Baker City Cycling Classic: Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 27, 2015

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 327 Dakota Gracey 00:00 48:26
2 302 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:59 49:25
3 319 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:01 49:27
4 332 Ian Megale 01:01 49:27
5 313 Chris Hogan BEER/U-40 Development Team 01:01 49:27
6 346 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 01:01 49:27
7 328 Will Hahn 01:01 49:27
8 320 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:01 49:27
9 338 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 01:01 49:27
10 349 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 01:01 49:27
11 304 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:01 49:27
12 331 Kenny Mcdaniel 01:01 49:27
13 315 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 01:01 49:27
14 343 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 01:01 49:27
15 337 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 01:01 49:27
16 317 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 01:01 49:27
17 341 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 01:01 49:27
18 347 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 01:01 49:27
19 301 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:01 49:27
20 342 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:01 49:27
21 334 Zhaolong Wu 01:01 49:27
22 324 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 01:01 49:27
23 318 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 01:01 49:27
24 335 Brett Kirby Audi 01:01 49:27
25 311 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 01:01 49:27
26 326 Ryan Golbeck 01:01 49:27
27 350 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 01:01 49:27
28 351 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 01:01 49:27
29 321 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 01:01 49:27
30 344 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 01:01 49:27
31 303 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:11 50:37

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 242 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 40:20
2 247 Kae Erickson 40:20
3 253 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 40:20
4 250 Tiedji Baker Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 40:20
5 251 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 40:20
6 252 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing 40:20
7 245 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 40:20
8 255 Lisa Kolesar Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/Boise VeloWomen 40:20
9 246 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 40:20
10 254 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 40:20
11 243 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 40:20
12 248 Rachel Geiter Allegro Cyclery 40:20

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 405 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:00 23:39
2 428 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 23:39
3 430 Brian McClain Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00 23:39
4 403 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:00 23:39
5 431 Jason Whitley 00:00 23:39
6 421 Zachary Johnson Audi 00:00 23:39
7 448 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 00:00 23:39
8 429 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00 23:39
9 439 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:04 23:43
10 442 Matthew Blango SaltCycle - INTELITECHS 00:04 23:43
11 401 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:13 23:52
12 406 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:13 23:52
13 444 Brian Kohagen St. Als Rolling H Cycles 00:13 23:52
14 432 Josip Belavic 00:13 23:52
15 426 Jesse Llona Apex Racing Team 00:30 24:09
16 435 Scott Allen Emde Sports 00:38 24:17
17 441 Andrew Bertram Saint Alphonsus Rolling H Cycles Team 00:44 24:23
18 404 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 01:10 24:49
19 413 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:22 25:01
20 425 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 02:05 25:44
21 440 Josh Schwartz PPBI 02:23 26:02
22 422 Trevor Moon Audi 03:21 27:00
DNS 411 Troy Duppenthaler Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:00
_X001A_ 27:00

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 272 Erin Shelton 00 20:33
2 283 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10 20:43
3 274 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 10 20:43
4 277 Anna Megale Bobs-bicycles.com/VeloWomen 10 20:43
5 285 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 10 20:43
6 280 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 20:43
7 284 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10 20:43
_X001A_ 20:43

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 601 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00 40:29
2 637 Tim Root Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00 40:29
3 612 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00 40:29
4 622 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 00:00 40:29
5 653 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00 40:29
6 607 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00 40:29
7 642 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 00:00 40:29
8 615 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00 40:29
9 662 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 00:00 40:29
10 616 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00 40:29
11 644 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 00:00 40:29
12 632 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00 40:29
13 602 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00 40:29
14 651 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:00 40:29
15 641 Sean O'Mahony Langlois Brown Racing 00:00 40:29
16 656 Shane Savage Mighty 00:00 40:29
17 613 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00 40:29
18 635 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00 40:29
19 659 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:00 40:29
20 608 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00 40:29
21 621 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 00:00 40:29
22 661 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 00:00 40:29
23 643 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 00:00 40:29
24 650 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00 40:29
25 614 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00 40:29
26 624 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 00:00 40:29
27 636 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00 40:29
28 649 Max Coleman Audi 00:00 40:29
29 657 Gary Porter Ogden One 00:00 40:29
30 646 Matt Mallet 00:00 40:29
31 623 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 00:00 40:29
32 648 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 01:33 42:02
DNS 658 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:02

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 523 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00 23:39
2 510 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00 23:39
3 514 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 00 23:39
4 503 Robert Tornai Audi 00 23:39
5 521 Wayne Boyle Interurban 13 23:52
6 502 John Hatfield Audi 13 23:52
7 526 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 13 23:52
8 518 Chris Armstrong GS Gap/River City Red 13 23:52
9 508 Paul Roberts Eurosports 13 23:52
10 507 luke Astell Eurosports 13 23:52
11 509 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13 23:52
12 525 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29 24:08
13 520 Dan Durkin Hoback Sports/JHAF 38 24:17
14 513 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 45 24:24

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 157 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
2 151 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
3 131 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
4 191 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00 1:00:09
5 106 Alister Ratcliff Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
6 179 AJ Turner 00:00 1:00:09
7 103 Sepp Kuss Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
8 124 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:00:09
9 178 Nathan Steele 00:00 1:00:09
10 132 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
11 126 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:00:09
12 144 Jeff Werner Langlois Brown Racing 00:00 1:00:09
13 186 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 00:00 1:00:09
14 184 Kaler Marshall Audi 00:00 1:00:09
15 155 Elliot Salmon Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
16 135 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
17 169 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 00:00 1:00:09
18 158 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
19 102 Darren GOFF Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
20 122 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:00:09
21 176 Doug Cook 00:00 1:00:09
22 153 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
23 156 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
24 108 Bryce Young Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
25 168 Ryan Thompson Team Rhino Rush 00:00 1:00:09
26 173 Emile de Rosnay Langlois Brown Racing 00:00 1:00:09
27 192 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
28 107 Branson Yantes Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
29 125 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:00:09
30 111 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
31 181 Camilo Zambrano Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
32 142 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 00:00 1:00:09
33 113 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
34 116 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
35 182 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 00:00 1:00:09
36 175 Aaron Canale Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
37 104 Clinton Mortley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
38 177 Micheal Hawley Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
39 133 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:00:09
40 123 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:00:09
41 161 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00 1:00:09
42 180 Mark Yoder 00:00 1:00:09
43 105 Zack Noonan Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00 1:00:09
44 152 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
45 141 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 00:00 1:00:09
46 162 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00 1:00:09
47 163 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00 1:00:09
48 154 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00 1:00:09
49 164 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:18 1:00:27
50 167 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 00:34 1:00:43
51 121 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:09 1:01:18
52 189 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 01:16 1:01:25
53 172 Timothy Hines Audi 01:20 1:01:29
54 115 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:31 1:01:40
55 101 Manny Cypers Team Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:31 1:01:40
56 112 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:50 1:01:59
57 188 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 06:49 1:06:58

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 231 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 00:00 40:20
2 222 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00:00 40:20
3 203 Misha Fuller ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 00:00 40:20
4 223 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 00:00 40:20
5 213 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 00:00 40:20
6 226 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 40:20
7 230 Anne-Marije Rook 00:00 40:20
8 225 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 40:20
9 206 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 00:00 40:20
10 227 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00 40:20
11 201 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 00:00 40:20
12 202 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 00:00 40:20
13 215 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 00:00 40:20
14 233 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 00:00 40:20
15 232 Heather Yakely Herriott Sports Performance 00:00 40:20
16 211 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team 00:00 40:20
17 214 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 04:40 45:00