Thursday Track

Portland, OR
July 9, 2015

Part of the Thursday Track

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 748 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland 19
2 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 911 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland 7
4 473 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland 6
5 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 45 Portland 3
6 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 3
7 4104 Christopher Kessler 35 portland 1
8 837 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Tigard
9 767 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 51 Gresham
10 583 David Godfrey Rubicon 39 Vancouver
11 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
12 888 Carl Hoefer
13 230 Norrene Godfrey
14 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 35 Portland
15 177 Charles Warner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 355 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 0.0 21
2 4082 Alexander Wilson 32 Portland 13
3 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 8
4 5456 Ben Waters Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27 Portland 7
5 333 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58 Beaverton 2
6 4459 Benjamin Adams Veloforma 27 1
7 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn 1
8 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 portland 1
9 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham
10 4421 Stephen Laurent 31 Portland
11 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas
12 753 James Newman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland
13 3016 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
14 5915 Micheal Hancuff 25 Portland
15 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem
16 564 Ed Norton 63 Sherwood

Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 263 Lara Kessler BriHOP Racing 35 Portland 12
2 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 8
3 230 Norrene Godfrey 7
4 483 Emily Heleva-Ponaski Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team 30 Portland 5
5 8051 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 Tigard 3