Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 25, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 22
2 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 20
3 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 16
4 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Gresham 15
5 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 12
6 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 8
7 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 7
8 583 David Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver 5
9 837 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard 4
10 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 4 * rule 8.2 incorrect number placement
11 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland 3
12 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team portland 2
13 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 2
14 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
15 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
16 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
17 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
18 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
19 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland
20 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
21 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
22 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
23 663 Brent Casady Portland
24 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
25 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Corvallis
26 643 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger Portland
27 230 Norrene Godfrey Chuck Vancouver
28 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
29 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 25
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 22
3 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 12
4 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma Portland 12
5 5694 Matthew Wilkins Portland 10
6 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 9
7 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
8 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 4
9 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
10 5738 William Naito Portland 3
11 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 2
12 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
13 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
14 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego
15 4247 Cliff Allen VMR Racing Portland
16 4327 John Porter VMR Racing Portland
17 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove
18 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton
19 5222 David Smith Hillsboro
20 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
21 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
22 5383 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas
23 5057 Greg Eyerly Salem

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 65 David Horton 15
2 5816 Gavin McGregor 12
3 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel Portland 10
4 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 8
5 5817 Dylan Wiggins 7
6 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland 6
7 4403 Keith Solano Portland 5
8 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel Portland 4
9 5802 David Post Hillsboro 3
10 5815 Tommy Smith 2
11 5818 Michael Schoelz
12 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton
13 5228 Glen Anderson None Cornelius
14 5353 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Tigard
15 5288 John Neish Portland
16 5355 Trevor Ladnier

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 24
2 62 Anne Davis Usher 23
3 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling Portland 12
4 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 10
5 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 6
7 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 21
2 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 16
3 8064 Nicole Klenk Portland 12
4 7084 Amy Engelhard Tualatin 8
5 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
6 7051 Diane Smith Hillsboro 6
7 7223 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio PORTLAND 5
8 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4