Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 18, 2015

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior 3K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 04:13.52

Masters 2K Pursuit

Num Name Team Time
1 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 02:38.30
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 02:40.00
3 Stephen McDade Veloforma 02:41.77
4 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 02:42.78
5 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma 02:47.01
6 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cycling Club 02:48.31
7 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 02:51.78
8 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:56.92
9 Greg Eyerly 03:04.51
10 354 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 03:15.02
11 Hannah McDade 03:03.78

Masters 40+ Kilometer

Name Team Time
1 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 01:14.90
2 Stephen McDade Veloforma 01:16.66
3 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:25.72
4 Greg Eyerly 01:29.83

Masters 50+ 500m

Name Team Time
1 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer 35.44
2 Thomas Donohue Cucina Fresca 36.69
3 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 37.61
4 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 38.44
5 Jamie Fitzgerald 38.81
6 Eric Anderson 38.98
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 40.06
8 Mark Altamirano 40.80
9 Dale Harless CycleU/Apex racing team 43.32
10 Greg Eyerly 43.91

Masters 60-Lap Points Race

Num Name Team Laps Down Points
1 359 Stephen McDade Veloforma 0.0 23
2 370 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0.0 17
3 375 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 0.0 12
4 364 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 0.0 9
5 361 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 0.0 4
6 357 Chris Antsey O2 0.0 1
7 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma 0.0
8 363 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team -3.0
9 367 Greg Eyerly -3.0
DNF 376 Jamie Mikami Veloforma -1.0

Masters Sprints

Num Name Team
1 366 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer
2 368 Thomas Donohue Cucina Fresca
3 358 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing
4 372 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling
5 361 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
6 354 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
7 371 Mark Altamirano
8 374 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cycling Club
9 375 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
10 369 Ed Norton
11 367 Greg Eyerly
12 363 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Men 4K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycline 04:56.72
2 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 04:57.93
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:04.09
4 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 05:04.35
5 Mike Garrett MIT 05:10.24
6 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 05:16.18
7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:24.17
8 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:29.68
9 Nicholas Martinez Broadmark Capital 05:36.05

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 166 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 156 Connor Klupar Marian University
3 155 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 161 Cameron Duff Tempo/KWC
5 158 Kelan Akuna
6 149 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
7 373 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
8 150 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Kilometer

Name Team Time
1 Connor Klupar Marian 01:10.65
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 01:10.74
3 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 01:10.93
4 Christopher Kessler 01:12.14
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 01:12.31
6 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 01:13.90
7 Mike Garrett MIT 01:14.77
8 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 01:14.99
9 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 01:18.58
10 Dale Harless 01:28.28

Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 155 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 154 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycline
3 149 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet
4 151 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
5 158 Kelyn Akuna
6 172 Joseph Dengel
7 153 Mike Garrett MIT
8 171 Tim Reinhart
9 170 Robert Mayfield
10 168 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
11 166 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 159 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 147 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet
14 165 David Godfrey Team Chuck
15 145 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 164 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 140 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 160 Khyl Orser
19 167 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing

Men Points Race

Num Name Team Laps Down Points
1 149 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 3.0 89
2 171 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 2.0 60
3 153 Mike Garrett MIT 2.0 50
4 166 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0 44
5 151 John Croom Revolve Residential 1.0 25
6 170 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite 1.0 23
7 162 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0.0 6
8 168 Will Myers 0.0 5
9 164 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
10 140 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0
11 169 David DiPetrillo Broadmark Capital -2.0
DNF 155 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0 5
DNF 154 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycline 1.0 42
DNF 147 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 0.0 3
DNF 145 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
DNF 172 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 0.0
DNF 143 Nicholas Martinez Broadmark Capital 0.0
DNF 165 David Godfrey Team Chuck -1.0
DNF 159 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling -1.0
DNF 167 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing -2.0

Women 3K Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Georgia Simmerling 03:57.13
2 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 03:57.16
3 Erin Goodall 04:13.25
4 Lisa Turnbull 04:16.70
5 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling 04:18.19
6 Kae Erickson 04:29.55
7 Hilary Luther 04:39.63
8 Tanja Streiff Broadmark 04:43.98

Women 5-Mile Scratch Race

Num Name Team Laps Down
1 223 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing
2 230 Georgia Simmerling
3 225 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
4 219 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling
5 220 Kae Erickson Unattached
6 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 232 Diane Zaida Marian University
8 235 Riley Missel Marian University
9 234 Norrene Godfrey Team Chuck -1.0
10 227 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing -2.0
DNF 226 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development

Women 500m

Name Team Time
1 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 39.72
2 Georgia Simmerling 39.78
3 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 40.62
4 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 40.77
5 Alexandra McLaughry 40.85
6 Lisa Turnbull 41.08
7 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing 41.42
8 Hilary Luther 41.86
9 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 41.90
10 Kae Erickson 42.45
11 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 48.43

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 226 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
2 219 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling
3 230 Georgia Simmerling
4 223 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing
5 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 235 Riley Missel Marian University
7 228 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Women Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 230 Georgia Simmerling
2 219 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling
3 235 Riley Missel Marian University
4 225 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
5 234 Norrene Godfrey Team Chuck
6 226 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
7 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 220 Kae Erickson Unattached
9 223 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing
10 224 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing
11 232 Diane Zaida Marian University
12 227 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing