Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 8, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 18.0 36
2 981 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 25.0 25
3 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 25
4 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 12.0 22
5 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 15
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 15
7 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 12.0 12
8 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
9 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 8.0 8
10 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 8
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
12 4425 Mark Shimahara 6.0 6
13 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
14 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
15 789 Chris Wright VC Roger 2.0 2
16 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 2.0 2
17 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 1.0 1
18 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 12.0 27
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
3 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
4 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 18
5 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
6 5694 Matthew Wilkins 15.0 15
7 4247 Cliff Allen VMR Racing 12.0 12
8 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 10
9 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 10
10 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
12 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
13 8152 Stefan Swift West End PDX 4.0 4
14 69 Jay Donohoo 2.0 2
15 4327 John Porter VMR Racing 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 4498 Stone Doggett 25.0 25
2 4341 Robert Hayes 15.0 10.0 25
3 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 25.0 25
4 4403 Keith Solano 12.0 25
5 5816 Gavin McGregor 18.0 18
7 5922 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 18.0 18
8 66 David Post 15.0 15
9 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
10 5023 Corey Foster 6.0 6
11 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
12 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel 2.0 2
13 5807 Boyd Bonney 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 43
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 15.0 15.0 30
3 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 25.0 25
4 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 10.0 22
5 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 12.0 22
6 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
7 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
8 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
9 457 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
10 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
11 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 4
12 67 Kristin Duyn 4.0 4
13 965 Tamara Metz 1.0 2.0 3
14 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
15 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 2 Points
1 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25.0 25
2 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18.0 18
3 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 15