Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
October 4, 2014

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 6

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 555 Daniel Glade Central Cycling Club 4
2 t85 Zane Globus-OHarra Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 294 Matt Rech Central Cycling Club 4

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 584 Nathan Glade Central Cycling Club 4
2 514 Chris Rech Central Cycling Club 4
3 351 JD Protiva Central Cycling Club 4

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 494 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 2

Masters A 35+ Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 600 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 6
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6

Masters B 35+ Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 5257 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 6
2 5199 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
3 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
4 4249 Jeff Sakasi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
5 t64 Dave Metz -- 5

Masters C 35+ Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 t49 James Murez -- 5

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Laps
1 4208 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
2 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
3 260 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 6
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 6
5 5272 Tim Christie Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5

Masters Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 7162 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 5
2 7013 Julia Fudge Poplollies 5

Men A

Num Name Team Laps
1 3058 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
2 324 Mark Bradley 8
3 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
4 3124 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 8
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8

Men B

Num Name Team Laps
1 5032 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 8
2 5900 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 8
DNF t65 Jack sullivan -- 4
DNF 8086 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School 3

Men C

Num Name Team Laps
1 5628 Micah Sardell 5
2 t94 perry lund -- 5
3 5120 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5
4 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
5 t82 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 5368 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
3 600 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 8
4 333 Chuck Hood Twin Six 8
5 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 7
6 t95 Micah Bondurant Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6

Women B

Num Name Team Laps
1 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 5
2 t43 Megan Steube -- 5

Women C

Num Name Team Laps
1 9104 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 5
2 351 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 5
3 4484 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
4 t88 Adrienne Carlson Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
5 7086 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
6 7258 Marny Musielak 4
7 t01 Rebecca Puskas Stumptown Cycling Club 4