Southern Oregon Time Trials-Series Standings

Medford, OR
March 9, 2013

Part of the Southern Oregon Time Trials-Series Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated August 8, 2013 at 3:23 PM

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 4416 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks MEDFORD 34:01
2 73 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport MEDFORD 34:58
3 74 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport MEDFORD 34:59
4 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport ASHLAND 35:01
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions MEDFORD 35:29
6 124 Glen Gann Land Shark MEDFORD 35:32
7 402 Bryan Ross Sappo Hill Soapworks GRANTS PASS 35:39
8 525 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team MEDFORD 36:02
9 75 Tim Turk Land Shark ASHLAND 36:03
10 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark MEDFORD 37:22
11 90 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles JACKSONVILLE 37:28
12 4150 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport MEDFORD 38:26
DNF 610 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport MEDFORD

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 82 John Slawta Land Shark TALENT 32:42
2 5048 Mark Bradley ROSEBURG 33:19
3 5071 Ed Condit REDDING 34:14
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma PORTLAND 36:29
5 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark TALENT 36:41
6 617 Jeff Quinn KENO 37:54
7 5076 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark MEDFORD 40:05
8 5167 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis MEDFORD 42:07

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team City Time
1 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS 34:58
2 4158 Roger Johnson Team Rose City WEST LINN 38:56
3 5371 Donald Coker Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion BEND 47:40
4 4001 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles CRESCENT CITY 50:11

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 85 Sheri Zwagerman MEDFORD 39:08
2 7159 Lillian Schiavo KLAMATH FALLS 41:50
3 7182 Leisa Preboski Sappo Hill Soapworks CENTRAL POINT 47:18
4 7168 Kimberly Dudley Team Cycle Sport MEDFORD 53:11

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Time
1 199 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport ASHLAND 32:25
2 370 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALLS 34:00
3 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks ASHLAND 34:35
4 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing CENTRAL POINT 35:57
5 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark MEDFORD 37:07

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 5187 Daniel Rey KLAMATH FALLS 34:34
2 78 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore JACKSONVILLE 35:35
3 71 jon burrill CENTRAL POINT 38:09
4 81 JONATHAN COTTA HAN RIVER RIDERS MEDFORD 38:23
5 5035 Cody Ames KLAMATH FALLS 39:44
6 5433 Curtis Burrill LOOP ROPE MEDFORD 41:18
7 5073 Kellan Cullen Cycle Analysis JACKSONVILLE 41:54
8 5108 Aaron Hoppe ASHLAND 42:22
9 77 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis MEDFORD 42:44
10 72 Aaron Mock MEDFORD 42:47
11 88 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore CENTRAL POINT 45:47
12 86 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks GRANTS PASS 46:35
DNF 5144 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis CENTRAL POINT

Team

Num Name Team City Time
1 LS John Slawta Land Shark TALENT 32:30
1 Tim Turk Land Shark ASHLAND 32:30
1 Adam Artner Land Shark CENTRAL POINT 32:30
1 Robert MacCracken Land Shark TALENT 32:30
2 SB Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks MEDFORD 34:01
2 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks CENTRAL POINT 34:01
2 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks CENTRAL POINT 34:01
2 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks ASHLAND 34:01
3 CS Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport MEDFORD 34:08
3 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport ASHLAND 34:08
3 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport ASHLAND 34:08
3 MARK WILIAMS Team Cycle Sport MEDFORD 34:08
4 SG Maddie Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks ASHLAND 41:38
4 Kia Parrish Ham Sappo Hill Soapworks ASHLAND 41:38
4 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks ASHLAND 41:38
4 Britney Wimberly Sappo Hill Soapworks CENTRAL POINT 41:38
5 CA Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis JACKSONVILLE 42:57
5 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis MEDFORD 42:57
5 Marc DiTommaso Cycle Analysis MEDFORD 42:57

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Time
1 83 Jenny Slawta Land Shark TALENT 37:05

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 84 Sara Slawta Land Shark PHOENIX 40:31
2 76 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport CENTRAL POINT 43:32
3 92 JENNY BARTLOFT MEDFORD 45:31
4 79 LAURA RABER Team Cycle Sport EAGLE POINT 45:51