BrewHaus Cross

Jacksonville, OR
September 24, 2015

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

Vern Niehaus If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated October 26, 2015 at 5:07 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Points
1 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 10
2 5088 Scott Pierce Hutches-Slocum-Comotion 9
3 19 David Linthorst Marty's Cycles 8
4 87 Michael Burrill 7
5 48 Darrel Jarvis 6
DNF 47 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis

Junior B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 10
2 24 Griffin Smith 9
3 7114 Adam Keller 8

Junior Men B/C U18

Num Name Team Points
1 197 Noah Catrope South State Cycling 10
2 3 Camron Wells Cycle Analysis 9
3 65 Spencer Hills South State Cycling 8
4 6 David Hollensbe South State Cycling 7

Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Points
1 64 Kevin Fletcher South State Cycling 10

Junior Women B/C U18

Num Name Team Points
1 7 Ceili Widmann South State Cycling 10

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 9
3 8147 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 877 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 6
6 712 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 5
7 3011 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 4
8 4444 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 3
9 4074 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport 2
10 4 Jason Allen DG Prints.com 1
11 3004 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport
12 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 5029 Michael Davis Service Course Velo
14 59 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
15 648 Rob Bingham Team Cycle Sport
16 5412 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo
17 4346 Eric Petersen Marty's Cycles
18 23 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5890 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 10
2 719 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 9
3 5296 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 8
4 3033 Jeff Quinn 7
5 4499 Marty Cochran 6
DNF 38 Bill Myers Service Course Velo

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 33 Gary Sauer 10
2 4429 Jeffery Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 5246 Eric Frye Team Cycle Sport 8
4 12 John Lansing 7
5 41 Matthew Smith 6
6 22 Patrick Butsch 5
7 17 Mike DeSalvo Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 53 Mick Reynolds 3
9 39 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 2
10 88 Rick Van Rheenan Marty's Cycles 1
11 16 Brooks Jenkins

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 78 John Slawta Land Shark 10
2 1105 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 9
3 4333 Michael Bansmer 8
4 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 44 Cliff McCann Marty's Cycles 6
6 5041 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 5
7 83 Kelly Dodenhoff 4
8 84 Bruce Bell Land Shark 3
9 91 Jonathan Jensen 2

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7203 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Lost Cascades Bicycle Club 10
2 88 Joyce Colosimo 9
3 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8

Senior Men B/C 19-34

Num Name Team Points
1 90 Matt Jensen 10
2 45 Tory Mock Cycle Analysis 9
3 5061 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 8
4 2 Aaron Bustard 7

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 5068 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 10
2 154 Reny Townsend 9
3 37 Matt Dooley Marty's Cycles 8
4 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 7
5 4117 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 6
6 26 Ross Jacques Colavita-Valentine 5
7 58 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo 4
8 38 Jared Hendrickson 3
9 5743 Michael Smelser Service Course Velo 2
DNF 781 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles

Senior Women B/C 19-34

Num Name Points
1 76 Brianna Wright 10
2 177 Teresa Campanelli 9
3 195 Nile McGhie 8
4 100 Esmeralda Andrade 7

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 4073 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 10
2 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 4123 Tim Turk Land Shark 8
4 5013 Aaron Mock UNREAL CYCLES 7
5 8 Sean Fairbairn UNREAL CYCLES 6
DNF 556 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 440 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 10
2 5 Karen Dwyer 9
3 28 Kate Rodriguez 8