River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 30, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 938 John Leonard VC Roger 45 Portland 21
2 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Beaverton 15
3 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Portland 12
4 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland 12
5 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 47 Sagle 10
6 696 Denny Rowe III GET FIT Cycling 32 Philomath 10
7 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Gresham 8
8 901 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 Beaverton 5
9 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 48 Portland 4
10 188 Joseph Dengel 32 Tigard 4
11 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 portland 2
12 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland
13 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Keizer
14 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 41 Lake Oswego
15 741 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 42 Portland
16 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 portland
17 4355 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem
18 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 32 Portland
19 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 42 Keizer
20 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland
21 249 Brianna Walle Optum Pro Cycling P/B KBS 31 Portland
22 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 Portland
23 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
24 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 41 Portland
25 837 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Tigard
26 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Vancouver
27 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
28 627 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 41 Philomath
29 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 30 Portland
30 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 55 Portland
31 690 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 52 Vancouver
32 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
33 3100 Bret Berner 51 Portland
34 3068 Christopher Brown Rapha/River City Bicycles
35 3057 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland
36 855 Al Van Noy VC Roger 57 Portland
37 15 Matt Radich
38 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 42 Portland
39 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
40 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
41 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
42 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland
43 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland
44 15 Matt Radich
45 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 42 Portland
46 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
47 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
48 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
49 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland
50 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland
51 940 Mark Gyulafia 32 Portland
DNF 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 52 Portland
DNF 873 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29 Scio
DNF 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland
DNF 932 Paul Marci 44 Portland
DNF 794 Daniel Penner Team Wooly Mammoth 29 Portland
DNF 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 59 Portland
DNF 737 Khari Gates 44 Portland
DNF 185 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 39 Portland

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 Beaverton 23
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 21
3 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Vancouver 14
4 5120 Erik Young 38 Beaverton 12
5 43 Dimitar Dimitrov 10
6 337 Louis Liu Audi 51 portland 6
7 4428 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 corvallis 5
8 4014 Drew Coleman 44 Portland 4
9 33 David Showalter 3
10 4500 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland 2
11 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland
13 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54 Lake Oswego
14 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland
15 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Gaston
16 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland
17 317 Steve Swanson 53 Portland
18 3089 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 55 Vancouver
19 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland
20 4265 Michael Buckiewicz 27 Happy Valley
21 4006 David Baldwin 32 Portland
22 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
23 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 53 milwaukie
24 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 54 Tigard
25 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland
26 3103 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
27 4268 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland
28 AL not visable number Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 993 Shaun Conley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
30 534 Joe Martin Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland
31 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland
32 14 Kevin Wallin
33 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland
34 791 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 50 Tualatin
35 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 39 Portland
36 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland
37 4295 Galen Blair Reed College 22 Portland
38 5358 Dan Litwora 40 Forest Grove
39 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland
40 593 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 49 Portland
41 5694 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 30 Portland
42 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Wilsonville
43 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
DNF 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31 Portland 6
DNF 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland
DNF 335 David Rosen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Beaverton

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8152 Stefan Swift West End Bikes/Specialized 30 Portland 15
2 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 12
3 4362 Isaac Tarter 30 Portland 10
4 8035 tristan bond 8
5 5540 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 34 lake oswego 7
6 4497 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29 Portland 6
7 9015 Justin Guidroz 35 Bend 5
8 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 4
9 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 32 Portland 3
10 4510 Craig Aaker 2
11 5494 Conor Fitzgerald 28 Portland
12 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 52 Portland
13 5027 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 51 Portland
14 5802 David Post Guinness Cycling Team 31 Hillsboro
15 4501 Andrew Alvarez 31 Portland
16 5431 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland
17 5817 Dylan Wiggins 34 Portland
18 4494 Adam Bruns PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland
19 5739 D'Arcy Owen
20 99 Jarrad Silva
21 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland
22 5242 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
23 5002 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Canby