Alpenrose Six Day

Portland, OR
July 04, 2015

Part of the Alpenrose Six Day

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 72 3
2 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 2
3 4104 Christopher Kessler 35 portland 41 1
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn -2
5 263 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing 35 Portland -2
6 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland 9 0
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham -4
8 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 35 Portland -4
DNF 564 Ed Norton 63 Sherwood -1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4082 Alexander Wilson 32 Portland 11
2 5456 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27 Portland 10
3 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 9
4 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas 2
5 97 Jeremy Stanhope 1
6 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
7 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Portland 41
1 166 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30 Portland
2 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland 46 -1
2 911 Patrick Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland
3 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Tigard 37 -5
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland
4 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 34 -5
4 8008 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 19 Vancouver
5 583 David Godfrey Yes Dear 39 Vancouver 10 11
5 230 Norrene Godfrey Yes Dear 50 Vancouver
6 867 Brian Abers Shake & Bake 50 Aloha 10 13
6 3058 Nathan R Frechen Shake & Bake 32 Portland

Category B Madison

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Portland 39
1 353 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadeau Cycling 41 Detroit
2 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 26 -2
2 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 51 Gresham
3 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 49 Gresham 19 -2
3 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Fairview
4 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego 27 -3
4 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
5 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland 24 -6
5 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem
6 272 Meg Mautner Uncommon Denominators 55 Beaverton 15 -9
6 290 Erin Glover Uncommon Denominators 34 Corvallis