Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: XC

Ashland, OR
May 17, 2014

Part of the Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 17, 2014 at 8:28 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Time
1 333 Michael Sax 43:44
2 312 Lucas Ebnother 43:45
3 331 Josh Janssen 54:33
4 313 Pete Fairhurst 59:12

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Time
1 250 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 1:45:23
2 251 Ryan Miller 2:18:03

Elite Men (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Jared Kessler 1:36:45
2 48 Billy Damon 1:37:09
3 32 Jonathan Myers 1:39:55
4 25 Jason Moeschler 1:40:07
5 50 Jace Ives 1:40:08
6 9 Kenny Burt 1:40:42
7 59 Josh Kelley 1:40:59
8 26 William Curtis 1:41:12
9 2 MARCO OSBORNE 1:41:24
10 30 Tyler Fox 1:42:15
11 31 John Hauer 1:42:16
12 3 Nathan Riddle 1:42:27
13 17 Cody Kaiser 1:42:28
14 27 Matt Erbentraut 1:48:43
15 52 Cory Sullivan 1:49:18
16 36 Paul Tindal 1:50:26
17 34 Trevor Pratt 1:53:43
18 33 Jeremiah Newman 1:54:34
19 28 Tyler Fenner 1:54:56
20 37 Nicholas WEIGHALL 2:02:01
21 29 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 2:05:53
22 35 chris thibodeau 2:07:16

Elite Women (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 38 Alice Pennington Team S+M 2:01:01
2 54 Amber Bruch 2:06:12
3 51 Andrea Napoli 2:10:06
4 40 Rebekah Rottenberg 2:21:30

Expert Men

Num Name Team Time
1 192 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 1:40:05
2 58 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:41:38
3 104 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 1:44:31
4 162 Sam Anderson-Moxley 1:47:49
5 100 stosh bankston 1:48:08
6 60 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 1:48:27
7 106 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 1:49:40
8 195 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:51:51
9 108 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 1:51:51
10 107 Rich Julyan 1:54:38
11 114 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 1:55:44
12 101 Bart Carter 1:55:50
13 112 Bryan Nunes 1:56:14
14 118 James Shingleton 1:56:16
15 110 Donald Morehouse 1:56:22
16 122 Emery Wedel 1:57:22
17 119 Daniel Staudigel 1:58:38
18 64 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 2:01:29
19 61 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:02:34
20 68 Zane Houshour 2:02:59
21 191 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:03:28
22 188 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:04:16
23 103 Perry Dickson 2:06:03
24 116 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 2:06:16
25 102 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 2:08:48
26 113 Don Petersen 2:10:49
27 109 Jason Magness 2:20:27
28 105 Joe Himmel 2:20:35
29 198 Ross Bertolini 2:40:26
30 121 Reginald Trimingham 2:43:34
31 228 Mike Bronze 2:46:35
32 215 Teman Montgomery 2:47:47

Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 129 Jonz Norine 1:54:18
2 190 david hill 1:59:03
3 193 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes 2:00:44
4 124 david baker Sunnyside Sports 2:03:00
5 186 Sam Greenwood 2:05:56
6 63 Kelly Hammer 2:28:00
7 197 Brian Bertolini 2:40:26
DNS 131 Dan Packman 0:00:00

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 194 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:52:11
2 196 Adele Mery 2:05:48
3 136 Chelsey Magness Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 2:05:49
4 134 Claire House 2:10:34
5 57 Rebeccah Bieri 2:11:32
6 133 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2:27:14
7 138 Zora Thomas 2:30:40
8 137 Jennifer Teerlink 2:38:40
DNF 41 Stephanie Uetrecht 0:00:00
DNF 56 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0:00:00
DNF 135 Heather Lipana 0:00:00

Novice Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 307 Colter Chancellor 0:44:47
2 327 Eric Rubio 0:56:58
3 308 Joshua Minchow 1:30:30

Novice Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 310 Phil Brothers 0:53:01
2 323 Russell Holtzberg 1:04:38
3 311 Chad Kimsey 1:07:42

Novice Men Junior 10-13

Num Name Time
1 303 Ryder Uetrecht 0:47:31
2 324 Chance Costanzo 0:55:21
3 300 Dominic Adams 1:33:31

Novice Men Junior 14-18

Num Name Time
1 335 Wylie Bryant 0:49:12
2 304 Keaton Jahn 1:18:32

Novice Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 306 Kodi Snider Trinity Bikes 0:54:15
2 325 Sarah Hall Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 1:15:02

Novice Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 309 Shawn Taylor Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 1:00:11
2 295 Deanie Hanlon 1:23:20

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 62 Tim Olson 1:39:26
2 144 Steven Mills 1:42:54
3 139 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes 1:46:05
4 140 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 1:47:26
5 142 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 1:49:34
6 145 J Brett Sicilian 1:52:09
7 199 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 1:56:49
8 143 Kurt Holtzclaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:06:49

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 218 Christopher SEYMOUR 1:30:07
2 212 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 1:31:14
3 283 Eliot McKinnon 1:35:05
4 328 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 1:35:13
5 222 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:35:24
6 209 Casey Frieder 1:35:58
7 205 Justin Adams 1:36:04
8 207 josh barnes 1:37:25
9 220 Crosby Smith 1:38:50
10 210 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:40:09
11 214 Nick Mifsud 1:41:22
12 326 Charlie Brummitt 1:41:56
13 221 Cory Smith 1:45:52
14 285 Nolan Rubus 1:48:41
15 213 Dustin Lazzari 1:49:07
16 288 Andy Evins 1:59:52
17 208 Thomas DeVicq 2:01:52
18 219 Omer Shapira 2:02:39
19 211 TIM KRUPP Cycle Analysis 2:10:33

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 230 Darren Jahn 1:31:44
2 292 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:40:28
3 234 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport 1:42:52
4 229 Adam Elson 1:44:02
5 233 Scott McKnight crank 1:44:06
6 235 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:45:29
7 231 Ross Leslie 1:46:28
8 272 Geoff Maliska 1:48:00
9 232 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:22:13
10 330 Garth Mix 3:04:16

Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 298 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 1:40:19
2 237 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 1:43:50
3 240 Frank Gray 1:44:42
4 284 Rob Dorshorst 1:44:43
5 287 Martin Stadtmueller 1:46:53
6 244 Willy Thayer 1:48:37
7 242 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles 1:49:18
8 241 Jerry Horton 1:52:08
9 238 Lars Burnside 2:18:45
10 243 MILO SHUBAT 2:23:17
11 239 David English Filth and Fury 2:28:10

Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 248 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 1:55:32
2 249 chris stapleton Cycle Analysis 2:04:00

Sport Men Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:27:07
2 201 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:32:46
3 203 Bohdan Schurr 1:40:39

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 225 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing 1:47:30
2 334 Katie Monaco Team S+M 1:47:46
3 329 Meredith Nunnink 1:47:46
4 227 Bailey Smith 1:59:12
5 223 Suzie Atkin 1:59:24
6 290 Jennifer McLean 2:02:19
7 299 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2:02:54
8 224 Becky Bellis 2:04:01
9 332 Clara Nilsen 2:12:05
10 226 Constance Clark-Krupp Cycle Analysis 2:22:25

Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 236 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:46:11

Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 291 Kathleen Blackshear 1:56:09
2 245 Gina Gastelum 2:12:25
3 297 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:20:54
4 246 Renee Pype 2:36:36