Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 26, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated June 26, 2012 at 10:52 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 18
2 73 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
4 901 Brandon Smith 10
5 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 8
6 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 8
7 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 6 Warning: Folded number
8 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 5
9 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 4
10 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 3
11 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 2
12 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 2
13 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1
14 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
20 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
21 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW
23 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
25 498 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team
26 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
27 3496 Brent Casady
28 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
29 780 Gordie Cumming Epic Tri Shop
30 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
31 743 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing NW
32 949 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW
DNF 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage
DNF 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 20
2 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
3 4555 James Newman HPC/RPM Mortgage 10
4 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
5 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 9
6 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 8 Warning: Folded number
7 374 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 5
8 4309 Simon Robins 4
9 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
10 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
11 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 4101 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
13 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 5182 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
15 4203 Dave Groner
16 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
17 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF 7306 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
2 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 15
3 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 10
4 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 5723 Jeff Thornton Highlander Cycle 7
DNF 7026 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 650 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 15

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 17
2 5243 Stephen Salter 12
3 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
4 5786 Stephen Pechtol 8
5 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 5819 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
8 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5690 Anthony DiSano 3
10 5468 Ben Chinburg 2
11 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Cat 5 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 8090 Julia Wygant Team Highlander 15