Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 18, 2014

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 18, 2014 at 10:14 PM

Elite Men Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 04:52.93
2 Daniel Harm BMW Development Team 04:56.82
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 04:59.89
4 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 05:10.15
5 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling 05:15.68
6 John Croom 05:18.57
7 Adam Reddy Local Ride 05:19.20
8 Adam Angert BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 05:23.69
9 Mike Garrett 05:43.09
10 John Sonnenheim Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics 05:45.62

Masters 40+ 3K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 03:54.80
2 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching 03:55.44
3 Brian List Bike Central 04:02.52
4 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:36.46
5 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:43.56

Masters 50+ Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Ron Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:41.55
2 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 02:44.38
3 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:45.73
4 Steve Troseth 02:47.89
5 Vincent Plaza BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 02:49.64
6 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:57.04
7 Malcolm Johnson 03:06.51
8 Dale Harless 03:10.70
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 03:21.61

Masters Kilometer

Num Name Team Time
1 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 01:15.91
2 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:21.50
3 319 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 01:23.42
4 320 Mark Williams Team Cyclesport 01:25.30
5 307 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:30.45
6 322 John Prosser 01:31.25

Masters Men 500 TT

Num Name Team Time
1 321 Todd Hayes Alliance Environmental 37.12
2 316 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 37.45
3 312 Vincent Plaza BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 38.88
4 318 Mark Altaramirno Guinness Cycling Team 39.48
5 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 39.60
6 308 Ron Silenski Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40.47
7 300 Daryl Provencher Team Rose City 40.64
8 313 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41.79
9 304 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 42.95
10 311 Dale Harless 45.61
11 314 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 49.02

Senior Men Kilometer

Num Name Team Time
1 118 Conor Klupar Marian University Cycling 01:09.23
2 113 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 01:10.85
3 100 Evan Carey VIPYRS 01:10.94
4 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 01:11.07
5 105 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 01:11.89
6 112 Garret Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling 01:12.32
7 110 Adam Reddy Local Ride 01:12.88
8 104 John Croom 01:13.82
9 Khyl Orser West Coast Sprinters 01:14.90
10 Christopher Kessler 01:15.18
11 119 Ben Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:15.29
12 123 James Graham Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 01:17.64
13 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 01:22.80
14 109 John Sonnenschein Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics 01:24.91

Senior Men Qualifier

Num Name Team Points
1 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 12
2 119 Killian Bailey Westend Juniors 11
3 130 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 7
4 104 John Croom Starlight/GO! 6
5 103 Adam Angert BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 5
6 124 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
7 121 Emmett Culp Black Lodge Cycling 3
8 117 jeff marain Bike Central 2
9 122 robert mayfield Showers Pass Elite Road Team 2
10 126 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1
11 102 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
12 131 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
13 125 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 109 John Sonnenschein Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
15 129 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair

Women 500m TT

Num Name Team Time
1 203 nissy Cobb Predator Cycling 38.39
2 212 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 39.85
3 206 Tara McCormick 40.06
4 205 Hannah McDade Twenty16 Pro Cycling 40.60
5 202 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 41.37
6 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 42.00
7 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 42.25
8 211 Emily Kieneker Bike Central 43.15
9 201 Meg Mautner BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 46.22
10 Jennifer Bustamante Tempo/KWC 47.10

Women Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 04:03.68
2 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 04:13.44
3 Morgan Kapp Iron Fly 04:20.24
4 Lara Kessler 04:28.10
5 Christensen Amiela Stanford University 04:34.42
6 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:43.96
7 Meg Mautner BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 04:49.68