River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 23, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Portland 28
2 938 John Leonard VC Roger 45 Portland 19
3 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland 18
4 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Gresham 13
5 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland 12
6 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Portland 6
7 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland 6
8 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 6
9 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 portland 5
10 845 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland 4
11 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 portland 3
12 848 Drew Russell Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego
13 737 Khari Gates Unattached 44 Portland
14 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland
15 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland
16 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 41 Lake Oswego
17 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland
18 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 41 Portland
19 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 PORTLAND
20 855 Al Van Noy VC Roger 57 Portland
21 3060 Casey Patton 58 Portland
22 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 56 Portland
23 4420 Hans Ibold 45 Portland
24 246 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 34 Portland
25 935 Jonathan Irick VC Roger
26 933 Bob Grummel VC Roger 56 Portland
27 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 47 Sagle
28 42 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
29 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland
30 835 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
31 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Vancouver
32 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer
33 3068 Chris Brown Rapha/River City Bicycles
34 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 44 Portland
35 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 30 Portland
36 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 34 Portland
37 3057 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland
38 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland
39 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
40 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
41 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team
42 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 40 Portland
43 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
44 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 52 Portland
45 769 John Grochau VC Roger 45 Portland
46 944 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
47 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Tigard
48 66 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
49 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 35 Portland
50 934 Brandt Hueser 41 Portland
51 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
52 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 41 Fairview
53 643 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger 54 Portland
DNF 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger 47 Portland
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Chuck 50 Vancouver

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31 Portland 29
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 24
3 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Vancouver 11
4 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54 Lake Oswego 10
5 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland 8
6 43 Nick Shamrell 8
7 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland 6
8 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland 5
9 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland 4
10 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham 3
11 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland
12 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland
13 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
14 317 Steve Swanson 53 Portland
15 4286 Aaron McClintock Team First City 29 Dayton
16 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 54 Tigard
17 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland
18 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Portland
19 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland
20 5694 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 30 Portland
21 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland
22 593 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 49 Portland
23 714 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 vancouver,
24 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland
25 4071 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 56 Portland
26 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
27 4032 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland
28 3001 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland
29 3103 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland
30 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland
31 368 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Tigard
32 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 39 Portland
33 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Wilsonville
DNF 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 59 Portland

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 15
2 4500 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland 12
3 4410 Steven Masters 42 Portland 10
4 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 34 Portland 8
5 5456 Ben Waters Multnomah Athletic Club 27 Portland 7
6 4494 Adam Bruns PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 6
7 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 5
8 8035 tristan bond 4
9 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 3
10 5431 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 2
11 5540 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 34 lake oswego
12 5686 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 57 Portland
13 5739 D'Arcy Owen
14 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
15 4510 Craig Aaker
16 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 32 Portland
17 268 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 57 Portland
18 5344 Mike Heenan 41 Portland
19 4248 Lucas Barash-David 22 Portland
20 5960 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 portland
21 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Fairview
DNF 8034 Anna Rosenberg 13 Portland
DNF 4501 Andrew Alvarez 31 Portland