Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
September 13, 2015

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 13, 2015 at 5:55 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 4061 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team
1 T78 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 T85 Ryder Mialkovsky

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team
1 T10 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team
1 T83 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting

Masters Men 35+ A/B

Num Name Team
1 7112 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio
2 T81 Chuck Hood Twin Six Lazer
3 1096 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 1017 Kyle Gorman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 T82 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
6 3021 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg
7 T50 Matt Mallet

Masters Men 35+ C

Num Name Team
1 T76 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting
2 T49 James Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 T37 Blaine Zumwalt
4 4072 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 T75 Marty Taylor Simply Cycle
6 T77 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 5069 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 603 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma
5 5232 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 5403 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing
7 8042 Duane Strawser ol'Republic/SHO-AIR
8 T73 Dave Metz
DQ 173 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 377 Tom Webb Team Rose City
2 T79 Scott Sampson G2 Racing
3 4398 Craig Bontly
4 5071 Loren Russell

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 5985 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 438 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 5873 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen
2 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
3 T25 Joel Wilson
4 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men B

Num Name Team
1 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 4127 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 T30 Katie Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF T84 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing

Men C

Num Name Team
1 T74 Brian Gruenemay DPR
2 5656 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 T60 Brendan Flynn
4 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 8046 jason Williams Pain Cave Productions
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women C

Num Name Team
1 T19 Emily Mathis Simply Cycle