OBRA Masters Track

Portland, OR
August 22, 2015

Part of the OBRA Masters Track

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters 30-59 Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland 31
2 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 20
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 19
4 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 48 Portland 11
5 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 43 tigard 10
6 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 51 Gresham 7
7 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Lake Oswego 1
8 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54 Lake Oswego
9 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland
10 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team Portland
11 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem
12 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas
13 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego

Masters Men 30-34 3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 03:59.51

Masters Men 35-39 3K

Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kessler 03:59.25
2 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:13.25
3 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 04:23.61

Masters Men 40-44 3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:53.72
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 03:58.96
3 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 43 tigard 04:05.75
4 Jeffrey Pollock Audi 04:10.11
5 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 04:24.72

Masters Men 45-49 3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland 03:48.90
2 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 48 Portland 04:00.43
3 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas 04:30.47

Masters Men 50-54 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 51 Gresham 02:41.10
2 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Lake Oswego 02:50.42
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:53.12
4 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 03:02.54

Masters Men 55-59 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland 02:47.94
2 5065 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Hillsboro 03:03.33
3 Serge Killingsworth 03:17.04

Masters Men 60+ Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn 23
2 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham 17
3 380 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 70 Portland 10
4 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland

Masters Men 60-64 2K

Num Name Team Age Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 67 02:51.05
2 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 03:17.28

Masters Men 65-60 2K

Num Name Team City Time
1 4122 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 02:47.65
2 5106 Edward Lanton Portland 03:37.90

Masters Men 70+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5045 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 72 Portland 03:26.65

Masters Women 30-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 34 Corvallis 02:48.15
2 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 03:00.20

Masters Women 35-39 2K

Num Name Team City Time
1 402 Hazel Gross 39.0 Portland 03:12.37

Masters Women 45-49 2K

Name Time
1 Cynthia Velasquez 03:32.07

Masters Women 55-59 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 55 Beaverton 03:12.32

Masters Women 60+ 2K

Name Team Time
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:24.17

Masters Women A Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 290 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 34 Corvallis
2 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 39 Portland
3 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Portland Velo Racing Team 30 Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
4 272 Meg Mautner Beaverton Bicycle Club 55 BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey

Masters Women B Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 434 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 60 Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Troutdale 45 Team Cthulhu