Tensegrity STXC Series: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
August 27, 2014

Part of the Tensegrity STXC Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 2 Men

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Points 8/20 Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 167.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 31
2 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 164.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 28
3 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 163.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 25
4 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 165.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 22
5 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 169.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 21
6 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 161.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 18
7 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 162.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 16
8 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 172.0 4.0 10.0 14
9 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 111-2 10.0 10
10 Max Riztow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 23.0 7.0 7
11 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 46.0 3.0 3.0 6
12 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 173.0 5.0 5
13 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9126.0 4.0 4
14 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 20.0 4.0 4
15 Billy Fields 142.0 2.0 2
16 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 174.0 2.0 2
17 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 168.0 2.0 2
18 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5196.0 1.0 1
19 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 171.0 1.0 1

Category 2 Women

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Points 8/20 Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 177.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 9
2 Julia Fudge Poplollies 176.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5
3 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 178.0 2.0 3.0 5
4 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 7203.0 5.0 5
5 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 233.0 1.0 1

Category 3 Men

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Points 8/20 Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36.0 7.0 6.0 13
2 perry lund 22.0 5.0 5.0 10
3 Seth May 40.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8
4 Jason Nelson 38.0 5.0 3.0 8
5 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 45.0 7.0 7
6 Michael Wisth Tensegrity PT Cycling 41.0 6.0 6
7 bill fields 31.0 5.0 1.0 6
8 Micah Sardell 39.0 4.0 4
9 Sam Stroich 19.0 4.0 4
10 Rich Reardon 42.0 4.0 4
11 Jayson Higgins Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47.0 4.0 4
12 Jason Higgins Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 53.0 3.0 3
13 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43.0 2.0 1.0 3
14 Tim Simon 37.0 2.0 2
15 Tim Christie 5272.0 2.0 2
16 Thomas Delaney 44.0 1.0 1

Category 3 Women

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Points 8/20 Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Danielle Curran Poplollies 74.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 11
2 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 71.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7
3 Dinia Williams 25.0 3.0 3
4 Joan Globus 52.0 1.0 1
5 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 73.0 1.0 1

Elite Men

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Points 8/20 Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 142.0 6.0 7.0 13
2 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 139.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 12
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 140.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 12
4 Ethan Stehley Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 143.0 5.0 6.0 11
5 Richard Sweet Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 138.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 10
6 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 798.0 4.0 3.0 7
7 Erol Chandler 136.0 3.0 3
8 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 114.0 1.0 1.0 2
9 Lee Ordonez 725.0 2.0 2
10 Dave Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 137.0 2.0 2
11 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 141.0 2.0 2
12 John Morehouse Life Cycle Racing Team 36.0 2.0 2

Elite Women

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Total Pts
1 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 151.0 1.0 1

Junior Boys 10-14

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Points 8/20 Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 91.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 10
2 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 103.0 3.0 4.0 7
3 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 101.0 1.0 3.0 4
4 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 102.0 2.0 2.0 4
5 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 92.0 2.0 2.0 4
6 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8095.0 1.0 1.0 2
7 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 93.0 1.0 1

Junior Boys 15-18

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Total Pts
1 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 111.0 1.0 1.0 2

Singlespeed

Name Team Num Points 8/6 Points 8/13 Points 8/20 Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 24.0 5.0 4.0 9
2 Brian Cannon 188.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 9
3 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 186.0 2.0 5.0 7
4 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 187.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6
5 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 186.0 5.0 5
6 Kevin Cave 5248.0 4.0 4
7 Ben Taber 37.0 3.0 3
8 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 189.0 3.0 3
9 Chuck Hood 46.0 1.0 1

Tandem

Name Team Num Points 8/27 Total Pts
1 Greg/Sam Shepherd/Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9126.0 1.0 1