Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
October 1, 2014

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 2, 2014 at 10:03 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 233 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15 Vancouver 4 29:30
2 218 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 29:55
3 239 Sam Swan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 4 30:04
4 272 andrew rasmussen 4 30:11
5 303 Cory Fish 4 30:27
6 223 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 33 lake oswego 4 30:27
7 248 Lane Ross 4 30:29
8 207 Ian Boggs 34 Portland 4 30:34
9 216 Tanner Schulz 34 Hillsboro 4 30:48
10 215 jeff copus 45 portland 4 30:55
11 228 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 4 31:09
12 304 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Hillsboro 4 31:14
13 221 Eric Anderson 31 Portland 4 31:20
14 288 Carl Steinke 38 Portland 4 31:20
15 298 Russell Walker 4 31:23
16 305 Phil Cardwell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 31:25
17 266 Anthony Smith 48 Portland 4 31:29
18 222 Beau Burggraff 42 Portland 4 31:32
19 259 Chris Page 46 Brightwood 4 31:48
20 309 Tom Rodrigues 3 24:35
21 257 Johannes Hankins 3 24:43
22 202 tom valencia 46 hillsoboro 3 24:44
23 295 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Portland 3 24:47
24 214 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 3 24:56
25 308 Randall Roberts 53 West Linn 3 25:02
26 302 Miguel Reyes Grouptrail Cycling 26 Portland 3 25:12
27 301 Steven Rose 41 Portland 3 25:17
28 280 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 3 25:24
29 219 Nathan Skidmore 34 Portland 3 25:39
30 291 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Canby 3 26:21
31 307 Bill Carrigan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3 26:36
32 203 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Clackamas 3 28:27
33 297 Matt Jaszkowiak 3 28:28 Warning:Profanity
34 265 Bob Crow Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 3 28:29
35 299 Craig Mitchelldyer 34 milwaukie 3 29:19
36 282 Morgan Spriggs 3 30:07
37 200 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 3 33:10
38 300 Tim Mitchelldyer 53 2 25:08

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 101 Kristen Dahlquist 40 Portland 3 26:32
2 122 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Olympia 3 26:52
3 105 Rebecca Hamilton 31 Portland 3 27:24
4 112 Carolyn Sykes 33 Portland 3 28:44
5 108 Becca Smith-Morgan 36 Portland 3 29:10
6 129 Cindy Werhane 3 29:29
7 116 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 3 30:04
8 127 Catherine Gould 25 Portland 3 31:29
9 135 Anne Ligsett 3 32:12

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 4
2 32 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 3
3 33 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Fairview 3
4 35 Rohan Wagh Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 3
5 22 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
6 62 Ian Baer 11 Portland 3
7 7 Noah Steigerwald 13 Forest Grove 3
8 31 Jake Cardwell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 3

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 34 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15 Happy Valley 4
2 55 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 4
3 67 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Portland 4
4 57 Isamu Richmond 14 Portland 4
5 70 Ben Van Raalte West End Jr 16 Portland 4
6 69 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15 Vancouver 4
7 54 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 4
8 60 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Forest Grove 4
9 29 elijah Shullman 15 3
10 14 Trystan Braaten 3

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3
2 5 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
3 4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3
4 11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 2

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 58 Catherine Lehman Interurban 15 Portland 3
2 59 Elizabeth McKnight 16 Gresham 3
3 66 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 15 Lake Oswego 3

Masters Men A 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 635 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland 7 46:29
2 608 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 44 Tigard 7 46:36
3 633 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 7 46:36
4 657 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Portland 7 47:24
5 606 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland 7 47:31
6 653 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43 Portland 7 47:59
7 637 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 40 Portland 7 48:15
8 630 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland 7 48:27
9 645 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 42 Portland 7 48:27
10 632 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 42 Portland 7 48:46
11 631 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 7 48:48
12 602 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 7 48:48
13 652 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 7 48:51
14 644 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 45 portland 7 49:01
15 601 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7 49:19
16 617 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 7 49:30
17 647 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 7 49:46
18 654 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Portland 7 49:57
19 618 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Vancouver 7 50:03
20 651 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 7 50:09
21 628 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 44 Portland 7 50:33
22 642 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 47 Hillsboro 7 50:52
23 603 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 43 Portland 6 44:05
24 621 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 41 Portland 6 44:14
25 600 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Happy Valley 6 44:20
26 638 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 41 Lake Oswego 6 45:15
27 650 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 6 46:08
28 655 Montgomer Hill 6 46:18
29 639 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 57 Portland 6 47:27

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 305 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland 6 44:12
2 321 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 42 Portland 6 44:13
3 348 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 6 44:15
4 367 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 48 Portland 6 44:29
5 351 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42 West Linn 6 44:29
6 314 Matt Hooge 42 Portland 6 44:48
7 365 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Portland 6 44:49
8 325 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 6 44:51
9 326 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 6 44:54
10 309 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 6 45:18
11 331 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 portland 6 45:24
12 303 Todd Klapwyk 44 Hillsboro 6 45:25
13 368 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 46 Portland 6 45:30
14 369 Tom Palke Team Mudman 48 Portland 6 45:30
15 355 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Lake Oswego 6 45:31
16 335 Tim Plumb Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 6 45:42
17 700 6 46:06 unknown, using wrong number
18 359 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Scappoose 6 46:06
19 313 Andy Platt HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 6 46:11
20 370 Michael Tabtabai 36 Portland 6 46:13
21 334 Jon Coney 44 Portland 6 46:33
22 302 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 43 Portland 6 46:35
23 364 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 6 46:44
24 372 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend 6 47:06
25 371 Justin Huggins 39 Portland 6 47:28
26 373 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 48 Beaverton 6 47:30
27 366 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 6 48:55
28 319 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 43 Portland 6 50:13
29 301 Ron Strasser Team S+M 65 Portland 6 50:28
30 338 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Portland 5 45:35
31 358 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com 39 Portland 5 45:58
DNF 361 Carlton Smith 40 Portland 4
DNF 320 Scott McKnight crank 45 Gresham 3
DNF 332 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 2
DNF 300 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 1

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 808 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 37 Portland 4 28:33
2 674 James Chung 45 Kennewick 4 28:45
3 655 Dave Burnard 58 Forest Grove 4 28:48
4 746 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 4 28:52
5 722 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 4 28:53
6 803 Joe Hamilton 58 Vancouver 4 29:02
7 672 Aaron Rogosin 36 Portland 4 29:06
8 791 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Beaverton 4 29:32
9 705 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 4 29:33
10 727 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 4 29:41
11 671 Jeff Chochon 49 Portland 4 29:44
12 669 Josh Platis 43 Portland 4 29:47
13 726 Rolland Hayden 4 29:52
14 756 Phil Saso Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Portland 4 29:53
15 729 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 4 29:57
16 708 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 4 30:04
17 659 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 58 Tigard 4 30:09
18 802 Brandon Bohling 44 Forest Grove 4 30:17
19 799 Jason Beitz 37 Portland 4 30:19
20 765 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 lake oswego 4 30:26
21 751 Tim Ellerbruch 56 Lake Oswego 4 30:36
22 769 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 4 30:40
23 724 Justin Watkins 40 Hillsboro 4 30:41
24 742 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 4 30:45
25 798 Max Frixione 48 4 30:48
26 797 Paul Barlow 44 Saint Helens 4 30:48
27 691 Steve Lacey Team S+M 60 Portland 4 30:48
28 774 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com 39 Portland 4 30:50
29 730 Steve Kresl 52 Portland 4 30:51
30 690 Carl Davison 43 4 30:53
31 664 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 43 Portland 4 30:58
32 809 Marc Angelo TheClymb.com 43 Portland 4 31:14
33 750 Nick Gilbert 44 Dundee 4 31:15
34 667 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Tigard 4 31:20
35 658 Joel Sherman 36 Portland 4 31:21
36 719 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 44 Portland 4 31:22
37 758 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Milwaukie 4 31:32
38 673 Kyle Gunsul 45 Portland 4 31:35
39 715 Neil Brashnyk 42 Portland 4 31:37
40 735 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 Portland 4 31:41
41 741 Scott Maxwell 36 Portland 4 31:44
42 800 Criag Aaker 4 31:47
43 801 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 48 Orchards 4 31:47
44 665 Nick Hodson 4 31:47
45 764 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 portland 4 31:47
46 744 Michael Ard 42 Sherwood 4 31:49
47 692 Tom Bird 46 Tigard 4 31:55
48 657 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 4 32:01
49 755 Alan Reaume 50 Portland 4 32:06
50 679 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4 32:09
51 814 Chris Jones 4 32:12
52 793 Troy Nelson 4 32:22
53 717 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 47 Washougal 4 32:24
54 662 Jeremy Hudson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 43 Gresham 4 32:30
55 652 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 40 Portland 4 32:31
56 795 Damon Dimick 38 Tigard 4 32:40
57 680 Pascal Chureau 48 portland 4 32:46
58 660 Doug Malnati 51 Tigard 4 32:47
59 683 Jeffrey H. Garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Lake Oswego 4 33:00
60 775 David Smith 55 Portland 4 33:03
61 812 Jeffrey Hoppert 4 33:07
62 743 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Washougal 4 33:08
63 811 Brian Kash 4 33:11
64 728 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 50 Canby 4 33:18
65 677 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Gresham 4 33:20
66 813 Jochen Hoppert 4 33:25
67 682 Chuck Kraeuter 53 Portland 4 33:40
68 716 Tinothy Damm 46 Hillsboro 4 33:46
69 761 Jake Hamnes Camas Bike and Sport 10 Washougal 4 33:48
70 678 Jared McClintock 37 portland 4 33:50
71 747 Geir Eide 42 Portland 4 33:56
72 766 Scott Berggren 40 Portland 4 33:59
73 786 brad ross 4 34:19
74 693 Ethan Fuld 49 Portland 4 34:22
75 807 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 portland 4 34:24
76 772 Patrick Meigs 4 34:29
77 806 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 4 34:58
78 654 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 Portland 4 35:17
79 696 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 45 Beaverton 4 35:25
80 810 Joseph M. Horton 4 35:45
81 737 David Keeney Team S+M 50 Portland 4 35:49
82 714 Gary Holm 60 Portland 4 35:49
83 688 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71 Portland 3 28:43
84 736 Brad Houle 45 Portland 3 32:21
85 804 Chris Page 46 Brightwood 3 33:41
DNF 805 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 38 Portland 3
DNF 663 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 1
DNF 684 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 38 Portland 1
DNF 739 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 54 Beaverton 1
DNF 779 David Anderson 53 Hillsboro 1

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 503 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland 7 44:59
2 508 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 7 45:07
3 515 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 7 45:10
4 529 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41 Portland 7 45:11
5 526 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 7 45:39
6 518 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 39 portland 7 45:39
7 512 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland 7 45:58
8 517 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland 7 45:59
9 531 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland 7 46:22
10 536 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 7 46:31
11 516 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Bend 7 47:12
12 524 Joshua DeGraff 38 Beaverton 7 47:28
13 537 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland 7 47:46
14 501 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 7 48:35
15 656 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 36 Portland 7 48:40 Please use correct number
16 540 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 6 44:53

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 179 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25 Portland 7 48:55
2 157 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Beaverton 7 49:24
3 168 Josiah Zukowski 29 Salem 7 49:24
4 166 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 7 49:35
5 153 Matt Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 24 Portland 7 49:50
6 150 Stephen Laurent 30 Portland 7 49:50
7 175 Mike Selinger 34 Portland 7 50:30
8 183 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 6 44:27
9 173 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 34 Beaverton 6 44:45
10 154 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 43 Portland 6 45:21
11 163 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Tigard 6 45:31
12 184 Kimberly McCormack 31 Beaverton 6 48:05
13 158 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 6 51:04 Warning: Number Placement too high
14 171 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 6 51:20
15 152 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 42 Beaverton 5 44:44

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 586 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 PORTLAND 5 34:09
2 512 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 5 34:20
3 549 Nathan Agalzoff 32 Forest Grove 5 34:39
4 505 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 4 27:52
5 501 Travis White 24 Portland 4 28:16
6 543 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33 Portland 4 28:20
7 506 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Vancouver 4 28:20
8 551 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 33 Portland 4 28:24
9 232 Hart Nathaneal Hapi-Go! 4 28:31 Warning: Wrong number
10 552 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 4 28:34
11 592 Eric Speakman Team Lost Highway 43 Portland 4 28:42
12 508 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 4 28:42
13 504 Brandon Day Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland 4 28:44
14 559 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 West Linn 4 28:45
15 594 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 4 28:47
16 596 David George 32 Portland 4 28:53
17 560 Andrew Nelson 34 Portland 4 28:53
18 510 Joyce Martin 32 Portland 4 28:57
19 513 Scott Miyako 29 Portland 4 29:05
20 502 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 40 Portland 4 29:12
21 524 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland 4 29:14
22 534 Kyle Kruger 30 Portland 4 29:33
23 535 Tommaso Gomez 31 Portland 4 29:42
24 500 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 35 Camas 4 29:47
25 503 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 4 30:01
26 597 John Berrigan Tualatin 4 30:02
27 591 Ben Baltazar 4 30:24
28 599 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing 33 Portland 4 30:24
29 598 Dan Norman 4 30:27
30 600 Bryan Foster 35 Portland 4 30:32
31 527 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 30:41
32 528 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 4 30:45
33 602 Mark Hansen 35 Portland 4 31:30
34 601 ian gleason 36 beaverton 4 31:41
35 587 James Mitchell 30 Beaverton 4 32:06
36 523 Evan Gaspar 32 Milwaukie 4 32:31
37 603 Duncan Ellinwood crank 4 33:23
38 604 templeton Matt 4 36:37
DNF 564 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 35 Camas 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 32 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 7 46:57
2 16 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 7 47:16
3 18 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 7 47:29
4 45 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 7 48:06
5 41 Ryan Barrett 34 Portland 7 48:20
6 38 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 36 portland 7 48:32
7 25 Pete Rubijono 38 Portland 7 48:42
8 7 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 7 48:50
9 26 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 38 Portland 7 49:04
10 13 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 38 Portland 7 49:07
11 3 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 7 49:29
12 52 Ian Eglitis 31 West Linn 7 49:37
13 21 Zach Horn TheClymb.com 35 Portland 7 50:16
14 28 Nolan Restivo TheClymb.com 36 Portland 7 50:23
15 47 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 7 50:46
16 35 Jerald Winfrey 39 Tigard 7 50:46
17 4 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 7 50:48
18 43 Scott Jerger 45 Portland 6 44:54
19 49 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 48 Portland 6 44:59
20 10 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Beaverton 6 45:01
21 50 Kate Ayres 29 Portland 6 45:29
22 48 Ryan Linville 43 Portland 6 45:51
23 31 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 40 Portland 6 47:26
24 42 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 6 48:04
25 9 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 5 48:27
26 39 Norrene Godfrey 49 Vancouver 5 50:12
DNF 22 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 PORTLAND 3
DNF 1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 2

Stampede

Num Name Team
1 506 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 259 Chris Page
3 300 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 665 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 801 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 7 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
7 1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 348 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 355 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 679 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 683 Jeffrey H. Garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 453 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 mb Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
14 br brad ross
15 688 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
16 402 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
17 714 Gary Holm
18 696 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
19 459 Sussanah Hart Sr Hapi-Go!

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 451 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 6 45:44
2 453 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 6 46:20
3 462 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 6 46:27
4 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43 Portland 6 48:05
5 456 Erica Lurie 37 Portland 6 48:19
6 452 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Vancouver 6 48:26
7 458 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 36 PORTLAND 6 48:58
8 470 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Beaverton 6 49:28
9 463 Juliette Oldfield 37 Portland 6 49:48
10 460 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 42 Portland 6 49:59
11 475 Emily Rimas 34 Portland 6 50:08
12 474 Remy Maguire Team S+M 35 Portland 6 50:15
13 471 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 6 50:31

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 497 Annalisa Fish 4 29:11
2 468 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 4 29:12
3 463 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 4 29:16
4 501 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 4 29:53
5 479 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 4 29:59
6 464 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 30:07
7 498 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 4 30:10
8 499 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 4 30:20
9 478 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Beaverton 4 30:41
10 476 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 4 30:52
11 466 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Portland 4 30:54
12 461 Emily Fisken 30 Portland 4 31:04
13 462 sarah layton Team S+M 32 Portland 4 31:08
14 482 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 4 31:19
15 474 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 4 31:43
16 500 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland 4 31:46
17 486 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 4 31:47
18 487 Christine MacKenzie 34 Portland 4 31:50
19 496 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Lake Oswego 4 31:52
20 495 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4 31:55
21 460 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 3 24:29
22 485 Erica Loder 3 25:34
23 494 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland 3 25:38

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 410 Kate Ayres 29 Hillsboro 3 24:53
2 431 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Clackamas 3 25:15
3 404 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 3 25:16
4 441 Holland LaRue 37 Hood River 3 25:25
5 415 Anabel Capalbo Pentangeli 29 Portland 3 26:38
6 416 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 3 26:40
7 436 Lara Stone 34 Hood River 3 26:51
8 412 Melissa Chureau 44 Portland 3 27:53
9 402 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 3 28:19
10 437 Rose-Ann Hamness 3 29:34 unknown, please identify
11 411 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 Gresham 3 29:45
DNF 440 Halley Shultz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 28 Portland 1