Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Championship Points Race

Portland, OR
June 13, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 23 0
2 18 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College 21 0
3 732 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 16 0
4 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10 0
5 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 2 0
6 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team -1
7 5780 Nicholas Gustafson -1
8 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team -2
9 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar -3
DNF 4015 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade -99
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City -99

Category 4 Points Race

Num Name Team
1 5057 Greg Eyerly
2 4421 Stephen Laurent
3 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 5 Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5092 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 0
2 20 James Nelson 11 0
3 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9 0
4 5456 Ben Waters 7
5 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 0
6 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2 0
7 19 Kenny Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 0
8 21 Camden Morey -1

Madison

Num Name Team Points
1 g Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
1 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 b Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 9
2 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 y Adam Angert 6
3 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 18 0
2 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 10 0
3 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 8 0
4 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 7 0
5 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 1 0
6 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma -1
7 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team -2
DNF 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1800 -99

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 32 1
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 12 0
3 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11 0
4 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 7 0
5 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 7 0
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 5 0
7 5201 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 1 0
8 68 Andrew mastias 0
9 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 0
10 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 0

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 747 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 980 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
5 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Senior Men Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps Notes
1 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 72 2
2 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28 0
3 166 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25 0
4 662 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 21 0
5 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 11 0 Multiple accounts 11.2.2
6 5923 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 6 0
7 8008 Killian Bailey 2 0
8 473 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet -3
DNF 306 Adam Angert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF 908 Al Urbanski Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
DNF 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 794 Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth

Senior Women Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 2 0
2 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees -1
3 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing -4
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Chuck -99

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing
2 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
3 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
4 230 Norrene Godfrey Chuck
5 235 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team
6 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing