Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 15, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 25.0 50
2 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 12.0 15.0 37
3 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 18.0 36
4 981 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 25.0 25
5 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 18.0 22
6 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 12.0 6.0 18
7 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8.0 10.0 18
8 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 15
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 15
10 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 1.0 12.0 13
11 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
12 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 8.0 8
13 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 8
14 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
15 4425 Mark Shimahara 6.0 6
16 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
17 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
18 789 Chris Wright VC Roger 2.0 2
19 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 2.0 2
20 646 Brett Kirby Audi 2.0 2
21 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 1.0 1
22 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1.0 1
23 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 50
2 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 10.0 35
3 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 18.0 28
4 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 12.0 27
5 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 12.0 20
6 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 18
7 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
8 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 6.0 16
9 5694 Matthew Wilkins 15.0 15
10 4404 Emmanuel Guzman 15.0 15
11 4247 Cliff Allen VMR Racing 12.0 12
12 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
13 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 8.0 8
14 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
15 8152 Stefan Swift West End PDX 4.0 4
16 4447 Steve Murcott 4.0 4
17 69 Jay Donohoo 2.0 2
18 4410 Steven Masters 2.0 2
19 4327 John Porter VMR Racing 1.0 1
20 5492 Angel Castelan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5816 Gavin McGregor 18.0 25.0 43
2 5922 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 18.0 18.0 36
3 4498 Stone Doggett 25.0 25
4 4341 Robert Hayes 15.0 10.0 25
5 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 25.0 25
7 4403 Keith Solano 12.0 1.0 25
8 66 David Post 15.0 15
9 7191 Alison Crocker 15.0 15
10 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 12.0 12
11 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 10
12 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
13 5814 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8.0 8
14 5023 Corey Foster 6.0 6
15 5150 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 6.0 6
16 5317 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
17 5288 John Neish 4.0 4
18 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel 2.0 2
19 78 Damon Dimick 2.0 2
20 5807 Boyd Bonney 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 15.0 58
2 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 10.0 25.0 47
3 7045 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 15.0 15.0 30
4 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 25.0 25
5 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 12.0 22
6 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 18.0 18
8 5830 Tamara Metz 12.0 12
9 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 10.0 10
10 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
12 7095 Janet Howard O2endurance 8.0 8
13 457 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
14 67 Kristin Duyn 6.0 6
15 268 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 6.0 6
16 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 1.0 5
17 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4.0 4
19 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
20 965 Tamara Metz 2.0 2
21 965 Tamara Metz 1.0 1
22 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
2 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 25.0 25
3 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18.0 18
4 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 18.0 18
5 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
6 72 Remy Maguire 15.0 15
7 7051 Diane Smith 12.0 12
8 76 Andrea SMITH 10.0 10