Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2013

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 30, 2013 at 8:23 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 350 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 22:30
2 309 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 00:00:01 22:31
3 331 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00:19 22:49
4 317 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:22 22:52
5 303 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:24 22:54
6 343 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 00:00:24 22:54
7 301 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:31 23:01
8 353 Stephen Henry 00:00:33 23:03
9 327 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:00:33 23:03
10 352 Robert Hargrove 00:00:39 23:09
11 328 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:00:43 23:13
12 318 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:47 23:17
13 337 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:00:56 23:26
14 341 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 00:00:59 23:29
15 325 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 00:01:01 23:31
16 333 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:01:03 23:33
17 340 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:01:07 23:37
18 323 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 00:01:08 23:38
19 347 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:01:17 23:47
20 346 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:01:21 23:51
21 342 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 00:01:22 23:52
22 334 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:01:23 23:53
23 314 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 00:01:24 23:54
24 319 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:01:36 24:06
25 308 Cristian Fuentes crank 00:01:57 24:27
26 305 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:01:59 24:29
27 335 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:02:03 24:33
28 321 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:02:16 24:46
29 320 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 00:02:24 24:54
30 324 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 00:02:28 24:58
31 311 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:02:33 25:03
32 326 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:02:48 25:18
33 315 Sam Caroca Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:02:56 25:26
34 344 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:03:01 25:31
35 355 Tony Coca 00:03:08 25:38
36 316 michael hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:03:15 25:45
37 310 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:03:32 26:02
38 336 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:03:41 26:11
39 329 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 00:03:48 26:18
40 312 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 00:03:51 26:21
41 313 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 00:03:53 26:23
42 330 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 00:03:58 26:28
43 322 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:04:22 26:52
44 304 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:04:29 26:59
45 306 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:04:35 27:05
46 307 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:04:39 27:09
47 332 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 00:05:54 28:24
48 345 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:06:31 29:01
49 349 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:07:03 29:33
50 339 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:07:08 29:38
51 354 Bennett Shane 00:10:06 32:36
52 351 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 00:10:35 33:05
DNS 348 Chris Thomas Dark Horse

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 226 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:00 23:48
2 221 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:01:32 25:20
3 224 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:37 25:25
4 220 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 00:02:21 26:09
5 219 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:26 26:14
6 229 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:02:46 26:34
7 227 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:03:31 27:19
8 228 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 00:04:17 28:05
9 223 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 00:06:46 30:34
10 225 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:07:16 31:04

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 00:00:00 26:31
2 231 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:35 27:06
3 232 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:03:48 30:19


Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 401 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:00:00 22:33
2 411 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 00:00:18 22:51
3 417 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 00:00:48 23:21
4 409 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 00:01:05 23:38
5 403 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:01:45 24:18
6 422 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 00:01:51 24:24
7 405 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:01:52 24:25
8 404 jake armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:01:53 24:26
9 423 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:01:53 24:26
10 443 Trevor Moon 00:01:56 24:29
11 407 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 00:02:17 24:50
12 439 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 00:02:23 24:56
13 421 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 00:02:28 25:01
14 432 Chris Haskell Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:02:36 25:09
15 434 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:38 25:11
16 428 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:02:59 25:32
17 433 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:07 25:40
18 420 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 00:03:08 25:41
19 406 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 00:03:08 25:41
20 427 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:03:15 25:48
21 408 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squadra 00:03:17 25:50
22 419 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 00:03:23 25:56
23 402 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 00:03:25 25:58
24 415 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 00:03:37 26:10
25 412 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 00:03:44 26:17
26 436 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:03:59 26:32
27 430 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:04:03 26:36
28 410 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:04:16 26:49
29 418 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 00:04:17 26:50
30 426 Nick Hudson Portland State University 00:04:31 27:04
31 435 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:04:37 27:10
32 437 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:05:18 27:51
33 442 Michael Heidenreich 00:05:20 27:53
34 438 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 00:05:40 28:13
35 429 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:05:48 28:21
36 424 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:05:50 28:23
37 414 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 00:06:18 28:51
38 445 Joseph French Lost Highway 00:06:36 29:09
39 444 Chris Scanlon 00:06:39 29:12
40 431 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:46 29:19
41 441 Will Hahn 00:07:27 30:00

Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 604 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:00 21:28
2 606 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:15 21:43
3 601 louie amelburu Microseal Racing 00:00:21 21:49
4 602 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 00:00:41 22:09
5 610 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:29 22:57
6 624 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:01:31 22:59
7 626 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 00:01:36 23:04
8 627 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:01:38 23:06
9 612 Wes Stephens Block Bikes 00:01:42 23:10
10 628 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:01:46 23:14
11 631 michael rushton 00:01:46 23:14
12 616 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 00:01:49 23:17
13 625 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 00:02:03 23:31
14 618 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 00:02:04 23:32
15 607 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:05 23:33
16 608 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:08 23:36
17 603 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 00:02:15 23:43
18 630 Corey Anderson Solo 00:02:16 23:44
19 617 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 00:02:25 23:53
20 622 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:02:51 24:19
21 615 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:03:16 24:44
22 611 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 00:03:20 24:48
23 623 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:03:29 24:57
24 605 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:03:38 25:06
25 609 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:04:45 26:13
26 629 Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com 00:04:49 26:17
27 614 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:13:56 35:24

Masters Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 503 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:00:00 24:28
2 505 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 00:00:26 24:54
3 502 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00:35 25:03
4 504 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:59 25:27
5 512 Jeff Hunteman 00:01:10 25:38
6 513 Jonathan Sharp 00:02:55 27:23
7 510 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:03:38 28:06
8 511 Charles Barrett 00:06:32 31:00

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 139 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 21:14
2 163 Zach Heskett 00:00:22 21:36
3 130 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:24 21:38
4 128 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:26 21:40
5 160 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:31 21:45
6 138 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:32 21:46
7 131 Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:41 21:55
8 121 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:00:48 22:02
9 118 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:00:49 22:03
10 166 Kaler MARSHALL 00:00:51 22:05
11 124 Joe Baum Garage Racing 00:00:51 22:05
12 117 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:00:51 22:05
13 133 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:55 22:09
14 102 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:00:59 22:13
15 158 Steven Davis Spy Giant 00:01:01 22:15
16 122 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:01:01 22:15
17 123 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 00:01:02 22:16
18 148 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 00:01:09 22:23
19 107 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:01:10 22:24
20 168 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:01:21 22:35
21 137 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:26 22:40
22 125 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00:01:28 22:42
23 165 Josh LaGrange 00:01:28 22:42
24 113 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 00:01:32 22:46
25 114 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 00:01:35 22:49
26 106 Tavish Taylor Audi Cycling Team 00:01:36 22:50
27 150 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:01:36 22:50
28 126 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00:01:38 22:52
29 140 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:43 22:57
30 115 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 00:01:46 23:00
31 108 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:01:49 23:03
32 105 Brent Carlson Audi Cycling Team 00:01:52 23:06
33 101 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:01:55 23:09
34 162 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:56 23:10
35 136 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:57 23:11
36 156 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:01:58 23:12
37 104 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 00:02:10 23:24
38 159 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:02:11 23:25
39 145 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 00:02:17 23:31
40 151 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:02:18 23:32
41 127 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 00:02:22 23:36
42 149 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 00:02:25 23:39
43 164 Andrew Coe 00:02:33 23:47
44 153 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 00:02:40 23:54
45 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:02:41 23:55
46 103 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 00:02:47 24:01
47 161 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 00:02:50 24:04
48 109 John ROGERS Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03:23 24:37
49 135 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:44 24:58
50 167 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:03:44 24:58
51 157 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:04:29 25:43
52 119 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:04:35 25:49
53 110 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:04:42 25:56
54 116 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:06:50 28:04
55 120 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:07:45 28:59
56 112 Jonathan McCoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:14:33 35:47
57 134 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:15:03 36:17
DNS 132 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 23:27
2 206 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 00:00:38 24:05
3 212 Heather Albert Team Rep 00:00:42 24:09
4 202 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:44 24:11
5 209 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:02:01 25:28
6 204 gina kavesh Bikesale.com 00:02:07 25:34
7 207 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:02:42 26:09
8 203 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:02:51 26:18
9 211 Izette Swan Team Group Health 00:03:14 26:41
10 208 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:03:22 26:49
11 213 Betsy Cordes 00:03:52 27:19