Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
June 28, 2015

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 317 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00 4:32:48
2 328 Will Hahn 01:48 4:34:36
3 331 Kenny Mcdaniel 02:58 4:35:46
4 338 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 03:56 4:36:44
5 335 Brett Kirby Audi 05:30 4:38:18
6 319 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:16 4:39:04
7 321 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 07:21 4:40:09
8 311 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 07:42 4:40:30
9 343 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 08:01 4:40:49
10 349 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 08:06 4:40:54
11 334 Zhaolong Wu 08:23 4:41:11
12 337 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 09:12 4:42:00
13 313 Chris Hogan BEER/U-40 Development Team 09:12 4:42:00
14 304 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 10:40 4:43:28
15 326 Ryan Golbeck 11:00 4:43:48
16 327 Dakota Gracey 13:38 4:46:26
17 324 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 16:03 4:48:51
18 342 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 17:39 4:50:27
19 347 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 18:38 4:51:26
20 315 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 19:37 4:52:25
21 346 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 22:10 4:54:58
22 351 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 22:16 4:55:04
23 332 Ian Megale 22:33 4:55:21
24 301 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29:10 5:01:58
25 303 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29:10 5:01:58
26 341 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 32:59 5:05:47
27 318 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 34:02 5:06:50
28 350 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 36:43 5:09:31
29 320 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38:07 5:10:55
30 344 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 43:25 5:16:13
DNS 302 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:16:13

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 245 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 5:02:29
2 252 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing 0:04:11 5:06:40
3 251 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 0:11:32 5:14:01
4 247 Kae Erickson 0:14:03 5:16:32
5 253 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:18:43 5:21:12
6 255 Lisa Kolesar Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Boise VeloWomen 0:23:22 5:25:51
7 246 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:26:51 5:29:20
8 250 Tiedji Baker Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 0:42:57 5:45:26
9 248 Rachel Geiter Allegro Cyclery 1:05:49 6:08:18
10 254 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 2:14:12 7:16:41
DNS 242 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 7:16:41
DNS 243 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 7:16:41

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 406 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:00 4:36:36
2 444 Brian Kohagen St. Als Rolling H Cycles 06:20 4:42:56
3 422 Trevor Moon Audi 06:34 4:43:10
4 430 Brian McClain Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:30 4:44:06
5 403 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 07:57 4:44:33
6 405 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 08:00 4:44:36
7 413 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:06 4:47:42
8 448 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 15:21 4:51:57
9 435 Scott Allen Emde Sports 16:44 4:53:20
10 439 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 17:50 4:54:26
11 421 Zachary Johnson Audi 19:13 4:55:49
12 401 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20:17 4:56:53
13 442 Matthew Blango SaltCycle - INTELITECHS 21:42 4:58:18
14 431 Jason Whitley 23:47 5:00:23
15 428 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 28:38 5:05:14
16 404 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33:17 5:09:53
DNF 426 Jesse Llona Apex Racing Team 5:09:53
DNF 429 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:09:53
DNF 440 Josh Schwartz PPBI 5:09:53
DNF 441 Andrew Bertram Saint Alphonsus Rolling H Cycles Team 5:09:53
DNS 425 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5:09:53
DNS 432 Josip Belavic 5:09:53

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 277 Anna Megale Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 00:00 5:14:53
2 280 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05:13 5:20:06
3 285 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 07:09 5:22:02
4 283 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 09:36 5:24:29
5 274 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 14:27 5:29:20
6 284 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 53:20 6:08:13
DNF 272 Erin Shelton 6:08:13
_X001A_ 6:08:13

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 649 Max Coleman Audi 0:00:00 4:11:19
2 601 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:03:56 4:15:15
3 653 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 0:04:25 4:15:44
4 602 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:08:26 4:19:45
5 651 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:08:52 4:20:11
6 632 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:08:58 4:20:17
7 661 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:09:37 4:20:56
8 641 Sean O'Mahony Langlois Brown Racing 0:11:10 4:22:29
9 642 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:11:11 4:22:30
10 624 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:11:17 4:22:36
11 622 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:11:35 4:22:54
12 621 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:11:48 4:23:07
13 607 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:12:19 4:23:38
14 637 Tim Root Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:14:28 4:25:47
15 615 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:16:56 4:28:15
16 646 Matt Mallet 0:19:33 4:30:52
17 614 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:19:58 4:31:17
18 616 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:21:14 4:32:33
19 657 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:21:30 4:32:49
20 659 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:23:26 4:34:45
21 608 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:23:26 4:34:45
22 612 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:23:26 4:34:45
23 656 Shane Savage Mighty 0:23:26 4:34:45
24 636 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:31:59 4:43:18
25 635 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:40:19 4:51:38
26 613 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:43:10 4:54:29
27 644 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:49:12 5:00:31
28 650 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:53:23 5:04:42
29 662 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1:01:36 5:12:55
30 643 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:09:21 5:20:40
31 648 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 1:26:40 5:37:59
DNS 623 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 5:37:59

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 514 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 00:00 4:36:33
2 502 John Hatfield Audi 05:46 4:42:19
3 510 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 05:46 4:42:19
4 526 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 08:44 4:45:17
5 523 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 08:44 4:45:17
6 520 Dan Durkin Hoback Sports/JHAF 10:57 4:47:30
7 503 Robert Tornai Audi 11:02 4:47:35
8 525 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 13:08 4:49:41
9 513 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 13:58 4:50:31
10 518 Chris Armstrong GS Gap/River City Red 15:31 4:52:04
11 507 luke Astell Eurosports 19:13 4:55:46
12 521 Wayne Boyle Interurban 23:31 5:00:04
13 508 Paul Roberts Eurosports 25:20 5:01:53
14 509 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 41:54 5:18:27

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 103 Sepp Kuss Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:00:00 3:43:18
2 184 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:09 3:43:27
3 181 Camilo Zambrano Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:00:09 3:43:27
4 123 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:58 3:45:16
5 173 Emile de Rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 0:02:44 3:46:02
6 111 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:02:49 3:46:07
7 122 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:56 3:46:14
8 142 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:04:15 3:47:33
9 188 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 0:04:53 3:48:11
10 182 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0:06:45 3:50:03
11 157 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:08:35 3:51:53
12 161 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:09:07 3:52:25
13 191 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:09:39 3:52:57
14 155 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:09:40 3:52:58
15 180 Mark Yoder 0:10:13 3:53:31
16 154 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:10:15 3:53:33
17 162 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:11:08 3:54:26
18 106 Alister Ratcliff Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:12:59 3:56:17
19 121 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:27 3:56:45
20 169 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 0:15:01 3:58:19
21 135 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:15:01 3:58:19
22 125 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:17:57 4:01:15
23 126 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:17:57 4:01:15
24 141 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 0:18:19 4:01:37
25 107 Branson Yantes Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:19:24 4:02:42
26 124 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:20:08 4:03:26
27 153 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:20:55 4:04:13
28 113 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:22:17 4:05:35
29 133 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:22:17 4:05:35
30 104 Clinton Mortley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:24:52 4:08:10
31 102 Darren GOFF Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:24:52 4:08:10
32 101 Manny Cypers Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:26:47 4:10:05
33 144 Jeff Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:28:14 4:11:32
34 172 Timothy Hines Audi 0:29:37 4:12:55
35 178 Nathan Steele 0:29:37 4:12:55
36 108 Bryce Young Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:30:32 4:13:50
37 152 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:36:23 4:19:41
38 177 Micheal Hawley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:38:26 4:21:44
39 176 Doug Cook 0:39:33 4:22:51
40 163 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:43:18 4:26:36
41 186 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 1:09:48 4:53:06
DNF 105 Zack Noonan Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:53:06
DNF 112 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:53:06
DNF 116 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:53:06
DNF 132 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:53:06
DNF 151 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 4:53:06
DNF 156 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 4:53:06
DNF 158 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 4:53:06
DNF 164 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 4:53:06
DNF 175 Aaron Canale Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:53:06
DNF 179 Austin Turner 4:53:06
DNF 189 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 4:53:06
DNS 115 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:53:06
DNS 131 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:53:06
DNS 167 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 4:53:06
DNS 168 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush 4:53:06
DNS 192 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 4:53:06

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 201 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 00:00 5:03:08
2 231 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 00:03 5:03:11
3 225 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 02:02 5:05:10
4 227 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 03:26 5:06:34
5 222 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 03:32 5:06:40
6 223 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 03:53 5:07:01
7 226 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 05:34 5:08:42
8 202 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 05:49 5:08:57
9 215 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 09:15 5:12:23
10 206 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 15:16 5:18:24
11 214 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 15:16 5:18:24
12 203 Misha Fuller ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 16:19 5:19:27
13 211 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team 16:26 5:19:34
14 232 Heather Yakely Herriott Sports Performance 17:27 5:20:35
15 233 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 18:02 5:21:10
16 230 Anne-Marije Rook 23:52 5:27:00
17 213 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 23:52 5:27:00