Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships

Portland, OR
August 9, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland
2 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 11 Talent Warning: # on wrong side
3 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland
4 12 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10 Happy Valley

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Fairview

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City
1 611 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Happy Valley
2 4078 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
3 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego
4 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 portland

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 8029 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver Warning: # on wrong side
2 8010 Saida Seelig Dr Will Bar 11 Portland

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City
1 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8014 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 17 Gresham
2 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Vancouver
2 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Tigard
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 32 Tigard
4 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Portland
DNF 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Gresham
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland
3 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 Portland
4 193 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland
5 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Keizer
6 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland
7 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 42 Keizer
8 579 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41 Bend
9 663 Brent Casady 44 Portland
10 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland
11 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Corvallis
12 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 portland
13 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 44 Lake Oswego
14 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
15 81 Aaron Levin Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 47 Mercer Island
16 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 49 Vancouver
17 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 45 West Linn
18 175 Yann Blindert Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 41 Portland Warning: # on wrong side
19 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 46 Vancouver
20 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland
21 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland Warning: # on wrong side
22 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas
DNF 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Portland Warning: # sideways
2 971 Todd Fawcett 52 Portland
3 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 51 Bend
4 76 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 51 Benicia
5 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE
6 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54 Lake Oswego
7 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Vancouver
8 823 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 50 Damascus
9 3095 Rick Roof Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 53 Puyallup
10 3000 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 56 Forest Grove
11 78 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 54 Seattle
12 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Lake Oswego
13 32 Thornton-Wiatt Dennis Cucina Fresca 53 Renton
14 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58 Portland
15 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland
16 3060 Casey Patton 58 Portland
17 3089 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 55 Vancouver
18 678 John Slawta Land Shark 54 Talent
19 79 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com/Vokyl 53 Seattle
20 343 David McCasker Rogue 57 Portland
21 31 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com 50 Seattle
22 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham
23 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 Eugene
24 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 54 Vancouver
DNF 337 Louis Liu Audi 51 portland

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn
3 80 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squadra 60 Kirkland
4 4139 Dale Harless CycleU/Apex racing team 72 Bellevue
5 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 33 Portland
2 7147 Kae Erickson 30 Portland
3 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland
4 277 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Beaverton

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 47 Bend
2 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 45 Bend
3 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 40 Portland
4 229 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland
5 7131 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 49 Seattle
6 7014 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland
7 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 61 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling p/b The Free Wheel 59 Benicia, CA
2 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland
3 7141 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 58 Seattle
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis
5 7242 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis
6 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Vancouver
3 586 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Portland
4 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
5 537 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 37 Portland
6 4093 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 35 COOS BAY
7 611 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Happy Valley
8 689 Byron Breeden 39 Hood River
9 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31 Portland
10 734 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland
11 662 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 30 Portland
12 8135 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
13 725 Mike Selinger 35 Portland
14 4269 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
15 85 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Sherwood
16 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
17 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
18 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 41 portland
19 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Beaverton
20 521 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 38 Portland
21 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Forest Grove
22 1070 Zachariah Rotstein Team Wooly Mammoth 25 Portland
23 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 41 Portland
24 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland
25 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham
DNF 522 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland
DNF 657 Daniel Kurylo 37 Portland
DNF 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
DNF 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland
DNF 610 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 West Linn
DNF 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland
DQ 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland DQ for riding out of category

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 51 Bend
2 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany
3 4098 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 33 Bend
4 84 Tim Welsh Husky Cycling/University of Washington 19 Seattle
5 4286 Aaron McClintock Team First City 29 Newberg
6 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland
7 83 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Society Consulting 49 Mercer Island
8 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland
9 4082 Alexander Wilson 32 Portland
10 4428 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 corvallis
11 4078 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
12 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland
13 4216 James Graves 44 Tigard
14 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn
15 80 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squadra 60 Kirkland
16 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas
17 4139 Dale Harless CycleU/Apex racing team 72 Bellevue
DNF 4239 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE
2 5092 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 West Linn
3 5304 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard
4 5786 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 28 Portland
5 5441 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery 32 Bend
6 5197 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 39 Redmond
7 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 Eugene
8 5456 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27 Portland
9 4467 Kelly Myers Simple Green 45 Tigard
10 5338 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Portland
11 5980 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland
12 5816 Gavin McGregor 40 Portland
13 5383 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 49 Camas
14 4182 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41 Troutdale
15 5288 John Neish 53 Portland
16 4409 Brian Dessinger 47 Milwaukie
17 5802 David Post Hillsboro 31 Hillsboro
18 77 Derrick Rubalcava 20 Vancouver
DNF 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 54 Vancouver
DNF 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Portland
2 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 27 Portland
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 32 Tigard
4 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland
5 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland
6 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 20 Tigard
7 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Beaverton
8 91 Rory JACK Recycled Cycles Racing 24 Seattle
9 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
10 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland
11 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 24 Bend
12 732 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 22 Portland
13 92 Kaler Marshall Audi 29 Walla Walla
14 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland
15 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 PORTLAND
16 86 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22 Gig Harbor
17 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland Warning Rule 11.2 failure to follow ref's order
18 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Tigard
19 815 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 39 Portland
20 88 Ryan Trebon Clement 35 Bend
21 899 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland
22 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27 Portland
23 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
24 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 41 Portland
25 794 Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth 29 Portland
26 537 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 37 Portland
27 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 46 Lake Oswego
DNF 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland
DNF 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Gresham
DNF 87 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks 38 Tacoma
DNF 166 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30 Portland

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
2 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland
3 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 45 Bend
4 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 44 Sherwood
5 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 47 Bend
6 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland
7 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 40 Portland
8 89 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 7147 Kae Erickson 30 Portland
2 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 30 Portland
3 70 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland
4 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 27 Portland
5 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland
6 459 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Bend

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland
2 8051 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 Tigard
3 5843 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
4 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland Warning: # on wrong side
5 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
6 411 Lisa Eriksson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26 Portland
7 7242 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis
8 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis

Women Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5990 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend
2 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
3 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas
4 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas