Ride Hard Finish Thirsty

Bend, OR
September 19, 2015

Part of the Ride Hard Finish Thirsty

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 20, 2015 at 4:52 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 120 Garrett Handke 26 Bend 5
2 128 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 39 Redmond 5
3 133 James Lisowski 44 Bend 5
4 135 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 188 Ashley Lucas 28 SLC 4
2 92 Blair Rajamaki X-Men 30 Bend 4
3 212 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4
4 183 Karissa Campbell 26 Bend 4
5 171 Jen Zay 37 Bend 4

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 163 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 48 5
2 131 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 45 5
3 136 John Livingston Murder of Crows 41 5
4 105 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 56 5

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 112 Evan Martin 16 3
2 121 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 3
3 182 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 10 3
4 178 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12 3
5 78 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 11 3
6 149 Henry Winnenberg 12 3
7 118 Blake Key 12 3
8 180 Jack Rosell 11 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 160 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 6
2 173 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 6
3 144 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 6
4 139 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 55 Bend 6
5 147 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend 6
6 145 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 54 Richland 5
7 83 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5
8 93 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 57 Bend 5
9 87 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5
10 138 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 57 Bend 5
11 155 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5
12 134 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend 5
13 94 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend 5

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 143 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 60 Bend 5
2 75 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend 5
3 79 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 63 Bend 5
4 162 Sam Medrano 5
5 106 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 64 Bend 5
6 71 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend 5
7 154 Adam Finn Tate Guinness Cycling Team 61 Bend 5
8 154 Adam Finn Tate Guinness Cycling Team 61 Bend 5
9 110 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 69 Bend 5
10 98 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 64 Bend 4
11 101 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 72 Bend 4

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 132 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 36 6
2 167 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 50 6
3 137 Joseph Spampinato 45 6
4 150 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 6
5 125 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 41 6
6 159 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35 6
7 170 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 36 6
8 153 Andrew Steiner Crow's Feet 46 6
9 142 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 42 6
10 158 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 47 6
11 172 Keith Levesque Rogue 44 6
12 127 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 49 6
13 166 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 36 6
14 89 Steven Westberg BMC Total 47 6
15 151 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery 39 6
16 122 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 42 6
17 129 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling 49 6
18 169 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41 5
19 152 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 48 5
20 148 Rob Winnenberg 44 5
21 69 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 40 5
22 168 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 40 5
23 177 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 41 5
24 103 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 39 5
25 164 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 37 5
26 73 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 46 5
27 156 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 37 5
28 157 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing 45 5

Masters C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 124 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 44 Bend 5
2 123 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 45 Bend 5
3 130 Jay Battleson 40 Bend 5
4 140 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend 5
5 81 Kevin Hopper Sagebrush Cycles 36 Bend 5
6 119 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 56 Bend 5
7 126 Tony Pitone 47 Portland 4
8 74 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 4

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 204 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48 8
2 97 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 41 8
3 209 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49 8
4 193 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 44 8
5 181 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 44 8
6 100 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 40 8
7 109 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 7
8 113 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 45 7
9 191 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 44 7
DNF 194 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 4

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 107 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com/Twin Six 45 Bend 5
2 217 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 5
3 77 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 5
4 175 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5
5 213 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5
6 174 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 46 Redmond 5
7 196 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 91 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 48 5
2 207 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 45 5
3 190 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 48 5
4 72 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 45 5

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 184 Cameron Beard Cannondale/Cyclocross World 17 Bend 8
2 200 Yoshiraka Hama Speedvagen Family Racing 30 Japan 8
3 210 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 39 Bend 8
4 206 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 8
5 203 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Bend 8
6 198 Daisuke Yamo Speedvagen Family Racing 43 Japan 8
7 141 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 26 Bend 7
8 201 hideo yoshida Team Bonsai Astronauatics 36 Japan 7

Men B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 222 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 35 6
2 192 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 30 6
3 96 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 32 6
4 219 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 44 6
5 221 Adam Steele Collin's Cycle Shop 35 6
6 95 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel 28 6
7 84 Don Peterson 34 6
8 205 Tim Beard 47 5

Men C

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 82 Paul Armstrong 32 5
2 99 Justin Guidroz Avdi 35 5
3 102 Dave Hirsch Boneyard Cycling 37 5
4 86 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 32 5
5 146 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 48 4

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 220 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 6
2 223 Justin Taylor HydroFlask 28 6
3 90 Steven Westberg BMC Total 47 6
4 117 William Key Boneyard Cycling 45 5

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 187 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 36 bend 7
2 199 Solana Kline 33 Bend 7
3 211 Allison Halpin 28 Bend 7
4 202 Sarah Max WCWC 40 Bend 7
5 165 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 7
6 197 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing 42 Bend 6

Women B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 116 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 29 5
2 161 Sophie Russenberger 18 5
3 215 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 38 5
4 214 Layla Billowitz Sllippery Sasquatch Racing 42 5
5 76 Alycia Sykora 45 5
6 779 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 14 5

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 218 Heidi Hansel-Pauly 40 Bend 5
2 104 Carolyn Day 5
3 179 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5
4 70 Shon Rae 44 Bend 5
5 216 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 5
6 185 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 4
7 186 Laura Gabanski NCVC/United Healthcare 59 Bend 4
8 195 Amanda Abel Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 Bend 4
DNF 85 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 31 Bend 3