Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated May 1, 2013 at 10:19 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 51
2 816 Dean Tracy 40
3 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 40
4 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
5 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 29
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 15
7 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 15
8 726 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One 12
9 749 Brad Gebhard 10
10 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
11 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
12 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 8
13 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
14 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
15 783 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 6
16 754 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 4
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
18 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
19 838 Craig Hamilton 2
20 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 1
21 762 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 50
2 4127 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
3 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25
4 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 18
5 551 Michael Squire Unattached 18
6 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 18
7 852 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 18
8 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 15
9 421 Geoff Grummon crank 12
10 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 12
11 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 12
12 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
13 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 10
14 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
15 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 8
16 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 6
17 378 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6
18 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 4
19 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 4
20 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
21 4070 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 2
22 322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
23 3124 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
24 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1
25 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 1
26 317 Steve Swanson 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 43
2 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
3 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 30
4 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 25
5 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22
6 41 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
7 4093 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 12
8 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
9 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
10 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 10
11 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
12 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
13 5717 louis liu 8
14 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle 7
15 4096 William McColloch 6
16 5145 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
17 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
18 38 Jake Szymanski 4
19 5244 Scott Kocher Planet X p/b On One 2
20 4143 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 2
21 31 Jame Chung Chinook Cycling Club 2
22 5585 Anthony DiSano 1
23 5572 Joe Malibu Kim 1