Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship

Coburg, OR
May 24, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Albany 33:10
2 548 Zhaolong Wu 27 Corvallis 33:39

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany 34:46
2 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 57 Eugene 34:48
3 4072 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Springfield 37:06
4 5342 Dan Froelich Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Beaverton 37:50
5 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 39:22
6 5137 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 49 Valencia 41:21
7 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28 Portland 42:58

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37 Sprinfield 45:25
2 80 Victoria Hammond 42 West Linn 46:17
3 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 56 Eugene 48:32

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 21 Vancouver 33:08
2 104 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19 Eugene 33:29
3 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Eugene 33:37
4 846 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 33 Milwaulkie 33:38
5 875 Rob English English Cycles 38 Eugene 34:20
6 504 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Corvallis 36:42
7 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 41 Corvallis 36:46
8 103-2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36 Eugene 37:30
9 749 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Corvallis 38:42
10 142 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 51 Eugene 38:44
11 4034 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 41 Portland 39:24
12 5169 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 63 Portland 39:59
13 4058 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 50 Springfield 42:21
14 5261 Chris Hosman 59 porltand 46:14

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 30 Eugene 42:03

Eddy Team

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 875-2 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 21 Vancouver 31:43
1 875-2 Rob English English Cycles 38 Eugene 31:43
1 875-2 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 33 Milwaulkie 31:43
1 875-2 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Eugene 31:43
2 5039-2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany 34:28
2 5039-2 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 41 Corvallis 34:28
2 5039-2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Albany 34:28
2 5039-2 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Corvallis 34:28
3 358 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 62 Hillsboro 38:17
3 358 Lori Brault 44 Portland 38:17
3 358 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 63 Portland 38:17
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 63 North Plains 38:17
4 5333-2 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 42:13
4 5333-2 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 57 Milwaukie 42:13
4 5333-2 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 42:13
4 5333-2 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41 Troutdale 42:13

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 31 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10 Portland 1:12:21

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5242 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland 57:06

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 42:26
2 5049 Luke Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 15 LAKEWOOD 43:52

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 1:00:07
2 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 1:00:54

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36 Eugene 34:04
2 5217 Josh Ross Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 44:47

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 34:40
2 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 44:13
3 89 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47:51

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Sherwood 35:49
2 5110 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 55 Corvallis 36:04
3 5319 Tyler Thessin 50 Portland 37:17
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland 38:06

Masters Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 377 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63 Portland 34:46
2 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 62 Hillsboro 36:03
3 5097 Ray Anderson 62 Portland 37:14
4 4122 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 37:29
5 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 38:40
6 5126 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Albany 42:17
7 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn 42:38
8 4009 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 60 Springfield 43:41

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5071 Loren Russell 73 Corvallis 42:03
2 5045 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 72 Portland 43:07
3 5040 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 70 Eugene 46:07
4 4166 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 74 West Linn 48:27

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Age City Time
1 295 Lori Brault 44 Portland 44:31

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 96 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 51 Seattle 38:07
2 227 Martha Walsh Cucina Fresca 55 Seattle 39:20
3 400 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 52 LAKEWOOD 39:24

Masters Women 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7007 Joanne Heilinger Panache/Imperial River Racing 67 Keizer 44:31
2 98 Wendy Smith Beaverton 51:17
3 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 52:30

Tandem Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 615 Jamie/Cavan Mikami/Mikami Veloforma 45 43:07
2 4179 Del/Tim Del/Bergman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 54 43:32