Twilight Criterium Series

Eugene, OR
July 11, 2006

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Men 1/2/3 Finish Order

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 10
2 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
3 1724 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Eugene 8
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Hutch's-Eugene 7
5 586 Ross Spero Hutch's-Eugene 6
6 1657 Mark Hibbard 5
7 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 4
8 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 3
9 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2
10 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 1

Men 1/2/3 Overall

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 29 *point sprint winner
2 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 *point sprint winner
3 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 12
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12 *point sprint winner
6 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 11
7 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 9
8 1724 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Eugene 9 *point sprint winner
9 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 9 *point sprint winner
10 1657 Mark Hibbard 8 *point sprint winner
11 869 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene 8 *point sprint winner
12 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 8
13 586 Ross Spero Hutch's-Eugene 7
14 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
15 1652 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing 2

Men 4/5 Finish Order

Num Name Team Points
1 1584 Jason Ford Willamette Valley Cyclery 10
2 1704 Brady Cottle 9
3 1165 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 8
4 2333 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene 7
5 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 6
6 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
7 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
8 1649 Cole Hilton Giga bike/La-Z-boy 3
9 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 2
10 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 1

Men 4/5 Overall

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1704 Brady Cottle 25 *point sprint winner
2 2333 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene 18 *point sprint winner
3 1584 Jason Ford Willamette Valley Cyclery 12 *point sprint winner
4 21 mike olson Hutch's Bend 11
5 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 11
6 20 Patrick Flannery Endeavor/USCF 8
7 1165 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 8
8 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8 *point sprint winner
9 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 8
10 2307 Michael Brunelle 7
11 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 6
12 2261 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 5
13 1730 Tom Cordon 4
14 1649 Cole Hilton Giga bike/La-Z-boy 3
15 2388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 2
16 1205 Ken kenly Collin's Cycle Shop 2
17 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 1
18 1580 Ethan Stehley Burley 1 *point sprint winner