Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 22, 2015

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated September 23, 2015 at 9:44 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
DNF t13 Will Baldwin Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF 5550 Molly Wheatley
DNF 9021 John Miles

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 4370 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
2 5219 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
3 1096 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
4 7112 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 5
5 5088 Scott Pierce Service Course Velo 4
6 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
DNF 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF 4374 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4370 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
2 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
3 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
4 5232 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
5 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
6 4398 Craig Bontly 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7027 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 t42 Ryan Garner -- 4
2 5873 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen 3
3 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
4 t14 Adam Artner -- 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
2 t93 Brandon Marshall -- 3
3 925 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
4 5621 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 8003 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10
2 t56 Rowan Boutette 9
3 t02 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 8
4 t15 Dan Harrison -- 7
5 t70 Doug Bowman -- 6
6 t45 Matt Nicholson -- 5
7 t46 Lee Miller -- 4
8 5449 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
9 t07 Marty Taylor -- 2
10 t94 Spencer Sorenson -- 1
11 t89 Gravity Mallory --
12 t35a Kyle Westmoreland --
DNF t35b Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF t74 Brian Gruenemay --
DNF t96 Okon Udosenata --
DNF 4072 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 t69 sean Wilson -- 3
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
3 8041 Lucas Strain cascadiancouriers.com 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Women B and C

Num Name Team Points
1 t19 Emily Mathis -- 4
2 7214 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3
3 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
DNF 441 Adrienne Carlson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team