Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 31, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 21
2 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 14
3 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 14
4 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 13
5 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 13
6 537 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar Portland 12
7 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar Tigard 10
8 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 8
9 850 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland 7
10 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Gresham 6
11 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 2
12 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing PORTLAND
13 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo Portland
14 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
15 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
16 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
17 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar Portland
18 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
19 934 Brandt Hueser Portland
20 33 Patrick Raney Relentless Creativity
21 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
22 128 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB portland
23 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
24 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
25 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
26 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
27 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Portland
28 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
29 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar Gresham
30 517 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Portland
31 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
32 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland
33 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger Portland
34 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
35 686 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
36 335 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing Beaverton
37 554 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland
38 565 Cal Stone Camas

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5019 Robert Tornai Audi Wilsonville 29
2 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 20
3 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 16
4 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
5 5694 Matthew Wilkins Portland 7
6 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo Portland 6
7 4259 J Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 5
8 34 Jonathan Buck 4
9 5650 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 4
10 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3
11 4365 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
12 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi Bend
13 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo Portland
14 5236 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city
15 5816 Gavin McGregor Portland
16 5594 Steve Dubravac Portland
17 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland
18 5342 Dan Froelich Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton
19 4076 Joe Tysoe Portland
20 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team milwaukie
21 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
22 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
23 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
24 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro
25 4202 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes Saint Helens
26 5084 Kyle Gunsul Portland
27 4413 Steven Ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club Portland
28 4224 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland
29 5541 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
30 5551 John Martin Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Dundee
31 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
32 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
33 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing Portland 15
2 31 Richard Wilkinson 12
3 5593 Seth Dougan Milwaukie 10
4 32 Connor Shimamoto 8
5 4465 Damon Dimick Tigard 7
6 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos Portland 6
7 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton 5
8 4409 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie 4
9 992 Larry Armstrong II Portland 3
10 4403 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 2
11 28 Jeremy Link
12 19 Heather Knapp
13 21 Shawn Knapp
14 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland
15 5288 John Neish Portland
16 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 23
2 241 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles Ashland 20
3 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 15
4 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 14
5 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling Portland 11
6 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 8
7 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling Beaverton 6
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 5
9 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 30 Claire Michel 21
2 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling Portland 12
3 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
4 7244 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling Portland 12
5 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance Portland 7
6 1007 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team Portland 6
7 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
8 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
9 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 3
10 8058 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 2
11 7030 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland