Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
Wed, September 10 to Wed, October 8, 2014

Updated September 11, 2014 at 1:52 PM

Junior Men 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 15
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
3 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 13
4 Jacob Litton 12
5 Jake Witt West End Jr 11
6 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
7 Noah Steigerwald 9
8 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 8
9 Joshua Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 7

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
3 Ben Van Raalte 13
4 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
5 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 11
6 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 10
7 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 8
9 Trystan Braaten 7

Junior Women 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13

Masters Men A 40+

Name Team Points
1 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 30
2 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 27
3 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
4 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
5 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 18
6 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 17
7 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 17
8 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 14
9 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 11
10 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
11 Josh Armagost 9
12 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 9
13 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 7
14 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 6
15 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 5
16 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
17 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 4
18 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3
19 Joe Field 2
20 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1

Masters Men B 35+

Name Team Points
1 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 28
2 Joshua DeGraff 28
3 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 26
4 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
5 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 20
6 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
7 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 15
8 Matt Hooge 13
9 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
10 Steve Raubolt 10
11 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 10
12 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 10
13 Matthew S Martel Interurban 6
14 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 5
15 Jerald Winfrey 4
16 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
17 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
18 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
19 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 26
2 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
3 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 18
4 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 15
6 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 15
7 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
8 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 14
9 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
10 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 12
11 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 11
12 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
13 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 9
14 Robert Carver 9
15 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
16 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 6
17 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
18 Adam Thuss 4
19 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 3
20 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 3
21 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 2
22 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 2
23 1
24 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29
2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 24
3 Josiah Zukowski 22
4 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
5 Stephen Laurent 19
6 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 16
7 Tim Goodall Islabikes 15
8 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 14
9 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 13
10 Matt Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 13
11 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
12 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 10
13 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
14 Andrew Warren Team S+M 6
15 Mike Selinger 5
16 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Cycling Team 4
17 Andrew Lynch 3
18 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 3
19 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 3
20 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 2

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 30
2 Nick Schreiner Metropolis Cycle Repair 26
3 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 22
4 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 21
5 Bruce Siefker Trusty Switchblade 17
6 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
7 Jordan Reid 13
8 Scott Heinz 13
9 Jeremy Nicholas 13
10 Michael A Shearer Team 10 Barrel 11
11 Kyle Kruger 10
12 Jared White 9
13 Matthew Piekutowski 8
14 John Ayres 8
15 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
16 Nathan Agalzoff 5
17 Tommy Cardwell Stumptown Cycling Club 4
18 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
19 Robb Sutton 3
20 Andy Kappler Joe Bike Racing 2
21 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 29
2 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 25
3 Pete Rubijono 23
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
5 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 21
6 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 17
7 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 15
8 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 14
9 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 13
10 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 11
11 Ryan Barrett 9
12 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 8
13 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 7
14 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 6
15 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 5
16 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
17 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 3
18 Zach Horn TheClymb.com 3
19 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 2
20 Jerald Winfrey 1
21 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 29
2 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 24
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 24
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21
5 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
6 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 16
7 julie Browning 15
8 Erica Lurie 15
9 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 13
10 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
11 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12
12 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 7
13 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6
14 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 6
15 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio 6
16 Emily Rimas 3
17 Juliette Oldfield 2

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 28
2 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 27
3 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 27
4 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26
5 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
6 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
7 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
8 Kimberly Danielson 14
9 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
10 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 10
11 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 8
12 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
13 Emily Fisken 7
14 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
15 sarah layton Team S+M 4
16 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 3
17 Christine MacKenzie 2
18 Kimberly McCormack 2
19 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30
2 Kate Ayres 22
3 michelle WEEK 22
4 PJ Houser Ruckus Test Team 18
5 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17
6 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 14
7 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13
8 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13
9 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
10 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
11 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 11
12 Abby DenUyl BeerMongers Cycle Club 11
13 Bernadette Estrada Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 9
14 Aubrey Ellerbruch 8
15 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 8
16 Alisha Madrone 6
17 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 4
18 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 3
19 Anabel Capalbo Pentangeli 2
20 Melissa Cate 2
21 Sarah Heckles 1
22 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 1