Twilight TT Series: Series Standings for May

Eugene, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sal Collura.

Updated May 30, 2013 at 10:23 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Week 2 Week 5 Total
1 5759 Austin Fischer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 1.0 2.0

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 29.0
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0
3 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 16.0
4 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
5 8000 Colby Wait-Molaneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10.0 10.0
6 186 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2.0 8.0 10.0
7 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 6.0 10.0
8 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
9 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4.0 4.0
10 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 2.0 2.0 4.0
11 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob 1.0 1.0 2.0
12 T62 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One 1.0 1.0

Men 3

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 5 Total
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertabrata 4.0 5.0 10.0 19.0
2 629 Kevin Wythe Lifecycles 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
3 677 Daniel Moreno 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0
4 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 9.0
5 3049 Doug Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 9.0 9.0
6 4463 Cameron Clark Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8.0 8.0
7 3054 Zhaoloug Wu 1.0 7.0 8.0
8 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 5.0 7.0
9 387 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4.0 4.0
10 T01 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2.0
11 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 1.0

Men 4

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.0 9.0 6.0 25.0
2 4170 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 24.0
3 4425 August Frank Lifecycles 9.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 23.0
4 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 20.0
5 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0
6 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8.0 8.0 16.0
7 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 7.0 7.0
8 4100 Adam Ward 5.0 2.0 7.0
9 4244 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 4.0 4.0
10 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Cycling Club 3.0 3.0
11 5551 Jerry Jackson 3.0 3.0
12 4014 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 2.0 3.0
13 4058 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
14 477 Gautt Gerley 2.0 2.0

Men 40+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
2 340 Mark Magilner HFU 5.0 5.0
3 5398 Jim Martin 5.0 5.0
4 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 2.0 3.0 5.0
5 3107 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 4.0 1.0 5.0
6 611 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3.0 3.0
7 5208 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 2.0
8 o1 John Martin 1.0 1.0 2.0
9 5275 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 1.0 1.0

Men 5

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 9.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 32.0
2 3474 Chris Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0
3 5194 cody rushing 5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 26.0
4 33 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 26.0
5 27 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0
6 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 24.0
7 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 15.0
8 5090 Ray Fiori 10.0 10.0
9 T12 Evan Lawrence 9.0 9.0
10 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 6.0 9.0
11 25 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0
12 5668 Alex McCulley 2.0 2.0 4.0
13 28 Zak Kennedy 3.0 3.0
14 5645 James Noonan ubc 3.0 3.0
15 34 David Lafferty 3.0 3.0
16 T80 Todd Wells 2.0
17 T21 Andy Libert 1.0 1.0
18 T36 John Leavens 1.0 1.0
19 T35 Jacob Clifton 1.0 1.0
20 5464 Robert Smith Gillespie 1.0

Men 50+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 27.0
2 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 23.0
3 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0
4 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
5 408 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0
6 492 Jeff Jones 7.0 7.0
7 190 Harry Phiney 6.0 6.0
8 579 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 3.0 3.0 6.0
9 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
10 4014 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 2.0

Men 60+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 29.0
2 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0
3 4158 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 4.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 21.0
4 5562 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 15.0
5 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 15.0
6 4434 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 5.0
7 5371 Donald Coker 2.0 3.0 5.0
8 4257 Alec Bently Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
9 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 4.0 4.0
10 26 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0

Tandem

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 5 Total
1 7071 Tom/Lauren Cordier/Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 286 Lisa/Rachael Turnbull/Sodoris 1.0 1.0
3 7005 Flo/Melissa Leibowitz/Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Week 1 Total
1 286 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 1.0 1.0

Women 3

Num Name Week 2 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 235 Caroline Dezendorf 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0

Women 4

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Total
1 7076 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 3.0 28.0
2 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 3.0 7.0 8.0 18.0
3 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 18.0
4 T5770 Suzanne Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 6.0 11.0
5 7098 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 7.0 11.0
6 7053 Brooke Stehley WCWC 9.0 9.0
7 T38 Bridget Hildreth 8.0 8.0
8 7044 Deven Dmith 3.0 5.0 8.0
9 04T Tatiana Davalon Peak Tri Club 4.0 4.0
10 T20 Leslie Thomas 3.0 3.0
11 7106 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 1.0 2.0 3.0
12 7148 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 2.0 2.0
13 T19 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling 2.0 2.0
14 8041 Robin Forster 1.0 1.0
15 T18 Mischelle Berdzar 1.0 1.0

Women 40+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 5 Total
1 32 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 20.0
2 7184 Kim Frank Lifecycles 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 14.0
3 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
4 7013 Laura Wanker 7.0 2.0 9.0
5 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0 3.0 7.0
6 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 2.0 2.0
7 7148 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 2.0 2.0
8 24 Robin Forster 1.0 1.0 2.0
9 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0