Twilight TT Series

Eugene, Oregon, OR
May 19, 2015

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Points Time
1 875 Rob English English Cycles 5 33:58
2 142 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 38:12
3 5312 Jayson Higgins Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 40:50
4 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 2 43:20
5 5116 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 44:48

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 5365 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing 2 35:25
2 0 Steven Savich Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 38:25

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 5110 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 35:32
2 5195 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1 36:04

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 5 Kristin Yarris 5 42:32
2 7007 Joanne Heilinger Panache/Imperial River Racing 4 44:38
3 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3 48:38
4 7242 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 50:01
5 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 51:16

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Points Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 5 31:25
2 846 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 4 31:27
3 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3 32:12
4 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 32:50
5 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 1 32:59

Men 3

Num Name Team Points Time
1 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 4 33:20
2 548 Zhaolong Wu 3 33:40
3 338 Matt Mallet 2 35:40
4 749 Kenneth Gilbert OSU Cycling Club 1 36:33

Men 4

Num Name Team Points Time
1 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 4 34:55
2 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 35:21
3 4072 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 37:21
4 2 Kyle Resnik 1 38:57

Men 5

Num Name Points Time
1 5712 Cody Rushing 3 37:40
2 5175 Ed Wheeler 2 38:52
3 1 Mark Johnson 1 39:34

Men Mastser 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 37:05
2 4009 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 40:49
3 4166 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 1 40:59
DNS 5725 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:59

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points Time
1 287 Lisa Turnbull Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 35:32
2 256 Misha Fuller 1 41:51

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Time
1 7034 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1 40:46