Blue Ribbon Track Omnium

Portland, OR
June 14, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland 15
2 5923 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland 13
3 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42 Portland 12
4 4104 Christopher Kessler 35 portland 7
5 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 31 Portland 5
6 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 2

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 35 Portland 17
2 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 16
3 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 43 Portland 9
4 263 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing 35 Portland 6
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham 4
6 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Portland 3

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5092 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 West Linn 21
2 5456 Ben Waters Multnomah Athletic Club 27 Portland 11
3 5201 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 67 Portland 6
4 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 6
5 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland 6
6 5792 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 3
7 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas 1
8 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 19
2 4078 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 13
3 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Fairview 10
4 8051 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 Tigard 7
5 21 Camden Morey 3
6 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 1
7 8034 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4104 Christopher Kessler 35 portland 17
2 746 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 44 Camas 13
3 177 Charles Warner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39 Portland 10
4 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54 Lake Oswego 7
5 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Portland 5
6 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 51 Gresham 2
7 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego

Team Sprints Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 00:56.42
1 5923 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 00:56.42
1 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 00:56.42
2 980 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team Portland 00:56.61
2 4017 Julian Deiss KWC cycling Portland 00:56.61
2 747 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 00:56.61
3 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing Portland 01:01.00
3 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing Lake Oswego 01:01.00
3 746 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing Camas 01:01.00

Team Sprints Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 263 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing 43.65
1 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 43.65
2 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 39 44.53
2 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 40 44.53

Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 263 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing 35 Portland 15
2 287 Lisa Turnbull Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36 Springfield 15
3 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 39 Portland 10
4 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland 9
5 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 40 Portland 5
6 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 55 Beaverton 2