Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2013

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated August 18, 2013 at 8:14 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 323 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 00:00:00 4:55:50
2 331 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:01:50 4:57:40
3 334 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:02:05 4:57:55
4 317 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:02:29 4:58:19
5 333 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:02:29 4:58:19
6 343 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 00:03:22 4:59:12
7 301 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:03:23 4:59:13
8 341 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 00:03:37 4:59:27
9 337 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:03:56 4:59:46
10 328 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:05:13 5:01:03
11 309 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 00:06:31 5:02:21
12 319 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:08:24 5:04:14
13 349 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:09:26 5:05:16
14 350 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:09:26 5:05:16
15 324 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 00:09:41 5:05:31
16 347 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:10:21 5:06:11
17 342 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 00:10:23 5:06:13
18 352 Robert Hargrove 00:10:41 5:06:31
19 320 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 00:11:03 5:06:53
20 340 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:12:51 5:08:41
21 318 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:13:29 5:09:19
22 325 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 00:13:29 5:09:19
23 327 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:14:09 5:09:59
24 321 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:14:15 5:10:05
25 345 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:19:55 5:15:45
26 339 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:21:25 5:17:15
27 354 Bennett Shane 00:22:30 5:18:20
28 326 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:29:28 5:25:18
29 311 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:32:20 5:28:10
30 305 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:36:29 5:32:19
31 304 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:36:29 5:32:19
32 353 Stephen Henry 00:37:06 5:32:56
33 310 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:41:53 5:37:43
34 336 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:48:30 5:44:20
35 332 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 00:48:30 5:44:20
36 306 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:49:05 5:44:55
37 312 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 01:35:14 6:31:04
38 307 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:38:03 7:33:53
DNF 303 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge
DNF 308 Cristian Fuentes crank
DNF 313 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
DNF 314 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar
DNF 322 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 329 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF 335 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF 344 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF 355 Tony Coca
DNS 315 Sam Caroca Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
DNS 330 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
DNS 346 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNS 351 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 229 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:00:00 5:36:31
2 221 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:16 5:36:47
3 224 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:22 5:36:53
4 225 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:03:07 5:39:38
5 220 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 00:09:12 5:45:43
6 219 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:11:45 5:48:16
7 226 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:12:00 5:48:31
8 227 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:31:34 6:08:05
DNF 223 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health
DNS 228 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 00:00:00 5:45:43
2 232 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:15:58 6:01:41
3 231 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 00:20:18 6:06:01


Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 423 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00:00 5:01:08
2 411 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 00:01:41 5:02:49
3 404 jake armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03:39 5:04:47
4 443 Trevor Moon 00:03:39 5:04:47
5 417 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 00:04:16 5:05:24
6 433 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:06:00 5:07:08
7 426 Nick Hudson Portland State University 00:06:38 5:07:46
8 419 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 00:07:03 5:08:11
9 407 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 00:08:31 5:09:39
10 402 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 00:08:48 5:09:56
11 406 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 00:09:18 5:10:26
12 422 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 00:09:27 5:10:35
13 421 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 00:10:01 5:11:09
14 427 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:10:35 5:11:43
15 442 Michael Heidenreich 00:11:22 5:12:30
16 410 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:18:02 5:19:10
17 441 Will Hahn 00:25:39 5:26:47
18 401 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:27:47 5:28:55
19 403 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:32:47 5:33:55
20 424 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:35:52 5:37:00
21 408 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squadra 00:36:19 5:37:27
22 412 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 00:37:11 5:38:19
23 409 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 00:37:17 5:38:25
24 436 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:41:17 5:42:25
25 434 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:42:02 5:43:10
26 428 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:45:28 5:46:36
27 430 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:49:42 5:50:50
28 437 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 01:03:56 6:05:04
29 415 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 01:04:04 6:05:12
30 444 Chris Scanlon 01:09:17 6:10:25
31 420 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 01:09:48 6:10:56
32 418 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 01:16:44 6:17:52
33 429 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 01:17:36 6:18:44
34 414 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 01:22:54 6:24:02
35 405 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:33:44 6:34:52
36 445 Joseph French Lost Highway 01:45:35 6:46:43
37 431 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:45:39 6:46:47
38 435 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 01:45:53 6:47:01
39 438 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 01:53:55 6:55:03
DNS 432 Chris Haskell Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team
DNS 439 Matt Briggs XC Oregon

Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 627 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:00:00 4:52:34
2 628 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:00:00 4:52:34
3 610 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:32 4:53:06
4 604 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:03:05 4:55:39
5 602 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 00:03:09 4:55:43
6 601 louie amelburu Microseal Racing 00:03:53 4:56:27
7 626 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 00:04:31 4:57:05
8 607 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:04:46 4:57:20
9 618 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 00:05:12 4:57:46
10 622 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:05:37 4:58:11
11 608 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:07:13 4:59:47
12 625 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 00:14:41 5:07:15
13 603 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 00:15:28 5:08:02
14 630 Corey Anderson Solo 00:17:23 5:09:57
15 606 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:20:24 5:12:58
16 605 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:24:16 5:16:50
17 624 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:31:08 5:23:42
18 609 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 01:01:37 5:54:11
DNF 611 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com
DNF 612 Wes Stephens Block Bikes
DNF 617 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
DNF 629 Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com
DNS 614 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNS 615 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNS 616 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team
DNS 631 michael rushton

Masters Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 510 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 5:05:46
2 504 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:08 5:05:54
3 513 Jonathan Sharp 00:00:08 5:05:54
4 502 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:05:39 5:11:25
5 505 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 00:12:01 5:17:47
6 511 Charles Barrett 02:05:19 7:11:05
DNF 503 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
DNS 512 Jeff Hunteman

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 130 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 4:25:55
2 166 Kaler MARSHALL 00:00:14 4:26:09
3 118 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:00:19 4:26:14
4 138 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:28 4:26:23
5 125 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 00:00:36 4:26:31
6 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:01:15 4:27:10
7 148 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 00:01:15 4:27:10
8 158 Steven Davis Spy Giant 00:01:15 4:27:10
9 123 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 00:01:15 4:27:10
10 149 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 00:02:13 4:28:08
11 121 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:03:12 4:29:07
12 137 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:17 4:29:12
13 145 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 00:03:35 4:29:30
14 128 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:04:41 4:30:36
15 163 Zach Heskett 00:05:45 4:31:40
16 156 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:05:54 4:31:49
17 160 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:05:54 4:31:49
18 165 Josh LaGrange 00:08:05 4:34:00
19 102 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:09:11 4:35:06
20 139 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:12:35 4:38:30
21 140 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:12:35 4:38:30
22 117 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:14:09 4:40:04
23 157 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:17:02 4:42:57
24 134 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:17:16 4:43:11
25 127 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 00:17:25 4:43:20
26 122 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:18:25 4:44:20
27 116 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:18:25 4:44:20
28 101 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:18:31 4:44:26
29 108 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:19:53 4:45:48
30 105 Brent Carlson Audi Cycling Team 00:23:10 4:49:05
31 168 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:23:58 4:49:53
32 120 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:24:20 4:50:15
33 107 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:32:38 4:58:33
34 151 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:33:59 4:59:54
35 103 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 00:35:33 5:01:28
36 115 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 00:36:00 5:01:55
37 167 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:36:53 5:02:48
38 159 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:38:27 5:04:22
39 153 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 00:38:56 5:04:51
40 119 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 00:45:13 5:11:08
41 162 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:45:32 5:11:27
42 150 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:45:57 5:11:52
43 124 Joe Baum Garage Racing 00:46:49 5:12:44
44 136 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:49:37 5:15:32
45 104 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 00:50:35 5:16:30
46 110 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:53:43 5:19:38
47 109 John ROGERS Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:17:28 5:43:23
DNF 106 Tavish Taylor Audi Cycling Team
DNF 112 Jonathan McCoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 113 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team
DNF 114 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
DNF 126 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
DNF 131 Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 133 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 135 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 161 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
DNF 164 Andrew Coe

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 202 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 5:36:09
2 209 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:00:04 5:36:13
3 201 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:15 5:36:24
4 206 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 00:03:27 5:39:36
5 203 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:03:34 5:39:43
6 212 Heather Albert Team Rep 00:03:50 5:39:59
7 207 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:09:14 5:45:23
8 213 Betsy Cordes 00:22:37 5:58:46
9 208 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:27:19 6:03:28
10 204 gina kavesh Bikesale.com 00:32:29 6:08:38
11 211 Izette Swan Team Group Health 00:32:29 6:08:38