Cross Crusade: Series Overall

Portland, OR
Sat, October 11 to Sun, November 16, 2014

Part of the Cross Crusade

Three event minimum. Results that don't meet the minimum are listed in italics. See the series rules.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 118
2 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 97
3 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 93
4 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 81

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Ian Boggs 77
2 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 62
3 Cesar Carrillo 59
4 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 55
5 howard draper 53
6 Russell Walker 50
7 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 49
8 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 43
9 luis vargas Human Powered 37
10 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37
11 Tanner Schulz 36
12 Kevin Bransford 35
13 ryan smith molalla 35
14 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25
15 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 24
16 Charlie Goldston 23
17 Joshua Boelter 18
18 tom valencia 17
19 Eric Hagen 14
20 Peter Hand 14
21 Max Holfert Human Powered 13
22 Jack Owens 13
23 Steven Rose Steven Rose 13
24 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 12
25 Patrick Hunt 10
26 Danny Pettit 10
27 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
28 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
29 Alastair Cox 5
30 Chris Eves Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4
31 Mark Hand 4
32 Justin Yuen Grouptrail Cycling 3

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 92
2 Nicole Holt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 69
3 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 56
4 Lauren Malakowski Therapeutic Associates Racing 54
5 Tanya Littrell 49
6 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 46
7 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 44
8 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42
9 sara stille 35
10 Jannel Waldron 33
11 Donna Russell 32
12 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31
13 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
14 Amber Collett Metropolis Cycles Repair 28
15 Erin Corcoran 26
16 julia himmelstein 21
17 Dawn Stender Beerded Clams 19
18 Jessie Kwak 16
19 Lindsay Walker 16
20 Carolyn Sykes 15
21 Katherine Maund 12
22 Samantha Trost Team S+M 12
23 elizabeth gintz 11
24 Heather Winfrey 11
25 Susan Kosmala 11
26 Kristin Morrissey 8
27 tracy miller Deschutes Brewery 6
28 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 2
29 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1

Category A

Name Team Points
1 Carl Decker Giant 120
2 Christopher Jones The Athletic 104
3 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 104
4 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 98
5 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 91
6 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 85
7 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 69
8 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 64
9 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 42
10 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 41
11 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 33
12 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32
13 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 27
14 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 23
15 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
16 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 20
17 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
18 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 18
19 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 17
20 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 16
21 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 14
22 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
23 Paul LaCava Giant 11
24 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 10
25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
26 Brig Brandt 7
27 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 7
28 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 7
29 Tim Goodall Islabikes 6
30 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 5
31 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
32 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 1
33 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 1

Category B

Name Team Points
1 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 100
2 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 81
3 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 77
4 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 72
5 Jared White 71
6 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 60
7 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 55
8 Noah Jackson Bader Fourney BYRDS 45
9 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 44
10 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44
11 Jack ALESSI BYRDS 39
12 David Cushman David Cushman 36
13 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34
14 Hugh ALESSI 31
15 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 30
16 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
17 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 26
18 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 25
19 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 25
20 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 22
21 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
22 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club 20
23 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 20
24 Gary Szalay 19
25 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
26 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
27 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 16
28 Mike Chamblin 11
29 Jon Houk 11
30 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 8
31 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 5
32 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
33 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel 4
34 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 3
35 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 2
36 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 1

Category C

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 88
2 Thomas McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 82
3 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 77
4 Blaine Bartholomew 62
5 Matt Good Look Good Feel Good 59
6 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 56
7 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47
8 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 47
9 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 47
10 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Racing 40
11 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37
12 Corey McManus 34
13 Joseph Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31
14 Micah Sardell Wheelworks 31
15 Michael A Shearer Team 10 Barrel 28
16 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 28
17 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 28
18 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26
19 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 21
20 Corey Fish 16
21 Matt Shaffer 15
22 Michael Collins 14
23 Matt Jamison 13
24 Jeremy Nichols Zing 3 13
25 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows 12
26 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 10
27 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 10
28 Brad Davidson Hapi-Go! 8
29 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 8
30 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
31 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling 6
32 Jason Ladwig 5
33 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycles Repair 5
34 Eric Hagstette 3
35 Martin Joyce 2
36 David Hymans Metropolis Cycles Repair 1
37 Josh Snyder 1
38 Kyle Kruger 1

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 136
2 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 132
3 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 127
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 71
5 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 69
6 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 62
7 Tim Schauer MacKay Sposito 62
8 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57
9 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 56
10 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 48
11 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 46
12 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 43
13 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41
14 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 35
15 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 30
16 Tony Weber 26
17 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 26
18 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
19 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
20 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 23
21 Thomas Lyttle River City Bicycles 20
22 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 15
23 Michael Gasperson cyclocrossracing.com 14
24 Jon Coney 14
25 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
26 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club 11
27 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
28 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 6
29 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
30 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
31 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 4
32 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings 3
33 John Livingston Murder of Crows 3
34 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 2
35 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 2
36 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA 1
37 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 150
2 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 128
3 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 93
4 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 84
5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 81
6 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 78
7 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 76
8 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 72
9 Erik Hammerquist West End Jr 65
10 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 61
11 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54
12 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 46
13 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 46
14 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 41
15 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 35
16 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 32
17 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 31
18 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31
19 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 28
20 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
21 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
22 Jack sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
23 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 11
24 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
25 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
26 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 8
27 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 7
28 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 5
29 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 2
30 Isamu Richmond 2
31 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
32 JD Protiva Monmouth 1

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 156
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 114
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 107
4 Jace Petersen Team Finger 74
5 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 70
6 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 69
7 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 69
8 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 67
9 Miles Revenaugh 56
10 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53
11 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 49
12 Markus Nordin Grouptrail Cycling 44
13 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 43
14 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 39
15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 35
16 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 32
17 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 27
18 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 26
19 Luke Lehman 24
20 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 21
21 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
22 Luke Soto 16
23 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
24 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 14
25 Ryan DeVries Filth and Fury 10
26 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 8
27 Rohan Wagh Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
28 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 3
29 Gabe Fouts-Carrico The Spokesmen 1
30 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 1

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 156
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 118
3 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 112
4 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 91
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 85
6 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 84
7 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 73
8 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62
9 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 57
10 Caleb Trumbull 52
11 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade 52
12 Nicolas Campbell Bend Endurance Academy 27
13 Emmett Reeb Pine Mtn Sports 27
14 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 25
15 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy 20
16 Nathan Rodarte Team Planet X USA 18
17 Noah Steigerwald 18

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 156
2 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 111
3 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 106
4 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components 97
5 Erik Hammerquist West End Jr 88
6 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 84
7 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 78
8 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 61
9 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 42
10 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 40
11 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34
12 Jack sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
13 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 32
14 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 31
15 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 29
16 Christian Dobbins West End Jr 19
17 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 18
18 Sean Harple SWEAT360 14
19 Brennan Pool 6

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 124
2 Eddi Kamber 92
3 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 92
4 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 67
5 Tristan Bond 50
6 Peter Puettmann 43
7 JD Protiva Monmouth 35
8 Chris Rech Central Cycling Club 35

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 134
2 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 88
3 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 74
4 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 72
5 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 62
6 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 58
7 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 57
8 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 54
9 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
10 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 47
11 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 45
12 McKenna McKee Hapi-Go! 43
13 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 42
14 Ava Lilley 37
15 Lauren Gill 35
16 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
17 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 23
18 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
19 Sage Kosmala Trusty Switchblade 19
20 Korrie McIntyre Camas Bike and Sport 18
21 kloe pfannmuller BYRDS 18
22 Allyson Selander BYRDS 18
23 Kevin Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport 17
24 Maya Peterson 15
25 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
26 Luciana Lenth 12
27 Samantha Trost Team S+M 11
28 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 11
29 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 10
30 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
31 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 5
32 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 3
33 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 1

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 138
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 101
3 McKenna McKee Hapi-Go! 94
4 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 79
5 Lauren Gill 68
6 Allyson Selander BYRDS 62
7 kloe pfannmuller BYRDS 61
8 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
9 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 59
10 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 56
11 Ava Lilley 52
12 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
13 Hope Williams Unattached 43
14 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39
15 Maya Peterson 38

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 116
2 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 83
3 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 79
4 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 64
5 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 62
6 Sage Kosmala Trusty Switchblade 61
7 Korrie McIntyre Camas Bike and Sport 60
8 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 46
9 Kevin Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport 44
10 Luciana Lenth 43
11 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
12 Samantha Trost Team S+M 39
13 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 34

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 150
2 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 108
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 99
4 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 72
5 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 41

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 81
2 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 72
3 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 56

Masters 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 112
2 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 93
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 91
4 Michael Wilson Team S+M 84
5 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 83
6 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 82
7 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 75
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 69
9 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 60
10 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 60
11 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 39
12 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 38
13 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 35
14 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
15 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 32
16 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 27
17 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 26
18 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 25
19 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 24
20 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 23
21 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 23
22 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 22
23 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 20
24 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
25 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 16
26 Jonathon Fogarty GoPro Hutch's bicycles 15
27 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 14
28 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 12
29 Chad Swanson Team S+M 9
30 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 7
31 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7
32 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 6
33 Andy Olsson Team Finger 5
34 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 5
35 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 4
36 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3
37 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 3
38 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
39 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 2
40 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2
41 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 2
42 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 1
43 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 1
44 Scott Bradway Team S+M 1

Masters 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 75
2 Andy Leritz Team S+M 72
3 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 71
4 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 67
5 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 66
6 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 61
7 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 61
8 Craig Aaker 59
9 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 56
10 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 54
11 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 53
12 Jeffrey Struck 48
13 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 41
14 David Marchi Murder of Crows 41
15 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 41
16 Mike Heenan 37
17 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 35
18 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycles Repair 31
19 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 30
20 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycles Repair 25
21 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 25
22 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 24
23 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 24
24 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 24
25 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 23
26 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 19
27 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 19
28 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 18
29 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12
30 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 11
31 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 10
32 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
33 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling 10
34 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycles Repair 9
35 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 8
36 Gabriel Cabatic 7
37 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 7
38 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
39 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5
40 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
41 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 3
42 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 3
43 Robert Umberhandt 2
44 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1
45 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com 1

Masters 35+ C

Name Team Points
1 Craig Aaker 72
2 Dale Nelson ICO 72
3 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery 70
4 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 69
5 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 68
6 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 67
7 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 60
8 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 53
9 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 46
10 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 43
11 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
12 Eric Evans 37
13 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 37
14 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36
15 Troy Nelson Twin Six 35
16 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 33
17 Bradford Goodson Goodson 27
18 Erik Carlson 26
19 Howard Bell 25
20 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24
21 Matthew Jetton 22
22 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen 21
23 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 21
24 Jay Battleson Unattached 21
25 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 20
26 Chris Born Grouptrail Cycling 15
27 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 15
28 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge / Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
29 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
30 Ryan McIntyre 12
31 Scott Kleiner 11
32 Jason Reynolds Rare Disease Cycling 9
33 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 9
34 Tyler Jackson Half Penny Cycling Team 8
35 Chad Fischer SWEAT360 7
36 Lars Pedersen First Strike Velo 7
37 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
38 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5
39 stewart schesnack 5
40 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 4
41 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 3
42 Luke Robbins Fort George 3
43 David Arndt 3
44 Eric Pool 3
45 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 2
46 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 1

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 145
2 Mark Bradley Unattached 118
3 John Wilson Team S+M 105
4 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 89
5 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 84
6 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 71
7 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 61
8 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61
9 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57
10 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 52
11 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 49
12 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 48
13 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 42
14 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 35
15 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 32
16 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 31
17 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 28
18 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 21
19 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 21
20 Guy Smith Portland Bicycle Studio 20
21 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
22 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 11
23 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 10
24 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6
25 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 5
26 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 4
27 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 3
28 Peter Spir Team S+M 2
29 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 1

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 140
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 122
3 Steve Lacey Team S+M 106
4 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 98
5 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 94
6 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 76
7 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 72
8 Ron Strasser Team S+M 63
9 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing 54
10 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 53
11 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 52
12 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 45
13 Robert Fox Half Penny Cycling Team 44
14 Steven Miller 36
15 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 34
16 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 30
17 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 24
18 Philip Litchfield Half Penny Cycling Team 23
19 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 22
20 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment 16
21 John Ramey 15
22 Edward Lanton 12
23 Karl Jackson 8
24 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 5
25 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 150
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 132
3 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 98
4 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 88
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 86
6 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 82
7 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 82
8 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 71
9 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 69
10 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 51
11 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 49
12 Linda Tesman 35
13 Juliette Oldfield 33
14 Erica Lurie 32
15 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 30
16 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 22
17 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 21
18 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 19
19 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 18
20 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
21 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 13
22 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 12
23 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
24 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
25 Margi Bradway Team S+M 9
26 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 9
27 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8
28 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
29 Susanha Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
30 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5
31 Cary Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
32 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 2
33 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Melissa Thomsen Metropolis Cycles Repair 98
2 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 97
3 Jill Petersen Team Finger 92
4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 87
5 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 81
6 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 78
7 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 68
8 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 53
9 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49
10 Julia Sperry Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 47
11 Beth Bolen 45
12 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
13 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
14 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31
15 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 31
16 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 27
17 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 24
18 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 23
19 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 21

Masters Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 132
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 129
3 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 107
4 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 103
5 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 83
6 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles 76
7 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 70
8 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 60
9 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 59
10 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 53
11 Nancy Odle 49
12 Suzy Renn Team Slow 49
13 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 38
14 Pam Reid Team Rose City 26
15 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 23
16 Donna Rosenberg Donna Rosenberg 22
17 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 14
18 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 14
19 Loraine Blake 13
20 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
21 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
22 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 7

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 124
2 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 111
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 77
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 71
5 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 66
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 65
7 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 63
8 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 59
9 Adam Artner Redline 58
10 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 55
11 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 55
12 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 53
13 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 51
14 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 48
15 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 47
16 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 44
17 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 41
18 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
19 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
20 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 22
21 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 18
22 Byron Breeden 17
23 Ryan Barrett Poler 16
24 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
25 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 13
26 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
27 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 10
28 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 9
29 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
30 Sven Geirnaert 7
31 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 6
32 Bo Thunell 6
33 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 6
34 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
35 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 5
36 Pete Rubijono Poler/Mad Alchemy 3
37 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 3
38 Zach Horn TheClymb.com 2
39 Shane Beers Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 103
2 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 98
3 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 92
4 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 81
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 72
6 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 61
7 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 58
8 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey 57
9 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50
10 Cristina Mihaescu Ruckus Test Team 43
11 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 37
12 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 33

Unicycle

Name Team Points
1 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 138
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 118
3 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 103
4 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 89
5 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 68
6 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 61
7 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 37
8 Hope Williams Unattached 37

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 134
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 122
3 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 121
4 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 89
5 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 72
6 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 68
7 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 62
8 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 56
9 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 55
10 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 44
11 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 39
12 Alice Pennington S&M/Kona Grassroots 36
13 julie krasniak 33
14 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30
15 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 27
16 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 23
17 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 19
18 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 19
19 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 11
20 Cindy Lewellen 7
21 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
22 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 6
23 Jade Koide Look Good Feel Good 4
24 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 3
25 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 1
26 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 100
2 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 87
3 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 77
4 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 71
5 Kim Danielson Metropolis Cycles Repair 70
6 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 67
7 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 62
8 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 50
9 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 48
10 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 47
11 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46
12 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43
13 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42
14 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 42
15 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 39
16 katie monaco Team S+M 37
17 Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows 35
18 Hannah Green BYRDS 33
19 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 31
20 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 28
21 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26
22 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 23
23 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
24 Holland LaRue Team Finger 19
25 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycles Repair 18
26 sarah layton Team S+M 17
27 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 13
28 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
29 Cristina Mihaescu Ruckus Test Team 7
30 Taylor Schefstrom Trusty Switchblade 6
31 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 4
32 Iris Dougherty 3
33 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Erin Calkins bicycleattorney.com 83
2 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 82
3 Taeryn Robbins 70
4 Sarah Jane Hash 62
5 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 62
6 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 60
7 Taylor Schefstrom Trusty Switchblade 54
8 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 52
9 Michelle Spatz 45
10 Kerry Weymouth 44
11 Sadie Grossman 39
12 LeiLani Bentley Therapeutic Associates Racing 38
13 Halley Wagoner Look Good Feel Good 34
14 jill weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33
15 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 32
16 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
17 Traci Anderson 21
18 Traci Smolen 21
19 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 20
20 Rebecca Hamilton 17
21 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 16
22 Autumn Shreve 15
23 stephanie roulon 14
24 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 11
25 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycles Repair 6
26 Libby North Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4
27 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team 3
28 Meg Crapster-Pregont 3
29 Lisa Gentz 2
30 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club 1