Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
October 4, 2015

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated October 22, 2015 at 5:25 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 71 Elijah Salazar Hapi-Go! 5 5
2 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 4
3 16 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 4
4 78 Jacob Schisel Unattached 2 4
5 72 Damien Sands Unattached 1 4

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 95 Joan Globus Unattached 3 5
2 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 4
3 76 Lorinda Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1 4

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 3

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 108 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 3

Junior Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 78 Koa Smith Unattached 1 3

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 7 5
2 85 Brendan Flynn Unattached 6 5
3 49 James Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 5
4 83 Marty Taylor Simply Cycle 4 5
5 92 Joe Moll Unattached 3 5
6 76 Erik Haunold Unattached 2 5
7 4072 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 5

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 343 Mark Bradley Unattached 5 5
2 4370 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 5
3 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 5
4 5069 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 5
5 344 David Macfarlane Unattached 1 4

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 5
2 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 5
3 4398 Craig Bontly Unattached 2 5
4 5071 Loren Russell Unattached 1 4

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 181 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 5
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1 5

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 80 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6 5
2 24 Chuck Hood Unattached 5 5
3 4013 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 4 5
4 73 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling 3 5
5 5088 Scott Pierce Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 5
6 23 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1 4

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 325 Wade Goff CA 1 8

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 20 Lund Perry Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6 8
2 00 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 8
3 14 Sardel Micah Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 8
4 83 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 8
5 98 Cary Adams RolfPrima 2 8
6 97 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 7

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 74 Brian Gruenemay DPR 10 5
2 82 Dameon Engblom Hapi-Go! 9 5
3 5656 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 8 5
4 46 Lee Miller CCCCX 7 5
5 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 6 5
6 45 Matt Nicholson Unattached 5 5
7 86 Brian Persons Unattached 4 5
8 77 Paul Schones Team Campbell 3 5
9 31 Kyle Westmoreland Unattached 2 5
10 97 Ian Schmidt Unattached 1 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 500 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 8
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 8
3 82 Engbolm Dameon Hapi-Go! 3 8
4 80 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2 8
5 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 1 7

Women 45+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7130 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 1 4

Women A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 5
2 833 Jaini Van Scholtzen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 5

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2 5
2 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 1 5

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 19 Emily Mathis Simply Cycle 1 4