River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 28, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 46
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 39
3 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 37
4 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 25
5 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 25
6 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 22
7 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
8 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
9 873 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
10 938 John Leonard 12
11 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 8
12 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
13 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 6
14 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 6
15 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
16 361 Mike Snelson Audi 4
17 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 4
18 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
19 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 2
20 841 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 2
21 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
22 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 1
23 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 54
2 610 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
3 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 28
4 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
5 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 24
6 585 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
7 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 16
8 4006 David Baldwin 15
9 4274 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
10 2 Ben Tankus 15
11 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 14
12 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 10
13 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 8
14 4015 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 8
15 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 6
16 4181 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 6
17 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 4
18 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 4
19 657 Daniel Kurylo 2
20 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 1
21 3059 Nathan Etzel 1
22 317 Steve Swanson 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4034 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 52
2 5694 Matthew Wilkins 30
3 5140 Jeff Condry 25
4 4491 Dan Scofield 20
5 1 Brandon McGrath 18
6 5279 Jacob Hull 18
7 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 18
8 4169 Eldin Lougee BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 4171 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 14
10 67 Michael Saviers 12
11 5080 Sam Caviglione 12
12 8032 Soren Wolf de Gavia 12
13 2 Ben Tankus 10
14 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger 8
15 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
16 93 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
17 4119 Sam Spicer Team First City 6
18 5455 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
19 4126 Zachery Weil Team First City 4
20 5057 Greg Eyerly 4
21 5398 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
22 5415 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 2
23 5334 Matthew Deakin 1
24 4206 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 1
25 5148 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1