Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 1, 2015

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5538 Josh Mitchell Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28 Portland
2 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 21 Portland
3 9013 Sven Geirnaert 34 Portland
4 5371 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 39 Beaverton
5 50 Brian Anthony 41 Portland
6 5278 Jared Holm 29 Portland
7 9020 Andrew Landstrom 23 Portland
8 5617 Dan Norman Stages Cycling 30 Portland
9 5407 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 26 portland
10 5083 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 23 Portland
11 5980 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 30 Portland
12 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 50 Portland
13 93 Joe Thoits 37 Portland
14 5343 James Green 44 Portland
15 5338 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Portland
16 5259 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Milwaukie
17 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28 portland
18 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland
19 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland
20 5418 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 Portland
2 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Portland
3 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Portland
4 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland
5 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 53 Portland
6 853 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Portland
7 5520 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 43 Portland
8 4027 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
9 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego
10 87 Mark Shimahara Clif Bar 41 Portland
11 4420 Hans Ibold 45 Portland
12 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Vancouver
13 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 45 Portland
14 604 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
15 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 portland
16 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 42 Portland
17 3060 Casey Patton 58 Portland
18 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 49 Vancouver
19 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 47 Portland
20 4040 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 46 Portland
21 663 Brent Casady 44 Portland
22 971 Todd Fawcett 52 Portland
23 5565 Ryan Linville 44 Portland
24 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland
DNF 62 Chris Thoman Veloluminati 45 Portland

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Portland
2 355 Peter Serrurier 57 portland
3 3046 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 52 portland
4 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58 Portland
5 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland
6 5735 Shawn McLeod Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland
7 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
2 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
3 94 Kyle Roberts 28 Portland
4 336 Paul LaCava Giant 37 Portland
5 611 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Happy Valley
6 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
7 677 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Portland
8 374 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 22 Portland
9 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland
10 646 Brett Kirby Audi 35 Portland
11 622 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
12 970 Crossett Freilinger 29 Portland
13 8135 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
14 604 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
15 656 Will Hahn 26 Portland
16 4441 Matthew Fischer 20 Lake Oswego
17 727 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 30 Salem
18 91 Zach Rotstein Team Wooly Mammoth 24 Portland
19 679 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland
20 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
21 621 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
22 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 37 Portland
23 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
24 3149 Chris Thomas Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 30 Portland
25 4119 Sam Spicer Team First City 23 Milwaukie
26 663 Brent Casady 44 Portland
27 78 Kelsey Ramsey Secret Team Juicy 26 Portland
DNF 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
DNF 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 47 Portland

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 5326 Kyle Berg 28 Portland
2 4269 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
3 8152 Stefan Swift West End PDX 30 Portland
4 4500 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland
5 5448 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland
6 4046 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland
7 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
8 4286 Aaron McClintock Team First City 29 Dayton
9 5073 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 32 Portland
10 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland
11 4076 Joe Tysoe 44 Portland
12 4239 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
13 4112 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland
14 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland
15 4475 Jonathan Buck 33 Portland
16 5161 Kellen Rear Team First City 20 Portland
17 4362 Isaac Tarter 30 Portland
18 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland
19 4435 Jared Bass 22 sherwood
20 4295 Galen Blair Reed College 22 Portland Warning: hair obscures number
21 4251 Aaron Even VMR Racing 45 Portland
22 4279 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland
DNF 74 Edmundo Rea Portland State University 20 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 24 Bend
2 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland
3 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland
4 732 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 22 Portland
5 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 20 Portland
6 972 Christopher DuBois 26 Portland
7 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland
8 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland
9 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland
10 887 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 41 Portland
11 795 Christopher Woods Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland
12 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 Portland
13 128 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 34 portland
14 940 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 32 Portland
15 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 27 Portland
16 143 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 PORTLAND
17 734 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland
18 629 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland
19 687 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland
20 3056 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 21 Eugene
21 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland
22 857 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 26 Portland
23 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland
24 621 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
DNF 505 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Happy Valley
DNF 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 246 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 34
2 296 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 36
3 205 Megan Chinburg 36
4 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30
5 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 27
6 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 30
7 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50
8 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 49

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Portland
2 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 32 Portland
3 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
4 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland
5 7037 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 Hood River
6 5760 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland