Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Eugene, OR
Fri, August 23 to Sun, August 25, 2013

Final General Classification

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 25, 2013 at 7:36 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:36
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:56 Newport 3:51:31
3 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:01:51 Ashland 3:52:27
4 T9 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:02:20 Bend 3:52:56
5 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:04:20 grants pass 3:54:56
6 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:04:28 Medford 3:55:04
7 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:07:01 portland 3:57:36
8 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:09:29 Clackamas 4:00:05
9 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:19:01 Portland 4:09:37
10 T2 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 00:23:04 Alaska 4:13:39
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:29:13 Lake Oswego 4:19:48

Masters Men 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:35.51
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:56 Newport 3:51:31.21
3 591 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:43 Bend 3:52:18.86
4 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:01:51 Ashland 3:52:26.97
5 T9 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:02:20 Bend 3:52:55.91
6 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:04:20 grants pass 3:54:55.81
7 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:04:28 Medford 3:55:03.72
8 667 John Slawta Land Shark 00:05:46 Talent 3:56:21.17
9 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:07:01 portland 3:57:36.25
10 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:09:29 Clackamas 4:00:04.82
11 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:12:36 Bend 4:03:11.23
12 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:16:29 Talent 4:07:04.41
13 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:19:01 Portland 4:09:36.73
14 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:20:08 Sherwood 4:10:43.04
15 T2 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 00:23:04 Alaska 4:13:39.40
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:29:13 Lake Oswego 4:19:48.13
17 4324 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:31:20 Bend 4:21:55.14

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 591 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 Bend 3:52:19
2 667 John Slawta Land Shark 00:04:02 Talent 3:56:21
3 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:10:52 Bend 4:03:11
4 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:14:46 Talent 4:07:04
5 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:18:24 Sherwood 4:10:43

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4324 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00:00 Bend 4:21:55

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 00:00:00 Eugene 4:46:43.74
2 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:03 Portland 4:46:46.36
3 T10 Kaler Marshall 00:00:14 Walla Walla, WA 4:46:57.45
4 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:30 Vancouver 4:47:14.21
5 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:01:16 Eugene 4:47:59.25
6 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:01:59 Astoria 4:48:43.11
7 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:42 Corvallis 4:49:25.29
8 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:26 Portland 4:50:09.82
9 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:04:06 Eugene 4:50:49.85
10 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:05:01 Portland 4:51:44.96
11 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 00:07:52 Portland 4:54:35.98
12 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11:06 Portland 4:57:49.96
13 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:13:53 Bend 5:00:36.88
14 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:36:14 Portland 5:22:57.74
15 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 00:37:44 Eugene 5:24:27.34

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Corvallis 3:49:32.13
2 T3 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:42 California 3:50:13.90
3 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:01:10 Portland 3:50:42.60
4 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:18 bend 3:50:49.71
5 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:33 albany 3:51:05.29
6 371 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:34 Bend 3:51:06.02
7 864 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 00:01:42 Eugene 3:51:13.92
8 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:02:07 Eugene 3:51:38.97
9 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:15 Hillsboro 3:51:46.76
10 T11 Tim Richter 00:02:19 Boise, ID 3:51:51.06
11 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 00:02:38 Eugene 3:52:10.41
12 547 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:02:40 Seattle 3:52:12.54
13 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:03:01 Portland 3:52:32.98
14 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:16 Happy Valley 3:52:48.55
15 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:04:38 Portland 3:54:10.06
16 3032 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:04:39 Bend 3:54:11.00
17 900 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:04:50 Bend 3:54:22.13
18 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:06:05 Corvallis 3:55:36.65
19 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:09:59 Eugene 3:59:30.75
20 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:19:38 Bend 4:09:10.53
21 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:20:29 Corvallis 4:10:01.17
22 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:34:36 Portland 4:24:08.19

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:39.09
2 5763 Paul Hynes 00:00:44 Bend 3:51:23.07
3 T15 Daniel Hough 00:01:25 Corvallis 3:52:04.51
4 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:01:34 eugene 3:52:13.49
5 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:43 Corvallis 3:52:22.11
6 4428 Matt Mallet 00:02:00 Corvallis 3:52:38.68
7 T8 Jeramy Martin 00:02:21 Klamath Falls 3:52:59.74
8 8005 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:51 Corvallis 3:53:30.09
9 4095 Benjamin Brainard 00:03:51 Ashland 3:54:30.43
10 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:03:56 Beaverton 3:54:34.66
11 9020 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:04:13 Happy Valley 3:54:52.04
12 T6 Corley Samuel Mark 00:05:53 Eugene, OR 3:56:32.41
13 4406 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:06:53 Central Point 3:57:32.05
14 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:07:54 portland 3:58:33.12
15 5921 Adrian Bosch 00:08:21 Medford 3:59:00.08
16 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:10:20 Eugene 4:00:59.52
17 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:14:22 Clackamas 4:05:00.75
18 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:17:46 Eugene 4:08:25.39
19 4113 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 00:23:53 PORTLAND 4:14:31.72
20 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:25:12 Eugene 4:15:50.75
21 5009 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 00:26:36 Redmond 4:17:15.20
22 5914 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 00:28:17 Salem 4:18:56.03
23 4452 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:32:04 Newberg 4:22:43.47
24 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:34:43 Corvallis 4:25:22.33
25 5680 Ben Tankus 00:42:27 albany 4:33:06.20

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 Portland 4:33:48.57
2 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:07 Bend 4:34:55.46
3 7055 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:01:36 Portland 4:35:24.62
4 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:01:48 Portland 4:35:36.49
5 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:02:28 Sherwood 4:36:16.41
6 8110 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:48 Portland 4:36:36.08
7 8093 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:00 Bend 4:36:48.53
8 264 MacKenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:03:00 Eugene 4:36:48.70
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:04:05 Portland 4:37:53.60
10 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:04:51 Portland 4:38:39.98
11 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:04:54 Portland 4:38:43.02
12 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:04:57 Portland 4:38:45.11
13 8095 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:05:23 Ashland 4:39:12.01
14 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:06:47 Beaverton 4:40:35.11
15 288 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:07:07 Bend 4:40:55.26
16 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:08:46 Hillsboro 4:42:34.12
17 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:10:04 Eugene 4:43:52.35
18 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:10:21 Portland 4:44:09.64
19 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:17 Bend 4:45:05.97
20 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 00:18:29 Portland 4:52:17.56

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8021 Clara Honsinger 00:00:00 Ashland 3:02:51.39
2 8071 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:05:32 Eugene 3:08:23.22
3 8103 Nicole Pressprich Nicole Pressprich 00:05:58 Bend 3:08:49.26
4 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 00:09:23 Portland 3:12:14.42
5 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:10:52 Bend 3:13:43.89
6 T17 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:11:23 Eugene 3:14:14.50
7 7201 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:11:23 Eugene 3:14:14.54
8 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 00:11:58 Portland 3:14:49.21
9 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:15:57 Portland 3:18:48.82
10 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 00:16:41 Portland 3:19:32.36
11 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:17:55 Eugene 3:20:45.92
12 7044 Deven Dmith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:19:17 Eugene 3:22:08.13
13 7105 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:22:44 Portland 3:25:35.47
14 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 00:30:43 Eugene 3:33:34.38
15 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:30:44 Eugene 3:33:35.18
16 8114 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 00:34:49 Eugene 3:37:40.44
17 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:37:16 Corvallis 3:40:06.99
18 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 01:02:41 Eugene 4:05:31.98