Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 26 to Sun, June 28, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus. Final General Classification

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 331 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:00:00 10:09:04
2 328 Will Hahn 0:04:15 10:13:19
3 338 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:04:20 10:13:24
4 319 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:01 10:16:05
5 334 Zhaolong Wu 0:08:16 10:17:20
6 321 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 0:08:18 10:17:22
7 311 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:08:44 10:17:48
8 349 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:08:50 10:17:54
9 313 Chris Hogan BEER/U-40 Development Team 0:08:59 10:18:03
10 335 Brett Kirby Audi 0:09:15 10:18:19
11 343 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:09:32 10:18:36
12 304 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:13:10 10:22:14
13 337 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 0:14:45 10:23:49
14 326 Ryan Golbeck 0:25:27 10:34:31
15 327 Dakota Gracey 0:29:02 10:38:06
16 347 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 0:30:15 10:39:19
17 324 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:35:48 10:44:52
18 342 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:39:53 10:48:57
19 351 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:42:05 10:51:09
20 332 Ian Megale 0:45:51 10:54:55
21 317 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:48:58 10:58:02
22 344 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:49:33 10:58:37
23 315 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 0:55:21 11:04:25
24 318 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:58:11 11:07:15
25 346 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 0:58:47 11:07:51
26 341 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 1:23:28 11:32:32
27 320 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:26:16 11:35:20
28 301 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:47:00 11:56:04
29 303 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:47:56 11:57:00
30 350 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 1:54:21 12:03:25
DNF 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12:03:25
DNF 314 Matt Cusack BEER/U-40 Development Team 12:03:25
DNF 323 Gus Elder Therapeutic Associates Racing 12:03:25
DNF 325 Joel K. Jones 12:03:25
DNF 329 Daniel Kurylo 12:03:25
DNF 330 Jeramy Martin 12:03:25
DNF 336 Andy Anderson Bandit ElitE Racing 12:03:25
DNF 339 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 12:03:25
DNF 340 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12:03:25
DNS 302 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 12:03:25
DNS 316 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 12:03:25
DNS 322 Jesus E. Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 12:03:25
DNS 333 Eamon Rutledge 12:03:25
DNS 345 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 12:03:25

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 245 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 10:56:34
2 252 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing 0:02:18 10:58:52
3 251 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 0:22:56 11:19:30
4 247 Kae Erickson 0:25:37 11:22:11
5 255 Lisa Kolesar Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Boise VeloWomen 0:34:45 11:31:19
6 253 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:42:04 11:38:38
7 246 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:51:03 11:47:37
8 250 Tiedji Baker Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 1:42:37 12:39:11
9 248 Rachel Geiter Allegro Cyclery 2:13:40 13:10:14
10 254 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 2:55:45 13:52:19
DNS 241 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 13:52:19
DNS 242 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 13:52:19
DNS 243 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 13:52:19
DNS 249 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13:52:19

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 406 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:00 9:39:58
2 403 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:13:07 9:53:05
3 405 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:16:26 9:56:24
4 435 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:36:47 10:16:45
5 422 Trevor Moon Audi 0:41:46 10:21:44
6 444 Brian Kohagen St. Als Rolling H Cycles 0:44:03 10:24:01
7 448 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:46:18 10:26:16
8 430 Brian McClain Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:49:44 10:29:42
9 431 Jason Whitley 0:50:43 10:30:41
10 442 Matthew Blango SaltCycle - INTELITECHS 1:04:36 10:44:34
11 439 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:08:35 10:48:33
12 421 Zachary Johnson Audi 1:12:01 10:51:59
13 401 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:13:19 10:53:17
14 428 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 1:19:18 10:59:16
15 404 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:57:23 11:37:21
16 413 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:06:05 11:46:03
DNF 402 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11:46:03
DNF 426 Jesse Llona Apex Racing Team 11:46:03
DNF 429 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 11:46:03
DNF 434 Scott Caparelli Cycle University/Apex 11:46:03
DNF 436 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 11:46:03
DNF 437 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 11:46:03
DNF 438 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:46:03
DNF 440 Josh Schwartz PPBI 11:46:03
DNF 441 Andrew Bertram Saint Alphonsus Rolling H Cycles Team 11:46:03
DNF 443 Alex Headman Saltcycle-Intellitechs Racing 11:46:03
DNF 446 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 11:46:03
DNS 411 Troy Duppenthaler Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:46:03
DNS 412 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:46:03
DNS 414 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:46:03
DNS 423 Timothy Backoff Audi 11:46:03
DNS 425 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 11:46:03
DNS 427 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 11:46:03
DNS 432 Josip Belavic 11:46:03
DNS 433 Justin Lark 11:46:03
DNS 447 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing 11:46:03

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 277 Anna Megale Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 0:00:00 11:01:39
2 285 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 0:13:03 11:14:42
3 274 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 0:36:31 11:38:10
4 283 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:37:31 11:39:10
5 280 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:51:39 11:53:18
6 284 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:48:53 12:50:32
DNF 271 Erin Morra 12:50:32
DNF 272 Erin Shelton 12:50:32
DNF 273 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 12:50:32
DNF 278 Leah Mullen Boise VeloWomen 12:50:32
DNF 279 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 12:50:32
DNF 281 Melodie Hewitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:50:32
DNF 282 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling 12:50:32
DNS 275 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12:50:32
DNS 276 Corrine Vegter Bella 12:50:32
DNS 286 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12:50:32
DNS 287 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12:50:32
_X001A_ 12:50:32

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 602 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:00:00 9:31:35
2 651 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:00:42 9:32:17
3 632 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:00:59 9:32:34
4 601 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:01:00 9:32:35
5 622 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:03:15 9:34:50
6 607 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:03:34 9:35:09
7 642 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:03:43 9:35:18
8 637 Tim Root Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:06:33 9:38:08
9 649 Max Coleman Audi 0:08:03 9:39:38
10 653 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 0:12:00 9:43:35
11 621 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:14:28 9:46:03
12 661 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:14:58 9:46:33
13 612 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:15:39 9:47:14
14 624 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:15:47 9:47:22
15 641 Sean O'Mahony Langlois Brown Racing 0:16:33 9:48:08
16 615 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:16:57 9:48:32
17 656 Shane Savage Mighty 0:19:02 9:50:37
18 657 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:26:34 9:58:09
19 616 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:27:14 9:58:49
20 614 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:30:14 10:01:49
21 646 Matt Mallet 0:36:55 10:08:30
22 613 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:53:55 10:25:30
23 659 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:57:31 10:29:06
24 636 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:57:45 10:29:20
25 608 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:12:31 10:44:06
26 650 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:20:13 10:51:48
27 635 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:22:48 10:54:23
28 662 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1:40:09 11:11:44
29 644 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:49:27 11:21:02
30 643 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2:24:47 11:56:22
31 648 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 2:36:26 12:08:01
DNF 603 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12:08:01
DNF 604 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12:08:01
DNF 606 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12:08:01
DNF 611 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 12:08:01
DNF 645 Mike Stilton 12:08:01
DNF 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 12:08:01
DNF 660 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 12:08:01
DNF 663 Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing 12:08:01
DNS 605 Dean Futrell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12:08:01
DNS 623 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 12:08:01
DNS 631 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 12:08:01
DNS 633 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 12:08:01
DNS 647 Larry Jackson 12:08:01
DNS 652 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:08:01
DNS 654 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 12:08:01
DNS 658 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:08:01

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 514 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 0:00:00 9:46:15
2 503 Robert Tornai Audi 0:10:22 9:56:37
3 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:15:09 10:01:24
4 523 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:17:29 10:03:44
5 510 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:19:20 10:05:35
6 526 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 0:21:45 10:08:00
7 525 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:24:53 10:11:08
8 513 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 0:30:04 10:16:19
9 507 luke Astell Eurosports 0:42:35 10:28:50
10 520 Dan Durkin Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:45:38 10:31:53
11 521 Wayne Boyle Interurban 0:46:30 10:32:45
12 508 Paul Roberts Eurosports 0:57:16 10:43:31
13 518 Chris Armstrong GS Gap/River City Red 1:22:49 11:09:04
14 509 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:29:08 11:15:23
DNF 501 Dexter Closterman Audi 11:15:23
DNF 505 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 11:15:23
DNF 506 David McKinnie Apex Racing Team 11:15:23
DNF 515 Ed Wheeler 11:15:23
DNF 516 Joel Blatt 11:15:23
DNF 517 Mark Statema Emde Sports 11:15:23
DNF 519 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 11:15:23
DNF 522 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 11:15:23
DNF 524 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 11:15:23
DNS 511 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:15:23
DNS 512 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:15:23
DNS 527 Steve Simone That Others May Live Foundation 11:15:23

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 181 Camilo Zambrano Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:00:00 8:53:16
2 103 Sepp Kuss Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:00:43 8:53:59
3 184 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:05:34 8:58:50
4 123 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:58 9:00:14
5 111 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:07:31 9:00:47
6 173 Emile de Rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 0:07:33 9:00:49
7 122 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:08 9:04:24
8 182 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0:12:28 9:05:44
9 157 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:12:48 9:06:04
10 191 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:15:50 9:09:06
11 161 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:16:29 9:09:45
12 188 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 0:17:31 9:10:47
13 162 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:17:45 9:11:01
14 155 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:18:16 9:11:32
15 142 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:19:00 9:12:16
16 180 Mark Yoder 0:19:05 9:12:21
17 113 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:29:09 9:22:25
18 107 Branson Yantes Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:30:11 9:23:27
19 154 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:30:27 9:23:43
20 135 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:35:59 9:29:15
21 102 Darren GOFF Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:42:03 9:35:19
22 126 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:42:39 9:35:55
23 104 Clinton Mortley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:42:59 9:36:15
24 141 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 0:46:31 9:39:47
25 153 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:48:59 9:42:15
26 108 Bryce Young Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:49:21 9:42:37
27 106 Alister Ratcliff Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:52:05 9:45:21
28 124 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:52:49 9:46:05
29 125 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:52:53 9:46:09
30 101 Manny Cypers Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:54:56 9:48:12
31 121 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:02:40 9:55:56
32 169 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 1:02:43 9:55:59
33 177 Micheal Hawley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:03:36 9:56:52
34 133 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:05:50 9:59:06
35 178 Nathan Steele 1:07:18 10:00:34
36 172 Timothy Hines Audi 1:15:13 10:08:29
37 144 Jeff Werner Langlois Brown Racing 1:16:06 10:09:22
38 163 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 1:22:56 10:16:12
39 152 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:26:07 10:19:23
40 176 Doug Cook 2:06:29 10:59:45
41 186 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 3:12:00 12:05:16
DNF 105 Zack Noonan Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 12:05:16
DNF 112 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12:05:16
DNF 114 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12:05:16
DNF 116 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12:05:16
DNF 132 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12:05:16
DNF 143 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 12:05:16
DNF 151 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 12:05:16
DNF 156 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 12:05:16
DNF 158 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 12:05:16
DNF 164 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 12:05:16
DNF 166 Justin Mayfield Team Rhino Rush 12:05:16
DNF 171 Jack Duncan Audi 12:05:16
DNF 175 Aaron Canale Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 12:05:16
DNF 179 Austin Turner 12:05:16
DNF 187 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap-River City Red 12:05:16
DNF 189 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 12:05:16
DNF 190 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 12:05:16
DNS 115 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12:05:16
DNS 131 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12:05:16
DNS 134 David Kuhns Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12:05:16
DNS 145 Jon Wood Langlois Brown Racing 12:05:16
DNS 167 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 12:05:16
DNS 168 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush 12:05:16
DNS 174 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 12:05:16
DNS 183 Jonathon Levie Apex Racing Team 12:05:16
DNS 185 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 12:05:16
DNS 192 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 12:05:16

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 231 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:00:00 10:40:33
2 201 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:16:34 10:57:07
3 222 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:16:56 10:57:29
4 227 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:17:09 10:57:42
5 223 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:18:48 10:59:21
6 226 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0:19:39 11:00:12
7 202 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:20:10 11:00:43
8 225 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 0:25:10 11:05:43
9 232 Heather Yakely Herriott Sports Performance 0:31:31 11:12:04
10 211 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team 0:32:50 11:13:23
11 215 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 0:35:06 11:15:39
12 233 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 0:44:08 11:24:41
13 203 Misha Fuller ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:45:35 11:26:08
14 206 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0:47:22 11:27:55
15 230 Anne-Marije Rook 0:50:12 11:30:45
16 213 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 0:53:00 11:33:33
17 214 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 1:12:18 11:52:51
DNF 205 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 11:52:51
DNF 212 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 11:52:51
DNF 221 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 11:52:51
DNS 204 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 11:52:51