Twilight Criterium Series: July Series Standings

Eugene, OR
July 28, 2015

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 696 Denny Rowe III GET FIT Cycling 36
2 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34
3 104 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
4 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 23
5 875 Rob English English Cycles 16
6 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14
7 871 Mark Hibbard Hop Valley Brewing 13
8 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 9
9 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
10 3056 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 7
11 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 6
12 396 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
13 192 Grant Berry 4
14 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
15 171 Maikey Lopera 4
16 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
17 627 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 2
18 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 2
19 10 Abel Fernandez 2
20 173 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1
21 142 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4093 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 30
2 4021 Jason Ford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 27
3 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
4 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 22
5 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
6 5873 Ian Jungjohann The League Of Sportsing Gentlemen 17
7 5621 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
8 4127 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 11
9 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
10 4374 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 8
11 5635 Matt Jamison 7
12 4225 Alex McCulley 7
13 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
14 5676 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team 4
15 4329 Michael Shelver 4
16 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
17 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 3
18 5175 Ed Wheeler 3
19 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
20 20 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
21 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 10
2 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
3 21 Kae Erickson 4
4 248 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
5 452 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4
6 256 Misha Fuller 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7017 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 30
2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 20
3 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18
4 7242 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
5 7073 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 11
6 64 Jaini Van Scholtzen 7
7 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 6
8 438 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
9 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
10 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
11 7145 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
12 18 Deven Smith 3
13 22 Ashley Remiro 2