Twilight TT Series

Eugene, Oregon, OR
May 5, 2015

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 875 Rob English English Cycles 35:42
2 2 Kenneth Phillbrook Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:25
3 697 Andrew Neill English Cycles 40:49
4 5175 Ed Wheeler 41:50
5 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 44:37
6 5116 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48:12

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:04
2 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 38:33
3 8003 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 39:15

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 4282 Steve Kjobech 38:48
2 0 Steven Savich 39:43

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 34:46
2 5110 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37:24
3 5195 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37:41

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4122 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:17
2 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 39:15
3 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:01
4 5126 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:06
5 4009 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43:18
6 72 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43:19
7 4061 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43:51
8 5040 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 43:54

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 224 Beth Graff Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 0:39:39
2 5 Kristin Yarris 0:43:44
3 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:49:39
4 7242 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:51:33
5 99 Robin Forster 1:00:58

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 33:20
2 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 34:10
3 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:19

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:37

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:57
2 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:15
3 4072 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 38:38
4 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 38:41

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 5712 Cody Rushing 38:38
2 1 Mark Johnson 41:51
3 4 Ness Zolan 44:27
4 5191 Chad Everson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:33

Women 1/2

Num Name Time
1 256 Misha Fuller 38:20

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39:03

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42:28
2 7034 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 43:20
3 3 Julia Frantz 49:41