Mary's Peak Hillclimb

Philomath, OR
June 20, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Time
1 8036 Gus Elder 0:52:35
2 338 Matt Mallet 0:55:23
3 677 Scott Kocher 0:55:32
4 548 Zhaolong Wu 0:56:37
5 697 Andrew Neill 0:58:51
6 633 Ron Sines 1:01:40
7 585 Bradley Maier 1:04:54
8 504 David Prats 1:05:30
9 47 Matt Bloom 1:06:50

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Time
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom 0:58:56
2 4093 Adam DeMarzo 0:59:25
3 42 Greg Hamm 1:02:46
4 41 Kevin Stewart 1:04:14
5 4267 Justin Forth 1:06:52
6 5429 Austin Ellerbruch 1:07:16
7 40 David Johnson 1:07:38
8 45 Esteban Sandi 1:08:06
9 44 Mau Paniagua 1:09:24
10 5039 Chris Sarrett 1:09:59
11 5342 Dan Froelich 1:12:14
12 4047 Mark Lipchick 1:12:59
13 5093 Jim Patton 1:15:01
14 5333 Brad Davidson 1:15:34
15 5573 Ted Timmons 1:22:07
16 5281 Eric Kaczmarek 1:28:41
17 5384 Dennis Traylor 1:33:19

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Time
1 411 Lisa Eriksson 1:18:15
2 7205 Sara Slawta 1:18:37

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Time
1 4058 Guy Polson 1:15:30
DNS 5261 Chris Hosman 1:15:30
DNS 5966 Noel Kneeland 1:15:30

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Time
1 452 Kim Frank 1:21:20
2 7122 Erica Menze 1:22:46
3 449 Annie Mahoney 1:32:05
4 34 Becky McConnell 2:27:25

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Time
1 5476 Mulu Slawta 1:20:55
2 8030 Ian Brown 1:37:56

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Time
1 5242 Willy Campbell 1:49:14

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Time
1 5049 Luke Bolt 1:20:16
2 5128 Alex White 1:28:08

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Time
1 5156 Chris Moon 0:57:21
2 192 Grant Berry 0:57:38
3 39 Aaron Goodwin 0:57:41
4 5619 Jordan Rickards 0:57:46
5 5008 Sean A Carline 1:10:11
6 5217 Josh Ross 1:33:44

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Time
1 5050 Thomas Hainisch 52:32
2 4069 Brian List 59:35
DNS 597 Mike Brown 59:35
DNS 4361 Norm Swygert 59:35

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Time
1 119 Mick Walsh 0:58:41
2 316 Todd Rosier 0:59:37
3 3043 Dan Packman 1:01:31
4 744 Tim Ellerbruch 1:04:16
5 678 John Slawta 1:05:44
6 3000 Clint Ebert 1:05:45
7 315 Scott Damon 1:08:05
8 31 James Wellington 1:15:05
9 561 Paul Mautner 1:16:08
10 525 Mitch Gold 1:17:29
11 21 Mark Janeba 1:20:35
12 4071 David Smith 1:30:49

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Time
1 167 David Zimbelman 0:56:19
2 377 Tom Webb 1:04:30
3 5126 Steve Gerdemann 1:05:45
4 5428 Mark Edlen 1:07:51
5 5097 Ray Anderson 1:12:20
6 33 Robert Cortright 1:13:19
7 4229 Roger Nelson 1:16:59
8 5169 Ed Rybak 1:18:15
9 5444 Rod Malone 1:25:55
DNS 408 Sid Noyes 1:25:55

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Time
1 5071 Loren Russell 1:40:28

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Time
1 7058 Bridget Hildreth 1:17:48
2 7019 Tess Weir 1:23:30
3 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen 1:52:03

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Time
1 261 Jenny Slawta 1:06:11
2 400 Jodie Bolt 1:06:17
3 227 Martha Walsh 1:12:07
4 444 Muffy Kruger 1:57:25

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Time
1 7007 Joanne Heilinger 1:36:09
2 423 Flo Leibowitz 1:40:28
DNS 7049 Kathleen Richardson 1:40:28

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux 0:51:14
2 875 Rob English 0:55:35
3 178 Alex Telitsine 1:04:51

Senior Women 1/2

Num Name Time
1 276 Leia Tyrrell 1:07:56

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 615 Jamie/Cavan Mikami/Mikami 1:57:34