Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Overall

Portland, OR
Wed, September 18 to Wed, October 16, 2013

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated October 24, 2013 at 9:01 PM

Junior Men 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 72
2 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 70
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60
4 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 50
5 Gabriel Boatright Filth and Fury 43
6 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 37
7 Grayson Szczukowski Unattached 33
8 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 31
9 Zachary Murphy Rebound/Tireless Velo 31
10 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 26
11 Aiden Pedroza 24
12 Noah Steigerwald 20
13 Ethan Hrenko 18
14 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 15
15 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
16 Hayden Peabody 12
17 Max Nevers 9
18 Michael Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
19 Blake Howard 5
20 Colin McNamee 3
21 Liam Trythall 2

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 63
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 57
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
4 Thomas Ring 48
5 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 40
6 Cooper Irwin 40
7 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
8 Zach Durst 34
9 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
10 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
11 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
12 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14
13 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
14 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 12
15 Jake Klonsky PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
16 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
17 Toren Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4

Junior Women 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 75
2 Lauren Gill 68
3 Madison Pettit 64
4 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
5 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
6 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
7 Audra McNamee 11

Junior Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 75
2 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 28
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27

Masters Men A 40+

Name Team Points
1 Brent Casady 71
2 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 68
3 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 64
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 45
5 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 28
6 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 26
7 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 24
8 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 24
9 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 24
10 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
11 Nate Magaret VC Roger 18
12 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 18
13 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16
14 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
15 Todd Stewart 15
16 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 14
17 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 14
18 Michael Benno Dark Horse 13
19 Alex Accetta HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
20 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 10
21 Eric Lanners Team S+M 10
22 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
23 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
24 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 7
25 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 7
26 Chad Smeltzer crank 6
27 Raymond Crepeau Ruckus Test Team 5
28 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 3
29 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2
30 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
31 Christopher Van Tilburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1

Masters Men B 35+

Name Team Points
1 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 53
2 Matthew Smith 51
3 Barry O'Connor Fat Tire Farm 45
4 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 43
5 Tim Plumb 39
6 ronald kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 38
7 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 34
8 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 33
9 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 32
10 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
11 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 24
12 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 20
13 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
14 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 17
15 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 16
16 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 12
17 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury 12
18 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 12
19 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
20 Jim Mudd 7
21 David Pryor 7
22 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
23 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
24 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 6
25 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
26 Kerry Halligan 5
27 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 4
28 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
29 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 3
30 Jason Musengo 3
31 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
32 Dan Baier 1
33 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
34 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1

Masters Men C 35+

Name Team Points
1 Matt Hooge 62
2 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41
3 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized 39
4 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
5 Kelly Myers Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 35
6 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 30
7 Michael Chesnut Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27
8 Mark Desbrow 26
9 Joshua DeGraff 25
10 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 24
11 Rick Jones UEFR 18
12 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 18
13 Webster Wilson 16
14 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 15
15 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 15
16 Tom Palke Team Mudman 15
17 Robert Umberhandt HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
18 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 14
19 Bill Richmond 14
20 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 13
21 Eric Wilson 12
22 Ryan Barnes Human Powered 12
23 Banjo Weymouth West End Bikes/Specialized 12
24 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
25 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 10
26 Benjamin Hermel 8
27 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
28 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
29 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 5
30 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 4
31 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team 4
32 Dave Klug Team Rose City 3
33 Jeff Holmes 3
34 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 1
35 John Shorb 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 73
2 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 62
3 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 61
4 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 57
5 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 32
6 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29
7 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25
8 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 23
9 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 21
10 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 20
11 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 20
12 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 17
13 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 14
14 Paul LaCava Giant 13
15 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 13
16 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 11
17 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 8
18 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
19 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 8
20 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 8
21 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 7
22 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
23 Peter Hagerty Dark Horse 7
24 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo 6
25 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 6
26 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 6
27 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
28 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 5
29 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 5
30 Alexander Clemens Portland Bicycle Studio 5
31 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
32 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 75
2 Tim Goodall Islabikes 50
3 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 37
4 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 33
5 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
6 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 28
7 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 26
8 Stephen Laurent 24
9 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 22
10 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
11 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 15
12 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
13 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13
14 Alex Ityo 12
15 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 12
16 Andrew Lynch 11
17 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 11
18 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
19 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
20 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 10
21 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 9
22 Sage Brown 9
23 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 9
24 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
25 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 8
26 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8
27 Cody Gervass 8
28 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 7
29 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 7
30 Reed Avery Evviva Training 6
31 James Peterson 5
32 Allen Hardin AMH Velo 5
33 Doug moak Blood Fire Death Brigade 4
34 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53
2 Cory Solovewicz Go Bananas! 45
3 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 44
4 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 38
5 zachary taylor 35
6 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 35
7 Stephen Laurent 27
8 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26
9 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 24
10 Kyle Kruger 24
11 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 22
12 Jordan Reid 21
13 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles 19
14 Max Miller 17
15 John Ayres 16
16 Hart, Jr Brian Hapi-Go! 15
17 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
18 Adam Goplin Lost Highway 15
19 Travis Parker 15
20 Andrew Lynch 14
21 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 12
22 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
23 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
24 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 10
25 Josh Speer 8
26 mike tomlinson 7
27 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
28 Adam Croplin Lost Highway 5
29 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4
30 Scott Smith 3
31 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 2

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 69
2 Geoffrey Huber Stoemper/Fat Tire Farm 59
3 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 55
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 55
5 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 49
6 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 48
7 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 30
8 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 29
9 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 26
10 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 24
11 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 24
12 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 22
13 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 17
14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 17
15 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 13
16 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 9
17 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 8
18 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
19 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 6
20 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 6
21 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
22 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
23 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 4
24 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 3
25 Thomas Joyce Human Powered 3
26 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 2
27 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 2
28 Zach Horn Human Powered 1

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles 75
2 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 61
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47
4 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 46
5 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31
6 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 29
7 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 28
8 Remy Maguire Team S+M 27
9 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 25
10 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24
11 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 23
12 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 21
13 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
14 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
15 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 14
16 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 13
17 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 13
18 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13
19 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12
20 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 9
21 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 7
22 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 6
23 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
24 Sarah Post-Holmberg 5
25 Erin Playman 5
26 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 5
27 rachel bagley Breadwinner Cycles 5
28 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
29 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Katy Salinas 60
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 44
3 Jessica Gill 40
4 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 32
5 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 29
6 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29
7 Kate Ayres 27
8 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26
9 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 26
10 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 26
11 Emily Rimas 23
12 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 21
13 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 15
14 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team 15
15 Suzy Renn Team Slow 15
16 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 14
17 juliette oldfield 13
18 Beth kobza Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 12
19 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 12
20 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 11
21 Josie Norris 11
22 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 10
23 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
24 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
25 Bernadette Estrada Dark Horse 8
26 Kristin Duyn Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
27 Janelle Bickford Look Good Feel Good 8
28 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 7
29 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
30 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 5
31 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 5
32 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4
33 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
34 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
35 Ingrid Jackson 3
36 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 2
37 sarah layton 2
38 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 2
39 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Megan Goplin Lost Highway 51
2 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42
3 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36
4 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 32
5 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 31
6 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 30
7 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 29
8 Kristin Duyn Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28
9 Diane Smith 27
10 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 26
11 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26
12 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 24
13 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 18
14 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
15 juliette oldfield 15
16 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 15
17 Beth kobza Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 14
18 PJ Houser Ruckus Test Team 14
19 Kristin Bott Team Slow 14
20 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 13
21 Jessica Gill 13
22 Nicole Davison 12
23 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 9
24 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
25 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
26 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
27 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 6
28 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
29 Melissa Cate 5
30 Evelyn Kim HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
31 Naomi Hand 3
32 Robin Maloney 3
33 Abby DenUyl BeerMongers Cycle Club 3
34 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 2
35 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 2
36 Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury 2
37 Catherine Cooper HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2