Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock): High School Series

Portland, OR
November 18, 2012

Part of the PIR (Pro Paddock)

Questions about results should go to John Wilson.

Updated November 23, 2012 at 9:39 AM

Boys High School

Num Name Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Edgefield Pir Race Count Points
1 65 Lance Haidet High Cascade Cyclocross 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 150
2 39 Sam Rosenberg Eugene United 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 138
3 97 Javier Colton High Cascade Cyclocross 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 136
4 28 Micah Melkonian Hood River Valley HS 8.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 110
5 114 Mitchell Stevens High Cascade Cyclocross 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 110
6 11 Killian Bailey Mud Warriors 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 86
7 98 Will Reinking High Cascade Cyclocross 7.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 81
8 60 Sam Wiley Hood River Valley HS 12.0 14.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 77
9 6 Justin Ziehnert Mud Warriors 15.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 77
10 38 Zach Mikkelson Hood River Valley HS 10.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 76
11 103 Ian Wilson High Cascade Cyclocross 16.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 73
12 96 Jordan Selker Corvallis United 14.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 69
13 27 Adam Oliver Eugene United 4.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 65
14 13 Emerson Webb Mud Warriors 9.0 14.0 7.0 3.0 63
15 91 John Crandall Corvallis United 13.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 4.0 55
16 49 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 19.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 17.0 5.0 49
17 4 Keenan Reynolds High Cascade Cyclocross 20.0 15.0 13.0 3.0 39
18 105 Ian Steigerwald Columbia River Crossers 29.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 4.0 37
19 94 Henry Westly Corvallis United 26.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 4.0 37
20 93 Jeremy King Corvallis United 23.0 16.0 13.0 19.0 4.0 35
21 68 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 21.0 10.0 16.0 dnf 4.0 28
22 90 Michael Samelson Corvallis United 24.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 4.0 27
23 56 Connor Dunn Hood River Valley Cyclocross 12.0 12.0 2.0 26
24 107 Brady Stotts Columbia River Crossers 22.0 16.0 2.0 21
25 99 Ian Jackson Mud Warriors 6.0 1.0 20
26 112 Devin Oar Corvallis United 21.0 20.0 17.0 3.0 17
27 88 Jackson Wellen Corvallis United 27.0 19.0 20.0 3.0 17
28 95 Paul Furst Columbia River Crossers 28.0 18.0 2.0 15
29 101 Cameron Millar-Griffin Mud Warriors 11.0 1.0 14
30 89 Spenser Wellen Corvallis United 30.0 18.0 2.0 8
31 71 Izaak King Mud Warriors 17.0 1.0 8
32 111 Alex Angleinier Corvallis United 18.0 1.0 7
33 36 Elkin Parker Columbia River Crossers 18.0 1.0 7
34 14 Quinlan McIntire Mud Warriors 25.0 1.0 1

Girls High School

Num Name Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Edgefield Pir Race Count Points
1 628 Susannah Hart Columbia River Crossers 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 148
2 608 Sharon Hart Columbia River Crossers 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 138
3 641 Hannah McDade Mud Warriors 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 128
4 638 Katie Ryan High Cascade Cyclocross 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 114
5 635 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 96
6 647 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 94
7 605 Marisa Reid Westview Cyclocats 8.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 94
8 627 Anna Peterson Mud Warriors 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 84
9 634 Kelsey Wilson Corvallis United 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 80
10 629 Rachael Vega Corvallis United 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 79
11 611 Julia Schobben Westview Cyclocats 1.0 1.0 2.0 60
12 636 Katie LaFavre Corvallis United 5.0 4.0 2.0 46

High School Team

Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Edgefield Pir Points
1 High Cascade 82.0 81.0 84.0 86.0 86.0 338
2 Mud Warriors 78.0 40.0 82.0 73.0 78.0 311
3 Corvallis United 73.0 77.0 71.0 73.0 69.0 294
4 Columbia River Crossers 70.0 68.0 59.0 74.0 76.0 288
5 Hood River Valley 63.0 69.0 71.0 81.0 45.0 284
6 Eugene United 56.0 58.0 50.0 0.0 28.0 192
7 Westview Cyclocats 53.0 52.0 23.0 0.0 26.0 154