River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 14, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Beaverton 26
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 32 Tigard 25
3 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland 14
4 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8
5 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 27 Portland 8
6 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19 Portland 7
7 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego 6
8 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer 5
9 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland 4
10 3132 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 44 Bend 3
11 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 Portland 2
12 845 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
13 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 41 Portland
14 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland
15 4420 Hans Ibold scholars inn bakehouse 45 Portland
16 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger 47 Portland
17 820 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
18 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
19 741 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 42 Portland
20 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 32 Portland
21 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 PORTLAND
22 646 Brett Kirby Audi 35 Portland
23 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 55 Portland
24 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Keizer
25 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 49 Vancouver
26 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
27 896 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland
28 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 42 Portland
29 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
30 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland
31 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland
32 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland
33 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 46 Vancouver
34 3060 Casey Patton 58 Portland
35 4257 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland
36 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland
37 838 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
38 253 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
39 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Vancouver
40 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 20 Tigard
41 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
42 51 Jeff Thompson
43 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 47 Sagle
44 890 Craig Bartholomaus 41 Portland
45 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 41 Lake Oswego
46 934 Brandt Hueser 41 Portland
47 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 39 Portland
48 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 46 Lake Oswego
49 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland
50 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 34 Portland
51 789 Chris Wright VC Roger 32 Bend
52 769 John Grochau VC Roger 45 Portland
53 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland
54 857 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 26 Portland
55 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland
56 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 37 Portland
57 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
58 809 Cort Buchholz 38 Lake Oswego
59 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
60 938 John Leonard VC Roger 45 Portland
61 687 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland
62 237 Starla Teddergreen Unattached 36 Portland
63 482 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31 Portland 25
2 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 albany 22
3 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 14
4 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland 12
5 317 Steve Swanson 53 Portland 7
6 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland 6
7 4006 David Baldwin 32 Portland 5
8 714 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 vancouver, 4
9 3093 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 46 Portland 4
10 50 John Gleaves 3
11 4265 Michael Buckiewicz 27 Happy Valley 2
12 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland 2
13 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 51 Hood River 2
14 4500 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland
15 4269 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
16 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland
17 5073 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 32 Portland
18 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham
19 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Wilsonville
20 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
21 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 54 Tigard
22 3103 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland
23 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 52 Portland
24 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland
25 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 32 Portland
26 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland
27 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland
28 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 59 Portland
29 528 Andrew Hayes Rogue 40 White Salmon
30 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland
31 369 Jeff Lorenzen Unattached 44 Hood River
32 4032 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland
33 82 Matt Martinez
34 5739 D'Arcy Owen 43 Portland
35 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
36 7187 Kevin Wallin 22 Portland
37 4428 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 corvallis
38 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 portland
39 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
40 368 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Tigard
41 45 Kyle Resnik
42 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 44 Portland
43 335 David Rosen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Beaverton
44 7081 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 43 Portland

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 21 Portland 15
2 4423 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 31 Portland 12
3 5980 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 30 Portland 10
4 4362 Isaac Tarter 30 Portland 8
5 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 32 Portland 7
6 5214 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Milwaukie 6
7 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 52 Portland 5
8 5540 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 34 lake oswego 4
9 4494 Adam Bruns 18 Portland 3
10 5982 Austin Meyer-Ferris Portland 2
11 4510 Craig Aaker
12 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland
13 66 Stephen Chiapella
14 4097 Alex Geschke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Happy Valley
15 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 53 milwaukie
16 5138 Jeff Chochon 50 Portland
17 4409 Brian Dessinger
18 49 Matthew Burress
19 5026 Ian Boggs unaffiliated 35 Portland
20 4507 Christopher Lamaita
21 4506 Brian Lee
22 5594 Steve Dubravac 52 Portland
23 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn
24 5802 David Post Hillsboro 31 Hillsboro
25 5083 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 23 Portland
26 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Fairview
27 268 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 57 Portland