Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 17, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio Beaverton 35
2 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 28
3 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 15
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 14
5 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 12
6 645 Brion Barnett Audi Aloha 8
7 737 Khari Gates Unattached Portland 5
8 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Portland 4
9 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 4
10 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Camas 3
11 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger Portland 2
12 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 2
13 398 Terry Knight Vancouver
14 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
15 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
17 686 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
18 684 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland
19 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
20 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing Gresham
21 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
22 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
23 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
24 663 Brent Casady Portland
25 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove
26 565 Cal Stone Camas

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 22
2 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro 15
3 73 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
5 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo Portland 11
6 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 11
7 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 10
8 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 8
9 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
10 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie 5
11 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 4
12 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard 4
13 24 David Rasca 2
14 4327 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland 2
15 5816 Gavin McGregor Portland
16 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
17 5338 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
18 4202 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes Saint Helens
19 5650 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver
20 5009 Nigel Cooper Portland
21 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland
22 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
23 5551 John Martin Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Dundee
24 5214 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Milwaukie
25 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove
26 5057 Greg Eyerly Salem
27 9028 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing Portland
28 4406 Dave Anctil

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 19 Garen Marter 15
2 5593 Seth Dougan Milwaukie 12
3 20 Simon Bee 10
4 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 8
5 96 Gavin Younie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 4403 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
7 4465 Damon Dimick Tigard 5
8 992 Larry Armstrong II Portland 4
9 5933 Yuji Sumimoto Troutdale 3
10 9030 Gene Taylor Beaverton 2
11 4409 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
12 16 Nathan Howard
13 21 Shawn Knapp
14 5288 John Neish Portland
15 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Aloha
16 23 Chris Mays
17 5023 Corey Foster north plains
18 22 Heather Knapp
19 14 Nghia Phuong

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 26
2 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 17
3 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Portland 16
4 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling Portland 11
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 11
6 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 10
7 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team Portland 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 21
2 1007 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling St Helens 14
3 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
4 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 12
5 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 7
6 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling Portland 6
7 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
8 10 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
9 8058 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 3
10 7014 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
11 18 Lisa Cernius