Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated August 19, 2013 at 5:13 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 50
2 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
3 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
4 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 18
5 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
6 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12
7 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
8 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 8
10 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
11 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear 6
12 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
13 4
14 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 4
15 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
16 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
17 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1
18 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 43
2 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27
3 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 25
4 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 20
5 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
6 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
7 93 Bryant Howard 10
8 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 10
9 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
10 626 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 8
11 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 8
12 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
13 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 4
14 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2
15 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
16 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5547 Norm Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 37
2 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 25
3 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 18
4 96 Andrew Ewas 18
5 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
6 97 Andrew Daniels 15
7 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
8 5739 Nick Manz 10
9 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
10 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
11 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle Portland Velo Racing Team 8
12 5249 Dale Allen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
13 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 6
14 95 Gerd Manz 4
15 5158 Rod Mitchell 2
16 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 2
17 5570 David McDonald Camas Bike and Sport 1
18 99 Kevin O'Gara 1