Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 3

Medford, OR
November 8, 2014

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 49 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 10
2 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 646 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 8
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 3012 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 6
6 72 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore 5
7 380 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 4
8 529 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 3
9 53 Nathan Sheafer Bob's Bikes 2
10 637 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
11 4443 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
12 66 Brian Dwyer Service Course Velo
13 48 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
14 3020 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport
15 4118 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo
16 9099 Seth May
DNF 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
DNF 4179 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
DNF 64 Destry Stoner

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5616 Marc DiTommaso 10
2 130 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 9
DNF 650 Jeff Quinn

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 263 Michael Davis 10
2 139 Colter Chancellor 9
3 5690 Eric Frye Rogue Valley Video 8
4 4204 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
5 142 Patrick Butsch 6
6 137 Ron Lopez 5
7 152 Mike DeSalvo Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
DNF 4117 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 173 Bill Myers 10
2 279 David MacFarlane 9
3 162 John Lulich 8
4 5205 chris stapleton Cycle Analysis 7
5 166 Craig Rutledge 6
6 269 Jeffery Judkins 5
7 922 Mike Bansmer 4
8 158 Tom Venzon 3
9 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 2
10 265 David Moss 1

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Points
1 57 Linda Tesman 10

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7172 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 10
2 264 Deborah Moss 9

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 9088 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
2 63 Sean Doyle Team dfL 9
3 362 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 8
4 69 Trevor Pratt 7
5 50 Andrew Thomas 6
6 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
7 3058 Matt Kline 4
8 59 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 3
9 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 2
10 5303 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 1

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Points
1 165 Marco Boccato 10
2 163 Brett Baumann 9

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Points
1 150 Sage Bosch 10
2 176 Lisa Chancellor 9

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Points
1 5987 Lauren Trolley 10
2 62 Claire Tenscher 9

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 3043 Ryan Gracey Paul Componets 10
2 312 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 4183 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
4 5090 Aaron Hoppe Team 10 Barrel 7
5 4184 Tim Turk Land Shark 6
6 5004 Cody Ames 5
7 5361 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 4

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Points
1 155 Tami McGonagle 10
2 170 Karen Dwyer 9
3 290 Barbara Culver 8
4 178 Kate Rodriguez 7
5 154 Cindi Girard 6
6 141 Renee Laird 5
7 177 Carlie Wiley-Wolter 4