Twilight Cross Series

Eugene, OR
September 09, 2014

Part of the Twilight Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4477 Nick Patton 9 4
2 1 Kellen Rear 8 4
3 81 Chris Rompala 7 4
4 3 Emily Mathis Simply Cycle 6 4
5 5 Amanda Reinholtz 5 4
6 86 Chris Archibald Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 3
7 6 Trisha Alder -- 3 3
8 8095 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 3
9 2 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 2
DNF 4 Martin Klebes 0

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 2 5
2 9099 Seth May 1 3

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 324 Mark Bradley 10 6
2 4208 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 9 6
3 3013 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8 6
4 4443 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 7 6
5 8095 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6 6
6 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 6
7 4162 Jeff Sakacsi 4 6
8 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 5
9 279A David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 2 5
10 64 Dave Metz -- 1 5
DNF 5199 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 4
2 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 4
3 64 Mark Miller -- 5 4
4 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 4
5 80 Rick Gregory -- 3 4
6 5272 Tim Christie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 4
7 97 Loren Russell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 4
DNF 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7013 Julia Fudge Poplollies 4 4
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 3
3 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 3
4 5568 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 3

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 6
2 69 Grant Berry Cycle Nation 3 6
3 8R Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 2 6
4 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 6

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5032 Johnathan Crandall 10 6
2 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9 6
3 4150 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 8 6
4 5900 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 7 6
5 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 6 6
6 3029 Daniel Moreno 5 6
7 26 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 6
8 3023 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 3 6
9 277 Scott Wallace 2 5
10 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 5

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5628 Micah Sardell 10 4
2 94 perry lund 9 4
3 5728 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8 4
4 83 Tim Broderick -- 7 4
5 8134 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6 4
6 56 Daniel Harrison -- 5 4
7 97Q Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 4
8 61 Josh Snyder -- 3 4
9 5120 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 2 4
10 9126 Greg Shepherd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 4
11 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 4
12 49 James Murez -- 4
13 5928 Michael Wisth 4
14 82 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
15 15 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
DNF 9099 Seth May -- 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 6
2 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4 5
3 111 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 3 5
4 8 Daniel Varner -- 2 5
5 4152 David Gantt Gurley 1 5
DNF 974 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2

Women A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 279 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 4

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2 4
2 43 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team 1 4

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 4
2 7086 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 4
3 88 Adrenne Carlson -- 1 4